For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (RC)RAICHUR to (GR)GULBARGA


Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC

Station Name: RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High

Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPRC00:30KLBG03:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPRC01:05KLBG04:373:32TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
17307BASAVA EXPRESSRC01:15KLBG04:503:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17307 Status
12627KARNATAKA EXPRC02:55KLBG05:372:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12627 Status
11312SOLAPUR EXPRC03:30KLBG06:252:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11312 Status
11302UDYAN EXPRC05:20KLBG08:433:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARRC05:55KLBG10:104:15W3A22919 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPRC06:10KLBG09:423:32TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSRC06:10KLBG09:403:30M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSRC06:10KLBG09:423:32SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
57134RC BJP PASSRC07:00MR10:093:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57134 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSRC09:10KLBG12:523:42M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILRC10:25KLBG15:445:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPRC11:10KLBG18:127:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPRC14:30KLBG19:234:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSRC16:10KLBG19:223:12TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPRC16:30KLBG19:493:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
71302GTL GR PASSRC17:45MR20:483:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71302 Status
19567VIVEK EXPRC19:15KLBG22:193:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
16229MYS BSB EXPRC21:25KLBG00:573:32TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16229 Status
16502AHMADABAD EXPRC21:25KLBG01:424:17SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16502 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPRC22:00KLBG01:063:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSRC22:30KLBG02:223:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
22601SHIRDI EXPRESSRC23:00KLBG01:422:42W2A,3A,SL,GN,22601 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
480/2020-2101-03-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special Trains

                                                                                    



Western Railway has notified Weekly Special trains as detailed below:-

1. Train No.09568/09567 Okha - Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Four- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Ten- Sleeper Class Coaches, Four- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special o­n Fridays will leave Okha at 0.55 hrs o­n and from 02nd April, 2021 and reach Tuticorin at 04.45 hrs, the third day, until further advice

In Return direction Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special o­n Sundays will leave Tuticorin at 22.00 hrs o­n and from 04th April, 2021 and reach Okha at 03.35 hrs, the fourth day, until further advice

Train No.09568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Special will have additional stoppage at Khambhaliya

Train No.09567 Tuticorin - Okha Weekly Special will have additional stoppages at Kovilpatti and Yelahanka

Reservation for the above Weekly Special Trains will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 28th February, 2021 (Tomorrow) from Southern Railway End

B. Guganesan

                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/

Details of Timings and stoppages of the above special trains are given below:

Train No.09568 Okha – Tuticorin Spl

Station

Train No.09567 Tuticorin – Okha Spl

00.55

(d)

Okha

(a)

03.35

01.13/01.18

(a/d)

Dwaraka

(a/d)

02.22/02.27

02.22/02.24

(a/d)

Khambhaliya

-

--

03.13/03.18

(a/d)

JamNagar

(a/d)

00.19/00.24

03.43/03.45

(a/d)

Hapa

(a/d)

00.05/00.07

05.15/05.20

(a/d)

Rajkot

(a/d)

22.44/22.49

09.30/09.50

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.10/18.20

10.31/10.33

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.47/10.49

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.42/16.43

11.21/11.31

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.02/16.12

12.37/12.39

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.05/15.07

13.25/13.35

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.04/14.12

14.30/14.32

(a/d)

Valsad

(a/d)

11.28/11.30

14.51/14.53

(a/d)

Vapi

(a/d)

10.53/10.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Vasai Road

(a/d)

09.00/09.10

17.47/17.50

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

07.47/07.50

21.10/21.15

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

01.35/01.40

(a/d)

Solapur

(a/d)

23.40/23.45

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Kalaburagi

(a/d)

21.52/21.55

04.10/0415

(a/d)

Wadi

(a/d)


2
Press Release No. 38619-02-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 386, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS

                                       दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

        प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 386  Dt: 19.02.2021                     

RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAINS


It is decided to run following additional special trains as detailed below:-


1.  Train No. 09301/09302 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09301 Dr. Ambedkar Nagar – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special will depart from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 20:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Yesvantpur at 10:50 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar from 28.02.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Indore – 20:25/20:35 hrs, Dewas – 21:16/21:18 hrs, Ujjain – 22:05/22:20 hrs, Maksi – 23:04/23:06 hrs, Berchha – 23:21/23:23 hrs, Shujalpur – 23:57/23:59 hrs, Bhopal – 01:35/01:40 hrs, Habibganj – 01:53/01:55 hrs, Itarsi – 03:35/03:40 hrs,  Betul – 05:20/05:22 hrs, Amla – 05:43/05:45 hrs, Warud Orange City – 07:28/07:30 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 09:08/09:10 hrs, New Amravati – 09:48/09:50 hrs , Akola – 11:40/11:45 hrs,  Washim – 12:49/12:50 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 13:29/13:30 hrs, Purna – 15;10/15:30 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 16:08/16:10 hrs, Mudkhed – 17:20/17;22 hrs, Nizamabad – 18:48/18:50 hrs, Kamareddi – 19:38/19:40 hrs, Kacheguda – 22:10/22:20 hrs, Gadwal – 01:19/01:20 hrs, Kurnool City – 02:53/02:55 hrs, Dharmavaram – 07:25/07:30 hrs and Yelahanka – 10:03/10:05 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09302 Yesvantpur – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express Special will depart from Yesvantpur at 15:50 hrs o­n Tuesday and arrive Dr. Ambedkar Nagar at 07:15 hrs o­n respective Friday with effect commencing journey from Yesvantpur from 02.03.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Yelahanka – 16:06/16:08 hrs, Hindupur – 17:20/17:21 hrs, Dharmavaram – 18:35/18:40 hrs, Kurnool City – 22:23/22:25 hrs, Gadwal – 23:48/23:50 hrs, Mahbubnagar – 01:03/01:05 hrs, Kacheguda – 03:25/03:35 hrs, Kamareddi – 06:09/06:10 hrs, Nizamabad – 07:15/07:17 hrs, Mudkhed – 08:48/08:50 hrs, Hazur Sahib Nanded – 09:38/09:40 hrs, Purna – 10:20/10:40 hrs, Hingoli Deccan – 12:19/12:20 hrs, Washim – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Akola – 15:00/15:10 hrs, New Amravati – 16:37/16:40 hrs, Chandur Bazar – 17:33/17;35 hrs, Warud Orange City – 18:14/18:16 hrs, Amla – 20:18/20:20 hrs, Betul – 20:36/20:38 hrs, Itarsi – 23:20/23:30 hrs, Habibganj – 00:53/00:55 hrs, Bhopal – 01:10/01:15 hrs, Shujalpur – 02:37/02:39 hrs, Berchha – 03:15/03:17 hrs, Maksi – 03:34/03:36 hrs, Ujjain – 04:30/04:45 hrs, Dewas – 05:21/05:23 hrs and Indore – 06:20/06:30 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FIVE AC 3 - Tier Coaches EIGHT Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches, TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Generator and ONEPantry Car.

2.   Train No. 09568/09567 Okha – Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special:-

Train No. 09568 Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express Special will depart from Okha at 00:55 hrs o­n Friday and arrive Tuticorin at 04:45 hrs o­n respective Sunday with effect commencing journey from Okhafrom 02.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Dwarka - 01:13/01:18 hrs, Khambhalia - 02:22/02:24 hrs, Jamnagar - 03:13/03:18 hrs, Hapa – 03:43/03:45 hrs, Rajkot –05:15/05:20 hrs, Ahmedabad – 09:30/09:50 hrs, Nadiad -  10:31/10:33 hrs, Anand – 10:47/10:49 hrs, Vadodara – 11:21/11:31 hrs, Bharuch – 12:37/12:39 hrs, Surat - 13:25/13:35 hrs, Valsad 14:30/14:32 hrs, Vapi – 14:51/14:53 hrs, Vasai Road – 16:45/16:50 hrs, Kalyan – 17:47/17:50 hrs, Pune – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Solapur - 01:35/01:40 hrs, Kalaburagi – 03:12/03:15 hrs, Wadi – 04:10/04:15 hrs, Raichur – 05:56/05:58 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 06:16/06:17 hrs, Adoni – 06:58/06:59 hrs, Guntakal – 07:55/08:05 hrs, Anantpur – 09:28/09:30 hrs, Dharmavaram – 10:20/10:25 hrs, Hindupur – 11:28/11:30 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 13:08/13:10 hrs, Bangarapet – 14:00/14:05 hrs, Salem – 17:42/17:45 hrs, Erode – 19:00/19:10 hrs, Karur – 20:23/20:25 hrs, Dindigul – 21:50/21:55 hrs, Madurai – 23:00/23:05 hrs, Virudunagar  – 01:43/01:45 hrs and Satur – 02:13/02:15 hrs.

In the return direction Train No. 09567 Tuticorin – Okha Weekly Express Special will depart from Tuticorinat 22:00 hrs o­n Sunday and arrive Okha at 03:35 hrs o­n respective Tuesday with effect commencing journey from Tuticorin from 04.04.2021 to till further advice.

En route the train will arrive / depart Kovilpatti – 22:53/22:55 hrs, Satur – 23:13/23:15 hrs, Virudunagar – 23:43/23:45 hrs, Madurai – 02:25/02:30 hrs, Dindigul – 03:30/03:35 hrs, Karur – 04:58/05:00 hrs, Erode – 06:25/06:35 hrs, Salem – 07:22/07:25 hrs, Bangarapet – 10:35/10:40 hrs, Krishnarajapuram – 11:30/11:32 hrs, Yelahanka – 12:03/12:05 hrs, Hindupur – 13:19/13:20 hrs, Dharmavaram – 14:55/15:00 hrs, Anantpur – 15:35/15:36 hrs, Guntakal – 17:00/17:05 hrs, Adoni – 17:49/17:50 hrs, Mantralayam Road – 18:21/18:22 hrs, Raichur – 18:54/18:55 hrs, Wadi – 21:10/21:15 hrs, Kalaburagi – 21:52/21:55 hrs, Solapur - 23:40/23:45 hrs, Pune – 05:00/05:10 hrs, Kalyan – 07:47/07:50 hrs, Vasai Road – 09:0/09:10 hrs, Vapi – 10:53/10:55 hrs, Valsad 11:28/11:30 hrs, Surat - 14:04/14:12 hrs, Bharuch – 15:05/15:07 hrs, Vadodara – 16:02/16:12 hrs, Anand – 16:42/16:43 hrs, Nadiad -  16:58/16:59 hrs, Ahmedabad – 18:10/18:20 hrs, Rajkot – 22:44/22:49 hrs, Hapa – 00:05/00:07 hrs, Jamnagar - 00:19/00:24 hrs and Dwarka - 02:22/02:27 hrs.

The train will have a composition of 21 coaches comprising of ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, FOUR AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TEN Second Class Sleeper Coaches, FOUR General Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage Cum Brake Vans with Disabled Coach. 


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit