For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (TPTY)TIRUPATI to (PTT)Putalapattu


Address: Tirupathi Main Railway Station, Chennai-Anantpur Road, Tirupati, Andhra Pradesh 517501, India

Station Code: TPTY

Station Name: TIRUPATI

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 517

Station Traffic: High

Address: National Highway 18, Rayalaseema Region Andhra Pradesh

Station Code: PTT

Station Name: Putalapattu

Zone: SCoR/South Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
17230SABARI EXPTPTY00:10CTO01:040:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17230 Status
07117HYB ERS SPLTPTY01:15CTO03:302:15W2A,3A,SL,GN,07117 Status
16318HIMSAGAR EXPTPTY01:20CTO02:331:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,16318 Status
56889TPTY KPD PASSTPTY02:45PTT03:491:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56889 Status
16353KCG NCJ EXPTPTY03:25CTO04:281:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,16353 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPTPTY03:25CTO04:281:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSTPTY03:25CTO04:281:03W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
17247NS DMM EXPTPTY04:40PAK05:240:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17247 Status
17245MTM DMM EXPTPTY04:40PAK05:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,17245 Status
17210SHESHADRI EXPTPTY05:30PAK06:140:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17210 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSTPTY06:10CTO07:291:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
57401TPTY KPD PASSTPTY06:45PTT07:591:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57401 Status
12797VENKATADRI EXPTPTY07:10PAK08:090:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12797 Status
57475TPTY GTL PASSTPTY08:15PAK09:391:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57475 Status
16360PNBE ERS EXPRESTPTY09:50CTO11:141:24TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16360 Status
07115HYB KCVL SPLTPTY10:15CTO11:171:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,07115 Status
17407PAMANI EXPRESSTPTY10:40PAK11:180:38TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,17407 Status
57405TPTY KPD PASSTPTY11:00PTT12:091:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57405 Status
16779TPTY RMM EXPTPTY13:00PAK13:380:38TU,F,SU3A,SL,GN,16779 Status
56885TPTY VM PASSTPTY13:50PTT14:501:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56885 Status
22618TPTY SBC EXPTPTY14:50PAK15:240:34TU,F,SUCC,2S,GN,22618 Status
22615TPTY CBE EXPTPTY14:50PAK15:240:34M,W,TH,SACC,2S,GN,22615 Status
12769SEVEN HILLS EXPTPTY15:10PAK15:380:28M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12769 Status
12765TPTY AMI SUP EXPTPTY15:10PAK15:380:28TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12765 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPTPTY15:15PAK15:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
12646ERS MILLENUM EXTPTY16:35CTO17:481:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12646 Status
12644SWARNA JAYANTITPTY16:35CTO17:481:13F2A,3A,SL,GN,12644 Status
12731TPTY SC EXPTPTY16:40PAK17:180:38TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12731 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTPTY17:10CTO18:281:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
57403TPTY KPD PASSTPTY19:30PTT20:391:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57403 Status
12626KERALA EXPRESSTPTY21:00CTO21:580:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12626 Status
17413TPTY PDY EXPRESSTPTY21:20PAK21:490:29SAUNRESERVED17413 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPTPTY21:35PTT22:481:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
18637HTE BNC EXPTPTY22:05PAK22:540:49SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18637 Status
12835HTE YPR EXPRESSTPTY22:05CTO23:191:14TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12835 Status
57477TPTY KRYP PASSTPTY22:55PAK23:390:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,57477 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.480/2021-2218-10-2021
Secunderabad
Special Trains between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run Special Trains between various destinationsas detailed below: -

 

Sl. No

Train No

From - To

Dep.

Arrival

Date of Journey

1

07030

Secunderabad – Agartala

16.35 hrs (Monday)

03.00 hrs (Thursday)

18.10.2021

2

07029

Agartala – Secunderabad

06.10 hrs (Thursday)

14.50 hrs (Saturday)

21.10.2021

3

07685

Secunderabad – Rameswaram

21.25 hrs (Tuesday)

03.10 hrs (Thursday)

19th, 26th October;

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd, 30th November and

07th, 14th, 21st & 28th December, 2021

4

07686

Rameswaram – Secunderabad

23.55 hrs (Thursday)

07.10 hrs (Saturday)

21st, 28th October;

04th, 11th, 18th, 25th November and

02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd & 30th December, 2021

 

  1. Train No.07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains (2 services)

Train No. 07030/07029 Secunderabad – Agartala – Secunderabad special trains will stop enroute at Guntur, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Visakhapatnam, Vizianagaram Jn, Srikakulam Road, Berhampur, Khurda Road jn,Bhubaneswar, Cuttack, Bhadrak, Balasore, Kharagpur Jn, Dankuni, Rampur Hat, Malda Town, Kishanganj, New Jalpaiguri, New Cooch Behar, New Alipurduar, New Bongaigaon via Goalpara town, Kamakhya, Guwahati, New Haflong, Badarpur Jn, New Karimganj, Dharmanagar and Ambasa stations in both the directions.    

 

  1. Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad - Rameswaram – Secunderabad Special Trains (22 Services):

Train No. 07685/07686 Secunderabad – Rameswaram – Secunderabad special trains will enroute stop at Nalgonda, Miryalaguda, Guntur, Tenali, Bapatla, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Renigunta, Tirupati, Katpadi, Tiruvannamalai, Villupuram, Tiruppadiripuliyur, Chidambaram, Mayiladuturai, Kumbakonam, Thanjavur, Tiruchirapalli, Padukottai, Karaikkudi and Manamadurai Jn stations stations in both the directions. 

            All these special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Seating Coaches.





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.474/2021-2213-10-2021
Secunderabad
Tirupati – Akola - Tirupati Festival Weekly Special Trains


In order to clear extra rush during Dussehra and Diwali festivals, ten weekly festival special trains will be run as detailed below:

Festival Special Trains: -


Sl. No

Tr No

From - To

Days of Service

Dep

Arr

Dates of Journey

1

07605

Tirupati – Akola

Friday

12.30

12.15
(next day)

15.10.2021
22.10.2021
29.10.2021
05.11.2021
12.11.2021

2

07606

Akola – Tirupati

Sunday

08.20

06.25
(next day)

17.10.2021
24.10.2021
31.10.2021
07.11.2021
14.11.2021

 

          Train No. 07605//07606 Tirupati – Akola – Tirupati festival special trains will stop at Pakala, Piler, Madanapalli Road, Kadiri, Dharmavaram, Anantapur, Dhone, Kurnool City, Gadwal, Mahbubnagar, Kacheguda, Kamareddy, Nizamabad, Dharmabad, Mudkhed, Nanded, Purna, Basmat, Hingoli and Washim stations in both the directions.

These special trains consist of AC III Tier, Sleeper Class, Second Seating Coaches.

*These special trains will be fully reserved services.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit