For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (SRGM)SRIRANGAM to (TBM)TAMBARAM


Address: Srirangam Raiway Station, Srirangam, Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu 620006, India

Station Code: SRGM

Station Name: SRIRANGAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 130

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tambaram Railway Bridge, Tambaram East, Tambaram, Tamil Nadu 600045, India

Station Code: TBM

Station Name: TAMBARAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 380

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12662POTHIGAI EXPTPJ00:10TBM05:094:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPTPJ00:35TBM05:244:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSTPJ01:05TBM05:534:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPTPJ01:35TBM06:485:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPSRGM01:40TBM06:144:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPTPJ01:55TBM07:145:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPTPJ03:10TBM08:044:54W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTITPJ03:10TBM08:034:53TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPTPJ03:20TBM10:297:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPSRGM07:00TBM11:194:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPTPJ09:15TBM13:484:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ10:00TBM17:047:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSSRGM14:35TBM19:144:39TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPSRGM15:10TBM19:344:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPSRGM15:10TBM19:344:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPSRGM16:40TBM21:094:29SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSSRGM16:40TBM21:094:29TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
06004TEN MS EXPRESSTPJ20:40TBM02:005:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSTPJ21:25TBM02:395:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPSRGM22:22TBM03:144:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSTPJ22:30TBM05:397:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
16192TEN TBM ANTYODAYA EXPTPJ22:50TBM07:358:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16192 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSSRGM23:00TBM03:394:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPTPJ23:15TBM03:544:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
22658NCJ TBM EXPRESSTPJ23:45TBM05:005:15TU,W,TH1A,3A,SL,GN,22658 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSTPJ23:55TBM04:444:49TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
284/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGERCOIL - TAMBARAM- NAGERCOIL



The following special trains will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

1.  Special Train from Nagercoil to Tambaram o­n 18.08.2019 (via Madurai, Thanjavur, Mayiladuthurai)

 Train No.06381 Nagercoil – Tambaram special train will leave Nagercoil at 17.00 hrs. o­n 18.08.2019 and reach Tambaram at 06.30 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

 Stoppages:  Valliyur, Tirunelveli, Kovilpatti, Sattur, Virudhunagar, Madurai, Dindigul, Tiruchchirappalli, Thanjavur, Kumbakonam, Mayiladuthurai, Thiruppadirippuliyur, Villupuram and Chengalpattu.

2.  Special Train from Tambaram to Nagercoil o­n 19.08.2019 (via Ariyalur, Tiruchchirappalli, Madurai)

 Train No.06382 Tambaram – Nagercoil special train will leave Tambaram at 10.40 hrs. o­n 19.08.2019 and reach Nagercoil at 00.45 hrs. the next day.

 Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2coaches.

Stoppages:  Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Ariyalur, Srirangam, Tiruchchirappalli, Dindigul, Kodaikkanal Road, Madurai, Virudhunagar, Sattur, Kovilpattai, Vanchi Maniyachchi, Tirunelveli and Valliyur.


RESERVATIONS FOR THE ABOVE TRAINS ARE OPEN

Follow Us : -                                                                        

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO




2
280/2019-2019-08-2019
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAINS



The following special trains will be run to clear extra rush of passengers.

Suvidha special train from Tiruchchirappalli to Chennai Egmore

Train No.82610 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Suvidha special train will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 21.10 hrs. o­n 18th August, 2019 and reach Chennai Egmore at 04.00 hrs. the next day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class -2, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages: Srirangam, Lalgudi, Ariyalur, Vriddhachalam, Villupuram, Chengalpattu, Tambaram and Mambalam.

Special fare special train from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli

Train No.06053 Chennai Egmore – Tiruchchirappalli special fare special train will leave Chennai Egmore at 12.00 hrs. o­n 19th August, 2019 and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 18.15 hrs. the same day.

Composition:  AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 3, Sleeper Class – 13, General Second Class -2, & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches.

Stoppages:  Mambalam, Tambaram, Chengalpattu, Villupuram, Vriddhachalam, Ariyalur, Lalgudi and Srirangam.

Advance reservations for above special trains are open


Follow us

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit