For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (VSKP)VISHAKAPATNAM to (TPT)TIRUPATTUR JN


Address: Visakhapatnam Railway Station, Gnanapuram, Railway New Colony, Vishakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 530004, India

Station Code: VSKP

Station Name: VISHAKAPATNAM

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Chandran Nagar, Tirupattur, Tamil Nadu 635601, India

Station Code: TPT

Station Name: TIRUPATTUR JN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 117

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15906VIVEK EXPRESSVSKP01:30JTJ17:5316:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15906 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSVSKP05:55JTJ21:3515:40F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
22877HWH ERS ANTYODAYA EXPDVD07:12JTJ21:3814:26SAUNRESERVED22877 Status
18567VSKP QLN EXPVSKP08:20JTJ01:2317:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18567 Status
13351DHN ALAPPUZHA EVSKP09:30TPT06:2220:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13351 Status
18189TATA ALLP EXPVSKP09:30TPT06:2120:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18189 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSVSKP09:55JTJ01:4815:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPVSKP09:55JTJ01:4815:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12889TATA YPR EXPVSKP09:55JTJ01:4815:53F2A,3A,SL,GN,12889 Status
22837DHARTI AABA EXPVSKP09:55JTJ01:2315:28M2A,3A,GN,22837 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSVSKP11:00JTJ03:1816:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
12254ANGA EXPRESSVSKP12:55JTJ04:5015:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,12254 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPVSKP14:25JTJ07:0316:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSVSKP14:25JTJ07:1816:53TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPVSKP14:25JTJ07:3517:10M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSVSKP14:25JTJ07:1816:53TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSVSKP14:25JTJ06:5316:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50JTJ08:2516:35TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
22502NTSK SBC EXPRESSVSKP15:50JTJ08:1816:28F2A,3A,SL,GN,22502 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSVSKP15:50JTJ08:1816:28TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSVSKP15:50JTJ08:1816:28M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
22833HUMSAFAR EXPRESSVSKP18:55JTJ10:4315:48M3A22833 Status
08301SBP BAND SPLVSKP19:05JTJ10:5515:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,08301 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
76/2021-22 06-05-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserve Special Fare Special Trains


Train No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi:

With the composition of Fourteen- Sleeper Class Coaches, Five- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.06597 Yesvantpur – Howrah Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Yesvantpur at 09.55 hrs o­n Thursday with effect from 13th May, 2021 to 24th June, 2021and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

In return direction Train No.06598 Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs o­n Tuesday with effect from 18th May, 2021 to 29th June, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.40 hrs, the next day (7 Trips)

The detailed timings and stoppages ofTrain No.06597/06598 Yesvantpur – Howrah –Yesvantpur Weekly SuperfastSpecial via Jolarpettai, Katpadi are as follows:

Train No.06597Yesvantpur-Howrah Spl

Station

Train No.06598Howrah - YesvantpurSpl

09.55

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.40

10.33/10.34

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

19.30/19.38

12.55(WTT)

(T)

Jolarpettai

(T)

17.10(WTT)

13.55/14.00

(a/d)

Katpadi

(a/d)

15.30/15.35

16.25/16.30

(a/d)

Renigunta

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

18.05

(T)

Gudur

(T)

12.00

19.43/19.45

(a/d)

Ongole

(a/d)

09.18/09.20

21.50/22.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

07.10/07.20

00.18/00.20

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

05.03/05.05

03.40

(T)

Duvvada

(T)

02.42

04.20/04.40

(a/d)

Vishakapatnam

(a/d)

01.45/02.05

05.35/05.37

(a/d)

Vizianagaram

(a/d)

00.45/00.47

06.31/06.33

(a/d)

SrikakulamRoad

(a/d)

23.47/23.49

07.35/07.37

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

22.53/22.55

08.27/08.32

(a/d)

Berhampur

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

10.25/10.40

(a/d)

Khurda Road

(a/d)

19.25/19.40

11.05/11.10

(a/d)

Bhuvanueshwar

(a/d)

19.00/19.05

11.43/11.45

(a/d)

Cuttack

(a/d)

18.23/18.25

13.48/13.50

(a/d)

Bhadrakh

(a/d)

17.00/17.02

14.38/14.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

15.56/15.58

16.15/16.23

(a/d)

Kharagpur

(a/d)

14.20/14.25

18.30

(a)

Howrah

(d)

12.40

Advance Reservation for the above Special Fare Special Trains are open


 Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

2

Press Release No. 7628-04-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 76, RUNNING OF ONE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

                                दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                         प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 76  Dt: 27.04.2021

RUNNING OF o­nE WAY SUMMER SPECIAL EXPRESS

 TRAIN BETWEEN YESVANTPUR AND PATNA

It is decided to run Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express in order to clear heavy extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No. 06543 Yesvantpur – Patna o­ne way Summer Special Express will depart Yesvantpur at 00:15 hrs o­n 29.04.2021 (Thursday) and arrive Patna at 20:00 hrs o­n 30.04.2021(Friday) o­ne Trip o­nly.

En route the train will arrive / depart Jolarpettai – 02:50/02:55 hrs, Perambur – 05:00/05:05 hrs, Vijayawada – 13:25/13:35 hrs, Rajahmundry – 15:48/15:50 hrs, Vishakapatnam – 19:55/20:15 hrs, Khurda Road – 01:40/01:50 hrs, Bhadrak – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Kharagpur – 08:20/08:25 hrs, Adra – 11:20/11:25 hrs, Asansol – 12:20/12:50 hrs, Madhupur – 14:50/14:55 hrs, Jhajha – 16:30/16:35 hrs, Kiul – 17:30/17:35 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 17 coaches comprising of NINE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, SIXGeneral Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Class Luggage cum Brake - Vans.

All Passengers are requested to adhere strictly to Covid -19 norms of Central / State Government: wear mask, sanitize hands frequently and maintain social distancing. An earnest cooperation is requested from all in the fight against Covid19. The train will have fully reserved service. The fare of this train will be 1.3 times

                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                     South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit