For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








58 Trains from (UR)UMDANAGAR to (BMO)BOLARUM


Address: Andhra Pradesh 501218, India

Station Code: UR

Station Name: UMDANAGAR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 129

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Bolaram, Railway Crossing Road, Bolarum, Secunderabad, Andhra Pradesh 500010, India

Station Code: BMO

Station Name: BOLARUM

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPKCG03:52SC04:050:13M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
12193YPR JBP EXPKCG03:55MJF04:130:18SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12193 Status
57561KCG MMR PASSKCG04:50BMO05:390:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57561 Status
17011HYB SKZR EXPRESHYB04:50SC05:180:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17011 Status
57660FM KLBG PASSFM05:00KCG05:180:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57660 Status
12798VENKATADRI EXPUR05:27KCG06:200:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12798 Status
57601KCG KRMR PASSKCG06:00BMO06:500:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57601 Status
17022VSG HYB EXPKCG06:10SC07:000:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,17022 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPHYB06:25SC06:450:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
17641KCG NRKR EXPKCG07:10BMO07:450:35TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17641 Status
17639KCG AK EXPKCG07:10BMO07:450:35MCC,2S,GN,17639 Status
57547HYB PAU PASSHYB07:55BMT08:090:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57547 Status
77672MBNR KCG DMUUR08:24KCG09:100:46M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77672 Status
57306GNT KCG PASSUR08:38KCG09:451:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57306 Status
17021HYB VSG EXPRESSHYB09:15SC09:500:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17021 Status
77674KCG NDKD DMUKCG09:20STPD09:290:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED77674 Status
17028HUNDRY EXPRESSUR09:20KCG10:080:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED17028 Status
57690KCG NZB PASSKCG09:50BMO10:290:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED57690 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPHYB09:50SC10:150:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
22683YPR LKO EXPKCG10:40MJF10:590:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,22683 Status
17230SABARI EXPHYB11:15SC11:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
57436KRNT KCG PASSUR11:20KCG12:501:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57436 Status
57517HYB TDU PASSHYB12:15BMT12:240:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57517 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLHYB12:50SC13:150:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
07438KCG TATA EXPKCG13:00MJF13:160:16M2A,3A,SL,GN,07438 Status
57426GTL KCG PASSUR13:55KCG15:501:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57426 Status
67277FM ZN MEMUFM14:10KCG14:260:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED67277 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXHYB14:50BMT14:530:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
17020HYB JP EXPHYB15:10SC15:400:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17020 Status
57456MBNR KCG PASSUR15:53KCG16:370:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57456 Status
57473KCG BDHN PASSKCG16:10BMO17:481:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57473 Status
12604CHENNAI EXPHYB16:50SC17:100:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12604 Status
12728GODAVARI EXPHYB17:15SC17:350:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12728 Status
57156HYB KLBG PASSHYB17:20BMT17:310:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57156 Status
57448MBNR MZL PASSUR18:15BMO20:172:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57448 Status
12760CHARMINAR EXPHYB18:30SC18:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12760 Status
67266HYB KZJ MEMUHYB18:40SC19:090:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED67266 Status
17024TUNGABHADRA EXPUR18:42KCG19:210:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,17024 Status
07016KCG VSKP SPLKCG18:45MJF19:050:20TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,07016 Status
57688KCG NZB PASSKCG18:50BMO19:200:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57688 Status
77675KCG MRGA DMUKCG19:10STPD19:240:14M,TU,W,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77675 Status
57130HYB BJP PSGRHYB19:45BMT19:590:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57130 Status
12720HYB JP SUP EXPHYB20:35SC20:500:15M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,12720 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPHYB20:40BMT20:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLHYB21:00SC21:300:30SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
77281GNT KCG PASSUR21:05KCG23:152:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77281 Status
17256NARASAPUR EXPHYB21:30SC21:500:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17256 Status
77694RC KCG DEMUUR21:35KCG23:001:25TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED77694 Status
57549AURANGABAD PSGRHYB21:35BMT21:470:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57549 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSHYB21:40SC22:050:25TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
17625KCG RAL EXPKCG22:10MJF22:290:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17625 Status
07257HYB BZA SPLHYB22:20SC22:450:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,07257 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPHYB22:30SC22:550:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
57563HYB PBN PASHYB22:40BMO23:551:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,57563 Status
17014HYB PUNE EXPHYB22:45BMT22:550:10TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17014 Status
04156KCG CNB SF SPLKCG23:20MJF23:400:20F2A,3A,SL,GN,04156 Status
16003MAS NSL EXPRESSKCG23:30MJF00:090:39SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16003 Status
19302YPR DADN EXPKCG23:50MJF00:240:34W2A,3A,SL,GN,19302 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.458/2021-2211-10-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Holds Meeting with Hon’ble Members of Parliament





South Central Railway conducted a meeting with the Hon’ble Members of Parliamentfrom Telangana, Karnataka and Maharashtra States belonging to Secunderabad and Hyderabad Divisional Jurisdiction today i.e., 05th October, 2021 at Rail Nilayam, Secunderabad. Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, Principal Heads of Departments and Divisional Railway Managers of Secunderabad, Hyderabad, Nanded, Guntur and Guntakal Divisions attended the meeting.

Shri Gajanan Mallya welcomed the dignitaries and briefed them o­n the performance of South Central Railway in the recent past. The General Manager apprisedthe dignitaries regarding the progress of the o­n-going Railway projects includingelectrification, new line works, doubling and third line works o­n the SCR jurisdiction. The General Manager stated that the Kazipet – Balharshah third line project, Kazipet – Vijayawada line, Manoharabad – Gajwel – KothapalliNew line, Akkanapeta – Medak new line and Falaknuma – Dhone doubling project are o­n fast progress.

Further, the General Manager highlighted o­n the services rendered by SCR during the pandemic such as operating migrant special trains, parcel special trainsto ensure supply of essential commodities, medicines, milk etc., over the country. SCR has done significant track maintenace and Yard remodelling workson the zone. In addition, various infrastructure works such as rehabilitation of bridges, launching of ROBs/RUBs, passenger amenities such as FOBs were also taken up. He informed that the doubling and electrfication of Umdanagar – Shadnagar – Gollapalliis progressing at a fast pace towards completion.He furtherinformed that 85% of the mail/express trains, 55 MMTS trains and 85 passenger trains have been restored and more services will be restored in a phased manner. Further, Kazipet – Balharshah, Kazipet – Kondappalli third line projects have been taken up with total funds from the Railway.

The Hon’ble Members of Parliament complimented the SCR officials for their commitment and excellent service rendered during the pandemic. In addition, the Hon’ble MPs raised several issues relating to Railway developmental works / services in their respective constituencies.The demands raised by the Hon’ble Members included construction of new railway lines, re-development of stations, provision of passenger amenities, provision of additional stoppages for various express trains, construction of Road Over Bridges/Road Under Bridges, speeding up of pending projects etc.,

The General Manager stated that valuable input and feedback received from the Hon’ble Memberswould be given due consideration while formulating the proposals for new works / services.

Hon’ble Members of Parliament attended the meeting are:Shri DharmapuriArvind, Nizamabad; Shri NamaNageswar Rao, Khammam; Dr. G. Ranjith Reddy, Chevella; Smt. MalothuKavitha, Mahabubabad; Shri ManneSrinivas Reddy, Mahabubnagar; Shri KothaPrabhakar Reddy, Medak; Shri PothugantiRamulu, Nagarkurnool; Dr.B.VenkateshNetha, Peddapalle; Shri B.B. Patil, Zahirabad; Shri K.R.Suresh Reddy (RajyaSabha), Shri BadugulaLingaiah Yadav (RajyaSabha); Shri AsaduddinOwaisi, Hyderabad; Shri KomatireddyVenkat Reddy, Bhongir; Shri N. Uttam Kumar Reddy, Nalgonda; Dr. Umesh G. Jadhav, Gulbarga; Shri Raja AmareshwaraNaik, Raichur.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.392/2021-2231-08-2021
Secunderabad
SCR Commissions 60 Kms Electrification Between Umdanagar - Gollapalli Double Line





- Part of Secunderabad - Mahabubnagar Doubling & Electrification Project

South Central Railway has been continuously giving thrust towards enhancement of infrastructure, capacity augmentation and safety. As part of it, the zone has accorded highest priority for electrification of all the Railway lines across its network. Accordingly, the Zone has completed electrification of 60 Kms Double line between Umdanagar - Gollapalli. This is a crucial portion in connecting Hyderabad city with major cities such as Kurnool, Anantapur, Bengaluru, Kadapa, Tirupati etc., and down South. The project is being executed by the Railway PSU, Rail Vikas Nigam Limited (RVNL).

The Secunderabad – Mahabubnagar Doubling & Electrification project is o­ne of the critical projects for strengthening the rail operations in the state of Telangana. The project was sanctioned for a distance of 85 Kms in 2015-16 at an estimated cost of Rs 774 crores. The section between Secunderabad – Umdanagar for a distance of 28 Kms is excluded in the above project and was undertaken as part of MMTS Phase II and is completed. Doubling & electrification works in the balance section i.e., Umdanagar – Mahabubnagar for a distance of 85 Kms has been undertaken in this project. The project is progressing at a fast pace, with the completion of the Doubling between Umdanagar - Gollapalli for a distance of 60 Kms in two phases. Now, the completion of electrification of this 60 Kms stretch helps in providing seamless connectivity and enhanced travel experience to Rail passengers for a continuous stretch between Secunderabad - Gollapalli for a distance of 88 Kms.

The electrification of these railway lines will significantly strengthen Rail infrastructure in the state of Telangana and provide seamless movement of freight and passenger traffic, besides reducing the enroute detentions. Electrification of railway lines in these sections immensely benefit the Railways in reducing the fuel expenditure, while also promoting energy saving. Electrification of Railway lines is also environment friendly, as it reduces the emission of carbon foot prints.

Shri Gajanan Mallya, General Manager, SCR has complimented the SCR & RVNL officials for successful completion of electrification between Umdanagar – Gollapalli. The General Manager has stated that, SCR is o­n fast track in completing electrification works as envisaged by Railway Ministry and the officials are striving hard to complete the electrification works as per the target in order to provide seamless connectivity across Indian Railways.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit