For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (SRGM)SRIRANGAM to (TBM)TAMBARAM


Address: Srirangam Raiway Station, Srirangam, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620006, India

Station Code: SRGM

Station Name: SRIRANGAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12662POTHIGAI EXPTPJ00:10TBM05:094:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ00:35TBM05:244:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ01:05TBM05:534:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:35TBM06:485:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSRGM01:40TBM06:144:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:55TBM07:145:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITPJ03:10TBM08:034:53TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ03:10TBM08:044:54W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:20TBM10:297:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPSRGM07:00TBM11:194:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTPJ09:15TBM13:484:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ10:00TBM17:047:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSSRGM14:35TBM19:144:39TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPSRGM15:10TBM19:344:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPSRGM15:10TBM19:344:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPSRGM16:40TBM21:094:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSSRGM16:40TBM21:094:29TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTPJ20:40TBM02:005:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTPJ21:25TBM02:395:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSRGM22:22TBM03:144:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ22:30TBM05:397:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPTPJ22:50TBM07:358:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSSRGM23:00TBM03:394:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTPJ23:15TBM03:544:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSTPJ23:45TBM05:005:15TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTPJ23:55TBM04:444:49TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
522/2019-20 14-02-2020
Chennai
Suvidha Special Trains between Tambaram – Tirunelveli- Tambaram



In view of Maha Sivarathri the following Special Trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers

Train No.82603 Tambaram - Tirunelveli Suvidha Special will leave Tambaram at 20.50 o­n 20.02.2020 (Thursday) and reach Tirunelveli at 08.45 hrs the next day (Friday)

Stoppages: Chengalpattu (21.18/21.20), Villupuram (23.00/23.05), Vridhachalam(23.50/23.52), Tiruchchirappalli (01.50/02.00), Dindigul(03.13/03.15), Madurai(04.15/04.20), Virudhunagar(05.13/05.15), Satur (05.38/05.40) and Kovilpatti(06.03/06.05)

Train No.82604 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 Hrs o­n 22.02.2020 (Saturday) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 Hrs the next day(Sunday)

Stoppages: Kovilpatti (19.20/19.22), Satur(19.43/19.45), Virudhanagar(20.15/20.17), Madurai(21.15/21.20), Dindigul(22.18/22.20), Tiruchchirappalli(23.40/23.45), Vridhachalam(01.25/01.27), Villupuram(02.20/02.25) and Chengalpattu(03.58/04.00)

Composition: AC Two Tier-1, AC Three Tier-1, Sleeper Class-14 and Second Class-2

Advance reservation for the above trains is open at 8.00 hrs o­n 14.02.2020






(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
514/2019-20 13-02-2020
Chennai
Special Trains


1.Train No 06001 Chennai Egmore  - Tirunelveli  Special Fare Special Train  will leave Chennai Egmore at 18.50hrs o­n (Fridays ) February 14th,21st,28th,March 06th,13th,20th and 27th (7 services) and reach Tirunelveli at 07.00 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1,AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages :Tambram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vridachalam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Satur and Kovilpatti.

2.Train No 06002 Tirunelveli - Tambaram  Special Fare Special train will leave Tirunelveli at 18.00 (Sundays) of March 1st,08th,15th,22nd and 29th ( 5 Services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition: AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3,Sleeper Class– 12,Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappali, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpattu

3.Train No 82602 Tirunelveli – Tambaram Weekly Suvidha Special Train will leave Tirunelveli  at 18.00 hrs of 16th and 23rd February (2 services) and reach Tambaram at 05.00 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: Kovilpatti, Satur,Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Vridhachalam, Villupuram  and  Chengalpet.

4.Train No 82631  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Suvidha Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30hrs o­n 14th February,2020 Friday, and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturday.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages: , Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

5.Train No 82632 Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Suvidha Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday Feb 16th and 23rd (2 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

6.Train No 06007  Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Ernakulam Special Fare  Special train will leave Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 20.30 hrs o­n 21st, 28th ,February 06th,13th,20th and 27th March,2020 Fridays (6 services), and reach Ernakulam at 08.45 hrs o­n Saturdays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppages:Arakkonam Katpadi, Jolarpettai, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palghat, Thrisur, Aluva and Ernakulam Town.

7.Train No 06008  Ernakulam – Dr MGR Chennai Central  Special Fare Special train will leave Ernakulam at 19.00 o­n Sunday, 1st,08th,15th,22nd ,and 29th March 2020  (5 services)  and reach Dr.MGR Chennai Central at 07.20 hrs o­n Mondays.

Composition : AC 2-tier -1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 12, Second Class – 2

Stoppage: Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrisur, Palghat, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Jolarpettai, Katpadi, Arakkonam and Perambur

8.Train No 02842 Dr.M.G.R Chennai Central – Santragachi  Special Fare Special Train will leave Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. M.G. Ramachandran Central at 18.20 hrs o­n 07th,14th,21st and 28th March 2020 (Saturdays) and reach Santragachi at 23.30 hrs the next day (4 Services).

Composition: AC Two Tier- 2, AC Three Tier-2, Sleeper Class-10, General Second Class 2 & Luggage-cum-brake van- 2 Coaches

Stoppages:  Nellore, Vijayawada, Rajahmundry, Duvvada, Simhachalam North Kottavalasa, Vizianagaram, Srikakulam Road, Palasa, Sompeta, Berhampur, Khurda Road, Bhubaneswar, Jajpur Keonjhar road , Bhadrak,  Kharagpur.

Advance reservations for above special trains

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 13.02.2020

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit