For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (PSA)PALASA to (BALU)BALUGAN


Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High

Address: Balugaon Railway Station, Balugaon, Odisha 752030, India

Station Code: BALU

Station Name: BALUGAN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22842MAS SRC ANTYODAYAPSA00:05BALU02:082:03WUNRESERVED22842 Status
11019KONARK EXPRESSPSA00:20BALU02:382:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11019 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSPSA02:12BALU04:122:00TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12659GURUDEV EXPRESSPSA02:12BALU04:122:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12659 Status
22641SHALIMAR EXPPSA02:12BALU04:152:03TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22641 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPPSA02:12BALU04:122:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15227 Status
22810PRDP SF EXPPSA02:57BALU05:102:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22810 Status
18507VSKP ASR HKG EXPPSA02:57BALU05:132:16M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18507 Status
18646EAST COAST EXPPSA03:20BALU05:502:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18646 Status
18448HIRAKHAND EXPPSA03:52BALU06:292:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18448 Status
18438BWIP BBS LINK EXPSA03:52BALU06:302:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18438 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPPSA04:10BALU06:262:16M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
58534PSA CTC PASSPSA04:25BALU07:002:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58534 Status
22880TPTY BBS SF EXPPSA04:55BALU07:202:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22880 Status
22872TPTY BBS EXPPSA04:55BALU07:202:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,22872 Status
18402OKHA PURI EXPPSA04:55BALU07:252:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18402 Status
58420PSA BBS PASSPSA05:45BALU08:272:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58420 Status
12704FALAKNUMA EXPPSA06:55BALU09:002:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12704 Status
12846BHUBANESHWAR EXPPSA07:37BALU09:412:04TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12846 Status
17480TPTY PURI EXPPSA09:10BALU11:402:30M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17480 Status
22860MAS PURI EXPRESSPSA09:50BALU12:032:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,22860 Status
58418GNPR PURI PASSPSA10:35BALU13:302:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58418 Status
17016VISAKHA EXPPSA11:15BALU13:302:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17016 Status
12829BHUBANESWAR EXPPSA13:45BALU15:431:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,12829 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTPSA14:20BALU16:322:12W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
12897PDY BBS EXPRESSPSA15:02BALU17:011:59W2A,3A,SL,GN,12897 Status
12840HOWRAH MAILPSA16:32BALU18:562:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12840 Status
18464PRASANTHI EXPPSA16:50BALU19:092:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18464 Status
18118RAJYA RANI EXPPSA18:15BALU20:332:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18118 Status
22820INTER CITY EXPPSA18:50BALU21:042:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22820 Status
12864YPR HOWRAH EXPPSA19:15BALU21:121:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12864 Status
20816VSKP TATA EXPPSA20:52BALU23:072:15SU2A,3A,SL,GN,20816 Status
22643PATNA EXPRESSPSA22:47BALU00:532:06M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22643 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BALU00:532:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPPSA22:47BALU00:532:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPPSA22:47BALU00:532:06W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit