For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








21 Trains from (VAK)VARKALA to (ERN)ERNAKULAM TOWN


Address: Varkala Railway Station, Varkala, Kerala 695141, India

Station Code: VAK

Station Name: VARKALA

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 303

Station Traffic: High

Address: Ernakulam Town, Xavier Arakkal Road, Ayyappankavu, Ernakulam, Kerala 682018, India

Station Code: ERN

Station Name: ERNAKULAM TOWN

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 341

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16606ERNAD EXPRESSVAK04:12ERS07:453:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSVAK05:00ERS08:203:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
16302VENAD EXPRESSVAK05:50ERN10:264:36M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16302 Status
12076JAN SHATABDIVAK06:30ERS09:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPVAK06:55ERN10:503:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
17229SABARI EXPRESSVAK07:35ERN11:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17229 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPVAK09:40ERN13:353:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPVAK10:11ERS14:003:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSVAK11:50ERN15:403:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
16525BANGALORE EXPVAK13:30ERN17:554:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16525 Status
12624CHENNAI MAILVAK15:30ERN19:203:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12624 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSVAK16:40ERN20:303:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
12696TVC CHENNAI EXPVAK17:55ERN21:403:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12696 Status
16342GURUVAYUR EXPVAK18:05ERS21:303:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16342 Status
16304VANCHINAD EXPVAK18:25MNTT21:513:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16304 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSVAK19:25ERS23:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
16629MALABAR EXPVAK19:45ERN23:534:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16343AMRITHA EXPRESSVAK21:05ERN01:104:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16343 Status
16349RAJYA RANI EXPVAK21:20ERN01:254:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16349 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPVAK21:30ERN01:354:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXVAK23:55ERN03:433:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
510/2022-2306-12-2022
Chennai
Changes in pattern of train services


In view of Line Block/Power Block for facilitating engineering works for yard remodeling at Kochuveli Yard in Trivandrum Division, the following changes are made in the pattern of train services

Partial Cancellation of Train Services:


Train No. 20932 Indore – Kochuveli Express leaving Indore at 21.40 hrs o­n 06th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Mangalore Jn and Kochuveli. The train will not run from Mangalore Jn to Kochuveli o­n the mentioned date


Train No. 20931 Kochuveli – Indore Express leaving Kochuveli at 11.10 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be partially cancelled between Kochuveli and Mangalore Jn. The train will commence service from Mangalore Jn at its scheduled departure time of 22.00 hrs o­n the mentioned date


Diversion of Train Service:

Train No. 19578 Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Express leaving Jamnagar at 21.20 hrs o­n 09th December, 2022 will be diverted to run via Palakkad, Pollachi, Dindigul and Madurai Jn skipping stoppages at Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam, Alappuzha, Kayankulam, Kollam, Thiruvananthapuram Central, Parassala, Nagercoil Town and Valliyur


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.734/2022-2305-12-2022
Secunderabad
PR No.734 - 16 Sabarimala Special Trains

            


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, South Central Railway will run 16 Sabarimala Special Trains between various destinations during December’22 & January’23 detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

Dates

No. of
services

1

07135

H.S Nanded – Kollam

23.45

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

1,8,22 Dec, 2022 & 5 Jan, 2023

4

2

07136

Kollam – H.S Nanded

15.00

(Sat)

08.30 (Mon)

3,10,24 Dec, 2022 & 7 Jan, 2023

4

3

07137

H.S Nanded – Kollam

23.45

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

29 Dec, 2022

1

4

07138

Kollam – H.S Nanded

15.00

(Sat)

04.45 (Mon)

31 Dec, 2022

1

5

07139

Adilabad – Kollam

21.30

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

15 Dec, 2022

1

6

07140

Kollam – Nizamabad

15.00

(Sat)

04.50 (Mon)

17 Dec, 2022

1

7

07141

Aurangabad – Kollam

20.00

(Thu)

12.55 (Sat)

12 Jan, 2023

1

8

07142

Kollam – Secunderabad

15.00

(Thu)

00.45 (Sat)

14 Jan, 2023

1

9

07143

Narasapur – Kottayam

21.00

(Thu)

05.30 (Sat)

22 Dec, 2022

1

10

07144

Kottayam – Narasapur

09.30

(Sat)

20.30 (Sun)

24 Dec, 2022

1



Train No. 07135/07136 Nanded – Kollam– Nanded Special Trains (4 services):


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli,

Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Yadgiri, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta

Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 


Train No. 07137/07138 Nanded – Kollam– Nanded Special Trains (4 services):


These special trains will stop at Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Armoor,

Metpalli, koratla, Lingampet Jagityal, Karimnagar, Peddapalli, Jammikunta, Warangal, Mahbubabad, Dornakal Jn, Khammam, Madhira, Vijayawada, Tenali, Bapatla, Chirala, o­ngole, Kavali, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

 

Train No. 07139Adilabad - Kollam & Train No. 07140 Kollam – Nizamabad Special Trains (02 services):


Train No. 07139Adilabad - Kollam special trains will stop at Kosai, Kinwat, Dhanora, Sahasrakund, Himayatnagar, Hadgaon Road, Bhokar, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet,Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Yadgiri, Raichur, Mantralayam Road, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Tiruvalla, Chengannur, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07140 Kollam– Nizamabadspecial trains will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town,Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam, Raichur, Yadgiri, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli, Begumpet, Secunderabad, Bolarum, Medchal, Wadiaram, Akanapet and Kamareddi stations.

 

Train No. 07141Aurangabad - Kollam & Train No. 07142 Kollam – Secunderabad Special Trains (02 services):


Train No. 07141Aurangabad – Kollam special train will stop at Jalna, Partur, Selu, Parbhani, Purna, Nanded, Mudkhed, Umri, Dharmabad, Basar, Nizamabad, Kamareddi, Akanapet, Wadiaram, Medchal, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Begumpet, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Seram, Malkhaid Road, Sulehalli, Yadgiri, Raichur, Mantralayam, Adoni, Guntakal, Gooty, Tadipatri, Kondapuram, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Kadapa, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Kottayam, Chenganaseri, Mavelikera, Kayankulam and Sasthankota stations.

 

Train No. 07142 Kollam – Secunderabad special train will stop at Sasthankota, Kayankulam, Mavelikera, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Chenganaseri, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Renigunta, Koduru, Razampeta, Kadapa, Kamalapuram, Yerraguntla, Kondapuram, Tadipatri, Gooty, Guntakal, Adoni, Mantralayam, Raichur, Yadgiri, Sulehalli, Malkhaid Road, Seram, Tandur, Vikarabad, Lingampalli and Begumpet stations.

 

Train No. 07143/07144 Narasapur – Kottayam - Narasapur Special Trains (2 services):


These special trains will stop at Palakollu, Bhimavaram, Bhimavaram Town, Akividu, Kaikaluru, Gudivada, Vijayawada, Guntur Jn, Narasaraopet, Vinukonda, Donakonda, Markapur Road, Cumbum, Giddalur, Nandyal, Banaganapalle, Proddatur, Yerraguntla, Kamalapuram, Cuddapah, Nandalur, Razampeta, Koduru, Renigunta, Tirupati, Chittoor, Katpadi, Jollarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrisur, Aluva And Ernakulam Town stations.

 

 

These trains will consist of 2AC, 3AC, Sleeper Class and General Second Class Coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit