For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BALU)BALUGAN to (PSA)PALASA


Address: Balugaon Railway Station, Balugaon, Odisha 752030, India

Station Code: BALU

Station Name: BALUGAN

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High

Address: Kasibugga Railway Station, Railway Quarters, Kasibugga, Andhra Pradesh 532222, India

Station Code: PSA

Station Name: PALASA

Zone: ECoR/East Coast

Train Frequency Weekly: 324

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22809VSKP SF EXPBALU02:39PSA05:082:29W2A,3A,SL,GN,22809 Status
22841SRC MAS ANTYODAYA EXPRESSBALU02:57PSA05:012:04MUNRESERVED22841 Status
12863HWH YPR EXPRESSBALU05:04PSA07:182:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12863 Status
18463PRASANTHI EXPBALU06:55PSA09:252:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18463 Status
18117RAJYA RANI EXPBALU08:02PSA10:242:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18117 Status
12839HWH MAS MAILBALU08:19PSA10:382:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12839 Status
15228MFP YPR EXPBALU08:37PSA11:052:28M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15228 Status
12660GURUDEV EXPRESSBALU08:37PSA11:052:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,12660 Status
22644PNBE ERS EXPRESSBALU08:37PSA11:052:28TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22644 Status
22642SHM TVC EXPRESSBALU08:37PSA11:052:28TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22642 Status
12845BBS BNC SUP EXPBALU08:54PSA11:052:11SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12845 Status
22819INTER CITY EXPBALU09:09PSA11:382:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,22819 Status
12508GHY TVC EXPRESSBALU09:20PSA12:082:48TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12508 Status
12510GHY BNC EXPRESSBALU09:31PSA12:052:34M,TU,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12510 Status
12516SCL TVC EXPRESSBALU09:31PSA12:052:34TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12516 Status
12514GHY SC EXPRESSBALU09:31PSA12:052:34TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12514 Status
17015VISAKHA EXPRESSBALU09:56PSA12:282:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17015 Status
58417PURI GNPR PASSBALU11:05PSA15:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58417 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBALU11:31PSA13:582:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18401 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPBALU12:31PSA15:082:37SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12830BBS CHENNAI EXPBALU13:21PSA15:482:27TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12830 Status
12898BBS PDY EXPRESSBALU13:21PSA15:482:27TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12898 Status
22879BBS TPTY SUP EXPBALU13:21PSA15:482:27SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22879 Status
22871BBS TPTY EXPRESSBALU13:21PSA15:482:27SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22871 Status
17479PURI TPTY EXPBALU15:42PSA18:453:03M,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17479 Status
12703FALAKNUMA EXPBALU15:51PSA18:052:14M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12703 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSBALU16:46PSA19:182:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPBALU17:46PSA20:082:22W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
58533CTC PSA PASSBALU19:30PSA23:304:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58533 Status
22859PURI CHENNAI EXPBALU19:42PSA22:182:36SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22859 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBALU19:42PSA22:182:36TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
18437BBS BWIP LINK EXBALU21:13PSA00:082:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18437 Status
18447HIRAKHAND EXPBALU21:13PSA00:082:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18447 Status
58419BBS PSA PASSBALU21:25PSA01:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58419 Status
18645EAST COAST EXPBALU21:32PSA00:262:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18645 Status
20815TATA VSKP SF EXPBALU23:24PSA01:332:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,20815 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
256/202-2305-08-2022
Chennai
Resumption of Weekly Superfast Express between Chennai Central and Shalimar

South Eastern Railway has notified resumption of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Superfast Weekly Express Ex. Shalimar with effect from 09thAugust, 2022 and Ex. Dr. MGR Chennai Central with effect from 10thAugust, 2022 as detailed below.

Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express will leave Shalimar o­n Tuesdays at 12.20 hrs o­n and from 09th August, 2022 and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 14.10 hrs, the next day.

In return direction, Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express will leave Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­n Wednesdays at 19.55 hrs o­n and from 10thAugust, 2022 and reach Shalimar at 23.55 hrs, the next day.

Composition:2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, 10 - Sleeper Class Coaches, 2 - General Second Class Coaches and 2 Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans. (Total: 18)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 22825 / 22826 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Timings in hours)

Train No. 22825 Shalimar – Dr. MGR Chennai Central Weekly Superfast Express

↓

Station

↑

Train No. 22826 Dr. MGR Chennai Central - Shalimar Weekly Superfast Express

12.20

(d)

Shalimar

(a)

23.55

12.33 / 12.35

(a/d)

Santragachi Jn

(a/d)

23.22 / 23.24

14.05 / 14.10

(a/d)

Kharagpur Jn

(a/d)

21.45 / 21.50

15.04 / 15.06

(a/d)

Jaleswar

(a/d)

20.31 / 20.33

15.38 / 15.40

(a/d)

Balasore

(a/d)

19.58 / 20.00

16.38 / 16.40

(a/d)

Bhadrak

(a/d)

19.10 / 19.12

17.10 / 17.12

(a/d)

Jajpur Keonjhar Road

(a/d)

17.11 / 17.13

18.05 / 18.10

(a/d)

Cuttack Jn

(a/d)

16.45 / 16.50

18.45 / 18.50

(a/d)

Bhubaneswar

(a/d)

16.00 / 16.05

19.10 / 19.25

(a/d)

Khurda Road Jn

(a/d)

15.20 / 15.40

20.55 / 21.00

(a/d)

Brahmapur

(a/d)

13.20 / 13.25

22.40 / 22.42

(a/d)

Palasa

(a/d)

12.28 / 12.30

00.25 / 00.30

(a/d)

Vizianagaram Jn

(a/d)

10.23 /10.28

01.30 / 01.50

(a/d)

Visakhapatnam Jn

(a/d)

09.10 / 09.30

03.44 / 03.45

(a/d)

Samalkot Jn

(a/d)

05.04 / 05.05

04.29 / 04.30

(a/d)

Rajahmundry

(a/d)

04.14 /04.15

05.24 / 05.25

(a/d)

Eluru

(a/d)

02.54 /02.55

2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.423/2022-2304-08-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 423 - Restoration of Trains

                


Indian Railways will be RESTORED the following trains to run as per schedule as detailed below:

Restoration of Trains:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

w.e.f

1

22825

Shalimar – Chennai Central Weekly

09.08.2022

2

22826

Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly

10.08.2022

3

18111

Tatanagar – Yesvantpur Weekly

04.08.2022

4

18112

Yesvantpur – Tatanagar Weekly

07.08.2022

 

  1. Train No. 22825/22826 Shalimar – Chennai Central – Shalimar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Santragachi, Kharagpur, Jaleswar, Balasore, Bhadrak, Jajpur Keonjhar Rd, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Rd, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, o­ngole, Nellore, Gudur, Nayudupet and Sullurupet stations in both the directions.

 

  1. Train No. 18111/18112 Tatanagar – Yesvantpur - Tatanagar Weekly Express:

 These trains will stop at Chakradharpur, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur, Bargarh Rd, Balangir, Titlagarh, Kesinga, Muniguda, Rayagada, Parvatipuram, Bobbili, Vizianagaram, Visakhapatnam, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Secunderabad, Lingampalli, Vikarabad, Tandur, Chittapur, Yadgir, Krishna, Raichur, Mantralayam Rd, Adoni, Bellari, Challakere, Chitradurga, Birur, Kadur, Arsikere, Tumakuru and Chikka Banavara stations in both the directions.

 



(Ch. Rakesh)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit