For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








24 Trains from (GR)GULBARGA to (RC)RAICHUR


Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Raichur Railway Station, Raichur, Karnataka 584101, India

Station Code: RC

Station Name: RAICHUR

Zone: SCR/South Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 277

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11041CSMT CHENNAI EXKLBG01:10RC04:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11041 Status
12628KARNATAKA EXPKLBG02:00RC04:182:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12628 Status
16381KANYAKUMARI EXPKLBG03:00RC06:203:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16381 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHAKLBG03:57RC06:232:26SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
19568VIVEK EXPRESSKLBG04:53RC07:332:40TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19568 Status
16613COIMBATORE EXPKLBG04:53RC07:282:35SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16613 Status
71301SUR GTL PASSSVG05:45RC09:443:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED71301 Status
12163CHENNAI EXPRESSKLBG06:10RC08:482:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12163 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPKLBG07:30RC09:532:23TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
11013COIMBATORE EXPKLBG08:48RC11:382:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11013 Status
22920ADI MAS HUMSAFARKLBG10:00RC12:432:43M3A22920 Status
11043MADURAI EXPRESSKLBG10:55RC13:382:43F2A,3A,SL,GN,11043 Status
11027CHENNAI MAILKLBG11:48RC14:483:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11027 Status
22602SNSI CHENNAI EXPKLBG16:55RC19:332:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22602 Status
16501ADI YPR EXPRESSKLBG16:55RC19:332:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16501 Status
57133BJP RC PASSHHD17:30RC22:104:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED57133 Status
11301UDYAN EXPRESSKLBG18:44RC21:382:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11301 Status
11311SUR HASAN EXPKLBG21:05RC23:232:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11311 Status
11017LTT KARAIKAL EXPKLBG21:55RC00:132:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11017 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSKLBG22:05RC00:282:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16351NAGARCOIL EXPKLBG22:30RC01:182:48TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16351 Status
16339NAGARCOIL EXPKLBG22:30RC01:182:48W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16339 Status
16331TRIVANDRAM EXPKLBG22:30RC01:182:48M2A,3A,SL,GN,16331 Status
11073LTT CHENNAI EXPKLBG23:10RC02:082:58M2A,3A,SL,GN,11073 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.428/2022-2308-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 428 - Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush, SCR will run special trains between various destinations as detailed below: -

Sl.

Tr. No.

From - To

Dep

Arr

JCO

1

07471

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Fri)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

2

07472

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Sat)

17.20

06.45 (next day)

13.08.2022

3

07483

Kacheguda - Tirupati (Sun)

20.25

10.20 (next day)

14.08.2022

4

07484

Tirupati - Kacheguda (Mon)

15.20

03.40 (next day)

15.08.2022

5

07485

Kacheguda - Yesvantpur (Thu)

20.25

10.30 (next day)

11.08.2022

6

07486

Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Fri)

16.15

06.30 (next day)

12.08.2022

 

 

I.07471/07472 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Ananthapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

II.07483/07484 Kacheguda - Tirupati - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Kurnool City, Dhone, Gooty, Tadipatri, Yerraguntla, Cuddapah, Razampet and Renigunta stations.

III.07485/07486 Kacheguda - Yesvantpur - Kacheguda Specials:

 

These special trains will stop at Umdanagar, Shadnagar, Jadcherla, Mahbubnagar, Wanaparthi Road, Gadwal, Raichur, Guntakal, Anantapur, Dharmavaram, Hindupur and Yelahanka stations.

 

     These special trains will consist of AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper Class and General Second Class coaches.



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit