For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








62 Trains from (dsa)delhi shahdara to (bvh)ballabgarh


Address: Jawala Nagar, Shahdara, New Delhi, Delhi 110032, India

Station Code: DSA

Station Name: DELHI SHAHDARA

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ballabgarh Railway Station, Sector 25, Ballabgarh, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: BVH

Station Name: BALLABGARH

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 435

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11112GWL SUSHASAN EXPGZB00:05FDB01:171:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,11112 Status
22168NZM SGRL SF EXPNZM00:05FDB00:220:17TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22168 Status
64076NDLS PWL EMUNDLS00:15BVH01:020:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64076 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPGZB03:17BVH04:531:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
19806UHP KOTA EXPNDLS03:40FDB04:140:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19806 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILSSB04:20FDB05:411:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
64074NDLS KSV EMUNDLS04:45BVH05:330:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64074 Status
09810NZM KOTA SPLNZM05:15FDB05:360:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,09810 Status
64062DLI PWL EMUDLI05:15BVH06:341:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64062 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXPSSB05:30BVH08:042:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13008 Status
64908SSB BVH MEMUSSB05:50BVH07:351:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64908 Status
12904GOLDN TEMPLE MLGZB06:20FDB07:371:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12904 Status
12280TAJ EXPRESSNDLS06:45FDB07:170:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12280 Status
51902DLI AGC PASSDLI07:00BVH08:311:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51902 Status
64078NDLS PWL EMUNDLS08:45BVH09:320:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64078 Status
19326ASR INDB EXPRESSGZB08:52FDB10:221:30W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19326 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPNZM09:15FDB09:320:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
64570NZM KSV MEMUNZM09:30BVH10:060:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64570 Status
64012SSB PWL EMUSSB10:05BVH11:331:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64012 Status
64494NZM PWL MEMUNZM10:15BVH10:510:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64494 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSNDLS10:15FDB10:410:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPGZB11:02FDB12:241:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
64052GZB PWL EMUDSA11:53BVH13:271:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64052 Status
19024FZR MMCT JANTASSB12:23BVH14:272:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,19024 Status
04906DEE ASKN SPLNDLS12:30FDB13:030:33TUUNRESERVED04906 Status
14318DDN INDB EXPGZB12:32FDB13:571:25F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14318 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPGZB12:32FDB13:571:25TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
16032ANDAMAN EXPRESSSSB12:40FDB14:562:16TU,F,SA3A,SL,GN,16032 Status
11450SVDK JBP EXPSSB12:40FDB14:562:16W2A,3A,SL,GN,11450 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSSB12:40FDB15:142:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPSSB12:40FDB14:562:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
64014SSB PWL EMUSSB13:15BVH14:391:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64014 Status
12060KOTA JANSHTBDINZM13:15BVH13:380:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12060 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSNDLS13:20FDB13:460:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
12688DDN MDU SF EXPGZB13:21FDB14:561:35M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12688 Status
22688CDG MDU SF EXPGZB13:21FDB14:561:35M,F1A,3A,SL,GN,22688 Status
19804SVDK KOTA EXPNDLS14:15FDB15:140:59SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19804 Status
64016SSB PWL EMUSSB14:30BVH15:591:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64016 Status
64902GZB KSV EMUDSA15:20BVH16:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64902 Status
12190MAHAKOSHAL EXPNZM16:05BVH16:280:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12190 Status
64904GZB MTJ EMUDSA16:25BVH18:041:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64904 Status
12926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45FDB17:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12926 Status
22926PASCHIM EXPRESSNDLS16:45FDB17:110:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22926 Status
64080NDLS PWL EMUNDLS16:50BVH17:370:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64080 Status
64906GZB PWL EMUDSA17:10BVH19:021:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64906 Status
64492NDLS PWL EMUNDLS17:50BVH18:440:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64492 Status
14212INTERCITY EXPNZM17:57BVH18:370:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14212 Status
64082NDLS PWL EMUNDLS18:00BVH18:470:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64082 Status
11902KKDE MTJ EXPRESSNDLS18:20FDB19:080:48M,TU,W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,11902 Status
64910SSB MTJ EMUSSB18:20BVH19:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64910 Status
12963MEWAR EXPRESSNZM19:00BVH19:230:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12963 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSNDLS19:15BVH19:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
64168ALJN PWL EMUGZB19:37BVH21:041:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64168 Status
64064DELHI PALWAL EMUDLI19:45BVH20:531:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64064 Status
29020DEHRADUN EXPRESGZB20:32BVH22:482:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,SL,GN,29020 Status
19020DEHRADUN EXPGZB20:32BVH22:502:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19020 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPNDLS20:45BVH21:430:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
64496NZM KSV MEMUNZM21:15BVH21:510:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED64496 Status
64084NDLS PWL EMUNDLS21:25BVH22:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED64084 Status
22918HW BDTS SF EXPGZB22:32FDB23:521:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22918 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSNZM23:00BVH23:320:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19308CDG INDB EXPNDLS23:35FDB00:070:32F2A,3A,SL,GN,19308 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
23-01-2020
Restoration of 64449/64450 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad Ladies Special Train From 24.01.2020



It is notified for the information of general public that the 64449/64450 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad Ladies Special Train will be restored from 24.01.2020 .

 

---------------





2
22-01-2020
TEMPORARY SUSPENSION OF RAIL TRAFFIC OVER TILAK BRIDGE FOR 1 HOURS 30 MINUTES DURING REHERSAL OF PARADE AND PASSING OF REPUBLIC DAY PARADE ON 23rd and 26th JAN. 2020



In view of rehearsal of Republic Day Parade o­n 23rd January 2020 ( Thursday ) and Republic Day Parade passing over Tilak Bridge o­n 26.01.2020 (Sunday), the rail traffic over Tilak Bridge will remain temporarily suspended for 1 hour 30 minutes from 10.30 a.m. to 12.00 noon o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020 respectively . As aresult , the following trains will be cancelled/ partially cancelled / diverted/regulatedas under:-

 

TRAINS CANCELLED o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

 

·The 64423/64430 Ghaziabad-New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU trains will remain cancelled o­n 23.01.2020 & 26.01.2020.

 

DIVERSION OF TRAINS o­n23.01.2020& 26.01.2020

·The 64434 Delhi Jn. –New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Shahdara – Sahibabad and it will remain partially cancelled between Delhi Jn.-New Delhi -Sahibabad.

·The 64012 Shakurbasti-New Delhi –Palwal EMU will be diverted to run via Patel Nagar- Delhi Safdarjung - Hazrat Nizamuddin and o­nwards to Palwal

·The 12313 Sealdah-New Delhi Rajdhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi if required.

·The 64428 New Delhi-Ghaziabad EMU train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·The 64901 Kosi Kalan- Ghaziabad EMU will be diverted to run via Hazrat Nizamuddin to Sahibabad.

·The 20817 & 22811 Bhubneshwar-New Delhi Rajhani Exp. train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

·20839 Ranchi-New Delhi Rajdhani Express train will be diverted to run via Delhi Jn.

REGULATION OF TRAINS o­n 23.01.2020& 26.01.2020TILL CLEARANCE OF THE PARADE

·The11078 Jammu Tawi -Pune Jhelum Express train will be regulated at New Delhi if required.

·The 12626New Delhi-Trivandrum Kerala Express train will be regulated at New Delhi.

·The14258 New Delhi-Varanasi Kashi Vishwanath Express train will depart from New Delhi after clearance of the Parade.

·The 12627Bangalore-New Delhi Karnataka Express train will be regulated at Hazrat Nizamuddin till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12925Bandra Terminus-Amritsar/Kalka Paschim Express train will be regulatedat Okhla till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12204 Amritsar-Saharsa Garib Rath Express train will be regulated at New Delhi till clearance of the Parade.

·The 12033 Kanpur-New Delhi Shatabdi Express train will be regulated at Sahibabad for 15 minutes.

·The 12259 Sealdah-New Delhi Duronto Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

·The 20801 Patna-New Delhi Magadh Express train will be regulated at Ghaziabad for 15 minutes.

…………..

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit