For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (SKL)Singaperumal Koil to (MAS)CHENNAI CENTRAL


Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Singaperumal Koil Tamil Nadu

Station Code: SKL

Station Name: Singaperumal Koil

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Chennai Central, Periyamet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu 600003

Station Code: MAS

Station Name: CHENNAI CENTRAL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 619

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
06004TEN MS EXPRESSCGL01:15MBM02:281:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,06004 Status
16102QLN MS EXPRESSCGL02:05MS03:301:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16102 Status
22154SA CHENNAI EXPCGL02:30MS03:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22154 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPCGL02:45MBM03:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16866UZHAVAN EXPRESSCGL02:55MBM03:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16866 Status
12654ROCKFORT EXPRESSCGL03:10MBM03:590:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12654 Status
12638PANDIAN EXPCGL03:25MBM04:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12638 Status
16186VELANKANNI EXPCGL03:50MS05:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16186 Status
16176CHENNAI EXPCGL03:50MS05:151:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16176 Status
12668CHENNAI EXPCGL04:00MS05:301:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12668 Status
16182SILAMBU EXPRESSCGL04:15MBM05:040:49TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16182 Status
16180MANNAI EXPCGL04:25MBM05:140:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16180 Status
12662POTHIGAI EXPCGL04:40MS06:051:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12662 Status
12634KANYAKUMARI EXPCGL04:55MBM05:440:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12634 Status
16852CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:10MBM05:590:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16852 Status
12632NELLAI EXPRESSCGL05:25MBM06:130:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12632 Status
22662RMM CHENNAI EXPCGL05:45MBM06:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22662 Status
22624CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL05:55MS07:151:20TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22624 Status
12694PEARL CITY EXPCGL06:25MBM07:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12694 Status
16724ANANTAPURI EXPCGL06:45MBM07:340:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16724 Status
19604AJMER HUMSAFARCGL07:35MS08:501:15TU3A19604 Status
12651SAMPARK KRANTICGL07:35MS08:501:15TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12651 Status
12641TIRUKKURAL EXPCGL07:35MS08:501:15W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,12641 Status
16116CHENNAI EXPCGL08:15MS09:301:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16116 Status
16106TCN CHENNAI EXPCGL10:00MS11:251:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16106 Status
12606PALLAVAN EXPCGL10:50MBM11:390:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12606 Status
15119RMM MUV EXPRESSCGL11:35MS12:351:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15119 Status
12636VAIGAI EXPCGL13:20MBM14:080:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12636 Status
17651KACHEGUDA EXPCGL15:20MS16:251:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17651 Status
17643CIRCAR EXPCGL16:00MS17:001:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17643 Status
66044MLMR MSB FAST MEMUSKL16:26MBM17:210:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED66044 Status
16796CHENNAI EXPRESSCGL16:35MS17:501:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16796 Status
16864MQ BGKT EXPCGL18:15MS19:251:10M2A,3A,SL,GN,16864 Status
22631ANUVRAT EXPRESSCGL18:45MS19:451:00TH1A,2A,3A,22631 Status
56038PDY MS FAST PASSSKL18:50MBM19:440:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56038 Status
16130TN MS LINK EXPCGL19:05MBM19:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,16130 Status
16128GUV CHENNAI EXPCGL19:05MBM19:590:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16128 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSCGL20:35MS21:501:15M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
12666CAPE HOWRAH EXPCGL20:40MS22:051:25SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12666 Status
12664HOWRAH EXPRESSCGL20:40MS22:051:25TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12664 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSCGL21:00MS22:051:05W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
06010PDY SRC EXPRESSCGL21:20MS22:401:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,06010 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
331/2021-22 05-08-2021
Chennai
CHANGES IN PATTERN OF TRAIN SERVICES


In view of Traffic/Power Block o­n 09th August, 2021 to facilitate engineering works between Vizianagaram -Korukunda and Panduru -Dusi over Kottavalasa – Palasa section in Waltair Division, East Coast Railway has notified changes in pattern of train services as detailed below:-

Cancellation of train services:

1.Train No. 02822 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Howrah Mail scheduled to leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 19.15 hrs o­n 08th August, 2021 is fully cancelled.

2.Train No. 02873 Howrah – Yesvantpur Superfast special train scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.00 hrs o­n 08th August, 2021 is fully cancelled.

Rescheduling of Train Services:

Train No. 08495 Rameswaram – Bhubaneswar Special train scheduled to leave Rameswaram at 08.50 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 is rescheduled to leave Rameswaram at 10.50 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 (late by 2 hours)

Train No. 02867 Howrah – Puducherry Special train scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.30 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02.15 hrs o­n 09.8.2021 (late by 2 hours 45 minutes)

Train No. 02821 Howrah – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Special train scheduled to leave Howrah at 23.55 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 is rescheduled to leave Howrah at 02.25 hrs o­n 09.8.2021 (late by 2 hours 30 minutes)

Train No. 08190 Ernakulam Jn – Tatanagar Special train scheduled to leave Ernakulam at 07.15 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 is rescheduled to leave Ernakulam Jn at 09.00 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 (late by 1 hour 45 minutes)

Train No. 03352 Alappuzha – Dhanbad Daily Special scheduled to leave Alappuzha at 06.00 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 is rescheduled to leave Alappuzha at 7.00 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 (Late by 1 hour)

Train No. 05906 Dibrugarh – Kanniyakumari Weekly Special scheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 19.25 hrs o­n 07.8.2021 is rescheduled to leave Dibrugarh at 20.55 hrs o­n 07.8.2021 (Late by 1 hour 30 minutes)

Train No. 02642 Shalimar – Thiruvananthapuram Central Special train scheduled to leave Shalimar at 23.50 hrs o­n 08.8.2021 is rescheduled to leave Shalimar at 02.20 hrs o­n 09.8.2021 (late by 2 hours 30 minutes)


           


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
329/2021-22 02-08-2021
Chennai
Changes in composition of Train Services


The composition of the following trains will be revised as given below:-

·Train No. 02638/02637 Madurai - Chennai Egmore - Madurai Special will be augmented with One-AC 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class coach Ex. Madurai with effect from 23rd August, 2021 and Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 26th August, 2021

·Train No. 06795/06796 Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore Special will be augmented with One- Ac 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 24th August, 2021 and Ex. Tiruchchirappalli with effect from 26th August, 2021

·Train No. 02654/02653 Tiruchchirappalli – Chennai Egmore - Tiruchchirappalli Special will be augmented with One- Ac 3 Tier Coach duly replacing o­ne- Sleeper Class Coach Ex. Tiruchchirappalli with effect from 24th August, 2021 and Ex. Chennai Egmore with effect from 25th August, 2021

The revised composition after the augmentation for all the above specials is as follows:

1- AC First Class Coach, 3- AC 2 Tier Coaches, 6- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 7- Sleeper Class coaches, 3- General Second Class Coaches and 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit