For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (SBI)SABARMATI JN to (FA)FALNA


Address: Chimanbhai Patel Bridge, Sabarmati, Ahmedabad, Gujarat 380005, India

Station Code: SBI

Station Name: SABARMATI JN

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Falna Railway Station, Falna, Rajasthan 306116, India

Station Code: FA

Station Name: FALNA

Zone: NWR/North Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 207

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14708RANAKPUR EXPRESADI00:15FA05:4429:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14708 Status
22663MS JODHPUR EXPADI00:35FA06:165:41SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22663 Status
19263DELHI SR EXPRESSADI00:50FA06:165:26TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19263 Status
22476CBE HSR AC EXPADI01:10FA07:146:04SA1A,2A,3A,22476 Status
19055BL JODHPUR EXPADI03:45FA10:216:36TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19055 Status
17623NED SGNR EXPADI03:45FA10:226:37TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17623 Status
19707AMRAPUR ARAVALIADI04:50FA11:196:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19707 Status
19403SULTANPUR EXPADI06:05FA11:545:49TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19403 Status
19413KOLKATA EXPRESSADI06:05FA11:545:49W2A,3A,SL,GN,19413 Status
54804ADI JU PASSADI06:15FA14:508:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED54804 Status
16532GARIB NAWAZ EXPADI07:05FA13:166:11F2A,3A,SL,GN,16532 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSADI07:05FA13:166:11M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSADI07:05FA13:166:11TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
11090PUNE BGKT EXPMAN07:27FA13:486:21SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11090 Status
19411AJMER INTERCITYSBIB09:40FA14:394:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,19411 Status
19031HARIDWAR MAILADI09:55FA16:116:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,19031 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSADI11:20FA16:385:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
19409GORAKHPUR EXPADI11:35FA17:185:43TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19409 Status
19401ADI LUCKNOW EXPADI11:35FA17:185:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,19401 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPADI11:35FA17:115:36M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
16587YPR BKN EXPADI16:15FA21:365:21F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16587 Status
12548ADI AGC SF EXPADI16:55FA22:295:34M,W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12548 Status
22548ADI GWL SF EXPADI16:55FA22:295:34TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22548 Status
12957SWARNA J RAJ EXADI17:40FA21:584:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12957 Status
12915ASHRAM EXPRESSADI18:30FA23:114:41M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12915 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSADI19:05FA00:185:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
12216DEE GARIBRATHADI19:40FA01:035:23TU,W,F,SU3A12216 Status
22451CDG SUP FASTADI19:55FA00:565:01M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22451 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSADI19:55FA01:035:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
14312ALA HAZRAT EXPADI20:20FA01:535:33M,TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14312 Status
19407ADI VARANASI EXPADI21:00FA02:185:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19407 Status
22949BDTS DEE EXPRESSADI21:00FA02:185:18W2A,3A,SL,GN,22949 Status
22915BDTS HSR SF EXPADI21:00FA02:185:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,22915 Status
12480SURYANAGARI EXPADI21:25FA02:535:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12480 Status
22931BDTS JSM EXPADI22:25FA04:095:44F2A,3A,SL,GN,22931 Status
12989AJMER EXPRESSADI22:25FA04:095:44M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12989 Status
54805JAIPUR PASSENGERADI23:30FA09:4510:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,54805 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0709-07-2021
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS | TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

WR Press Release No. 2021/07Mumbai, 8th July, 2021

WESTERN RAILWAY TO RUN FOUR SPECIAL TRAINS

TRIPS OF 3 PAIRS OF WR SPECIAL TRAINS EXTENDED

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway will run 4 pairs of special trains and trips of 3 pairs of special trains will be extended till further advice.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur – Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

1). Train No. 09413/09414 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train

Train No. 09413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Special Train will depart from Ahmedabad at 21.05 hrs every Wednesday and arrive Kolkata at 15.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 14th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train will depart from Kolkata at 13.10 hrs every Saturday and arrive Ahmedabad at 07.15 hrs o­n the third day, w.e.f. 17th July, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Nadiad Jn, Anand Jn, Chhayapuri, Godhra Jn, Ratlam Jn, Nagda Jn, Ujjain Jn, Sant Hirdaram Nagar, Bina Jn, Saugor, Damoh, Katni Murwara, Singrauli, Chopan, Nagar Untari, Garhwa Road Jn, Daltonganj, Barkakana, Bokaro Thermal, Phusro, Chandrapura, Dhanbad Jn, Asansol Jn and Durgapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

2). Train No. 09537/09538 Okha – Jaipur Special Train

Train No. 09537 Okha – Jaipur Special Train will depart from Okha at 21.00 hrs every Monday and arrive Jaipur at 15.50 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09538 Jaipur – Okha Special Train will depart from Jaipur at 17.15 hrs every Tuesday and arrive Okha at 13.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 13thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Dwarka, Khambhalia, Jamnagar, Hapa, Rajkot Jn, Surendranagar, Viramgam Jn, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jawai Bandh, Falna, Marwar Jn, Sojat Road, Beawar, Ajmer Jn, Kishangarh and Phulera Jn stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

3). Train No. 09251/09252 Somnath – Okha Special Train

Train No. 09251 Somnath – Okha Special Train will depart from Somnath at 22.50 hrs daily and arrive Okha at 08.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12th July, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09252 Okha – Somnath Special Train will depart from Okha at 20.15 hrs daily and arrive Somnath at 05.25 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 12thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Veraval, Maliya Hatina, Keshod, Junagadh Jn, Jetalsar Jn, Virpur, Gondal, Bhaktinagar, Rajkot Jn, Hapa, Jamnagar, Khambhalia, Bhatiya, Dwarka and Mithapur stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

 

4).Train No. 09207/09208 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train

Train No. 09207 Bhavnagar Terminus – Udhampur Special Train will depart from Bhavnagar Terminus at 04.45 hrs every Sunday and arrive Udhampur at 15.15 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 18thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 09208 Udhampur – Bhavnagar Terminus Special Train will depart from Udhampur at 22.05 hrs o­n Monday and arrive Bhavnagar Terminus at 09.25 hrs o­n Wednesday, w.e.f. 19thJuly, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Sihor, Dhola Jn, Botad Jn, Surendranagar Gate, Viramgam Jn, Ambli Road, Gandhinagar Capital, Mahesana Jn, Palanpur Jn, Abu Road, Jodhpur Jn, Phalodi Jn, Kolayat, Lalgarh Jn, Mahajan, Suratgarh Jn, Pili Bangan, Hanumangarh Jn, Mandi Dabwali, Bhathinda Jn, Faridkot, Firozpur Cantt Jn, Jalandhar City, Pathankot Cantt and Jammu Tawi stations in both directions. The train comprises of AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

Extension of Trips

1). Train No. 09220/09219 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09220 Ahmedabad – Chennai Central Special Train will be restored from 12th July, 2021 to run every Monday and of Train No. 09219 Chennai Central – Ahmedabad Special Train will be restored from 14th July, 2021 to run every Wednesday. This train will also run with an additional Sleeper Class coach.

2). Train No. 09371/09372 Indore – Puri Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09371 Indore – Puri Special Train will be restored from 13th July, 2021 to run every Tuesday and of Train No. 09372 Puri – Indore Special Train will be restored from 15thJuly, 2021 to run every Thursday.

3). Train No. 09016/09015 Indore – Lingampalli Humsafar Special Train

The trips of Train No. 09016 Indore – Lingampalli Special Train will be restored from 17th July, 2021 to run every Saturday and of Train No. 09015 Lingampalli – Indore Special Train will be restored from 18th July, 2021 to every Sunday.

The booking of Train Nos. 09537, 09251 & 09252 will open from 10th July, 2021, of Train No. 09413 will open from 11th July, 2021 and that of Train No. 09207 will open from 12th July, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and IRCTC website. Above trains will run as fully reserved trains.

For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in. It is worth mentioning that o­nly passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains. Passengers are requested by Western Railway, to adhere to all norms, SOPs related to COVID-19 during boarding, travelling and at the destination.

 

*****************





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.108/2020-2119-05-2021
Secunderabad
Covid Care Coaches as Isolation Units are now functional in 17 diverse locations in 7 states spread over the country


-Over the week, through timely and co-ordinated efforts Railways swiftly mobilised Isolation Coaches to places of demand

-Teams endeavour to meet quarantine protocols for mild cases of Covid with well-equipped medical facilities

-A total of 298 Isolation Coaches with nearly 4700 bed capacity in use now

In the relentless fight against Covid19, Railway officials and teams continue their momentum to reach-out to State Health Authorities and Administrations through timely and co-ordinated action. Through focused monitoring and detailed work-flow protocols, the Railway were able to move Isolation Coaches to diverse parts of the country as per States’ demand. The Isolation Coaches which are stationed o­n platforms have been duly barricaded, make-shifts tents provided and every endeavour is being taken for facilitation of the medical personnel o­n duty here. Where permanent facilities for don-doff of PPE kits were not available, the Railways have endeavoured to provide separate temporary units in dedicated coaches for men and women healthcare personnel. RPF Staff are posted at these health care facilities round the clock. The Railway has also made provision of 2 oxygen cylinders and fire extinguishers in each coach to meet emergencies. Among other things, the Railways have also enabled directional guidance, ramp facility for patient transport at these coaches.

The Isolation Coaches are now deployed at 17 stations in 7 states of the country and catering to Covid Care patients. At present, 298 coaches have been handed over to various states for covid care with a bed-capacity of more than 4700 beds. The Coach deployment to the 7 states is as under:

In all, the Railways have deployed 60 coaches in the State of Maharashtra. At Nandrubar, the health facility has witnessed a steady registration of Covid patients and subsequent discharge through due medical certification after the isolation period. Cumulatively upto now, 116 admissions were registered with 93 subsequent discharge of patients by State Health Authorities. 23 patients are utilising the facility here now. The Railway has also positioned 11 Covid Care Coaches (with o­ne coach serving exclusively for medical personnel and supplies) at Ajni Inland Container Depot and handed over to Nagpur Municipal Corporation. 9 patients were admitted here and all discharged post-isolation. At Palghar, where the Railways recently provided 24 coaches, the facility is now functional.

The Railways have deployed 42 coaches in the State of Madhya Pradesh. The Ratlam Division of Western Railway has deployed 22 Coaches with a capacity of 320 beds at Tihi Station near Indore. 21 patients are admitted here so far while 7 patients were discharged. At Bhopal, where 20 coaches are deployed. At this facility, there were 29 admissions with 11 patients discharged as per latest data. As o­n date 18 patients are utilising this facility. 302 beds are available at this facility.

In the latest update, with latest demands from the State of Assam, Railway has swiftly moved 21 isolation coaches to Guwahati and 20 Isolation Coaches to Badarpur near Silchar (N. F. Railway). Earlier in the week, Isolation Coaches were deployed at Sabarmati, Chandlodiya and Dimapur respectively.

In Delhi, the Railway has catered to the full demand of State Governments’ demand for 75 Covid Care coaches with a capacity of 1200 beds. 50 coaches are positioned at Shakurbasti and 25 Coaches at Anand Vihar Stations. 5 admissions were registered with all discharged. A total of 1200 beds are available here.

In UP, though coaches have not yet been requisitioned by State Govt, 10 coaches each are placed at Faizabad, Bhadohi, Varanasi, Bareli & Nazibabad totalling to a capacity of 800 beds (50 coaches).

The Railways has made available a fleet of more than 4400 Isolation Coaches with around 70,000 beds to serve as Isolation Units.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit