For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (TBM)TAMBARAM to (SRGM)SRIRANGAM


Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High

Address: Srirangam Raiway Station, Srirangam, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620006, India

Station Code: SRGM

Station Name: SRIRANGAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16795TRICHY EXPRESSTBM08:30TPJ16:007:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16795 Status
16129MS TN LINK EXPTBM08:55SRGM13:164:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16129 Status
16127MS GURUVAYUR EXTBM08:55SRGM13:164:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16127 Status
22632ANUVRAT EXPTBM10:40SRGM15:044:24SU1A,2A,3A,22632 Status
12635VAIGAI EXPTBM14:10TPJ18:354:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12635 Status
12605PALLAVAN EXPTBM16:15SRGM20:264:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12605 Status
16105TIRUCHENDUR EXPTBM16:30TPJ00:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16105 Status
16101MS QLN EXPTBM17:30TPJ22:355:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16101 Status
12633KANYAKUMARI EXPTBM17:45TPJ22:204:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12633 Status
22661RAMESWARAM EXPTBM18:20SRGM22:424:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22661 Status
12642THIRUKKURAL EXPTBM18:55TPJ23:454:50M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12642 Status
12652T N SMPRK KRNTITBM18:55TPJ23:454:50TU,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12652 Status
22657TBM NCJ EXPRESSTBM19:20TPJ00:205:00M,TU,W1A,3A,SL,GN,22657 Status
06003MS TEN EXPRESSTBM19:25TPJ00:255:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,06003 Status
16851RAMESWARAM EXPTBM19:45TPJ03:057:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16851 Status
12693PEARL CITY EXPTBM20:00TPJ01:005:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12693 Status
12631NELLAI EXPRESSTBM20:20TPJ01:154:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12631 Status
16723ANANTAPURI EXPTBM20:40TPJ01:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16723 Status
12665KANNYAKUMARI EXPTBM20:50SRGM01:284:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,12665 Status
12663HWH TPJ EXPRESSTBM20:50SRGM01:184:28TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12663 Status
16181SILAMBU EXPRESSTBM21:10TPJ02:155:05W,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16181 Status
12661POTHIGAI EXPTBM21:30TPJ02:204:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12661 Status
12637PANDIAN EXPTBM22:10TPJ02:404:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12637 Status
16191TBM NCJ ANTYODAYATBM23:00TPJ06:157:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16191 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPTBM23:50SRGM03:493:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12653ROCK FORT EXPTBM23:58SRGM04:194:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12653 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
419/2019-20 30-11-2019
Chennai
FESTIVALS SPECIALS


The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers. In order to facilitate Christmas, New Year, Irumudi, Thaiposam and Pongal movement of passengers.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06068 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 22.00 hrs. o­n 23rd, 25th & 30th December-2019, 01st, 06th, 08th, 13th, 15th, 20th, 22nd, 27th & 29th January-2020, 03rd & 05th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 10.00 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06067 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 24th, 26th & 31st December-2019, 02nd, 07th, 09th, 16th, 21st, 23rd, 28th & 30th January-2020, 04th & 06th February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Coimbatore - Tambaram

Train No.06074 Coimbatore – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.45 hrs. o­n 28th December-2019, 04th, 11th, 18th & 25th January-2020, 01st February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 09.45 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06073 Tambaram - Coimbatore Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 18.00 hrs. o­n 29th December-2019, 05th, 12th, 19th & 26th Januray-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Coimbatore at 06.40 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 8, Second Class Chair Car – 2, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Tiruppur, Erode, Karur, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06072 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 21.00 hrs. o­n 02nd, 09th, 23rd & 30th January-2020, 06th February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 11.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06071 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 19.15 hrs. o­n 03rd, 17th, 24th & 31st January-2020, 07th February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 10.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Cheran Mahadevi, Ambasamudram, Kilakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi, Kadayanllur, Pambakovil Shandy, Sankarankovil, Rajayapalayam, Srivilliputhur, Sivakasi, Tiruttangal, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Special fare special trains between Tirunelveli - Tambaram

Train No.06070 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Special fare special train will leave Tirunelveli at 15.00 hrs. o­n 22nd December-2019, 05th, 12th & 26th January-2020, 02nd February, 2020 and reach Tambaram at 02.30 hrs. the next day.

Train No.06069 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Special fare special train will leave Tambaram at 16.45 hrs. o­n 30th December-2019, 06th, 20th & 27th January-2020, 03rd February, 2020 and reach Tirunelveli at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 2, Sleeper Class – 7, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Melmaruvathur and Chengalpattu.

Suvidha special train from Coimbatore to Santragachi

Train No.80824 Coimbatore - Santragachi Suvidha special train will leave Coimbatore at 21.45 hrs. o­n 06th, 13th, 20th & 27th December, 2019 and reach Santragachi at 08.45 hrs o­n the Sunday.

Composition: AC 2-tier – 2, AC 3-tier – 4, Sleeper Class – 12, General Second Class -&Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

 Stoppages: Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Katpadi, Perambur, Sullurpeta, Gudur, Nellore, o­ngole, Tenali, Vijayawada, Eluru, Rajahmundry, Samalkot, Tuni, Duvvada, Simhachalam North, Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, NarajMarathapur, Bhadrak, Balasore and Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 30.11.19.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
401/2019-2012-11-2019
Chennai
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

The following Southern Railway trains will be permanently augmented. The details are as under.

 

·Train No. 22620 / 22619 Tirunelveli – Bilaspur – Tirunelveli Weekly Express

have been Permanently augmented by One Sleeper Class Coach ex. Tirunelveli from 17.11.2019 and ex. Bilaspur from 19.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 22657 / 22658 Tambaram – Nagercoil – Tambaram Tri-Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Tambaram from 13.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 14.11.2019.

 

·Train No. 12689 / 12690 Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central – Nagercoil – Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central Weekly Express have been Permanently augmented by Two Sleeper Class Coaches ex. Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central from 15.11.2019 and ex. Nagercoil from 17.11.2019.

 

 

 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869 

 



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit