For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (OTP)OTTAPPALAM to (MAHE)MAHE


Address: Kerala 679101, India

Station Code: OTP

Station Name: OTTAPPALAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 241

Station Traffic: High

Address: 673310, India

Station Code: MAHE

Station Name: MAHE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 173

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11098POORNA EXPRESSSRR01:30TLY03:532:23M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSSRR02:00MAHE04:332:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPSRR02:40BDJ05:042:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16629MALABAR EXPSRR03:10MAHE06:092:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPWKI03:20MAHE07:193:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPSRR03:30BDJ05:432:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPSRR03:30MAHE05:492:19TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPSRR04:25BDJ06:231:58TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPSRR04:25MAHE06:342:09SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILOTP05:05MAHE08:243:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXSRR06:10BDJ08:392:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSWKI06:16MAHE10:494:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSSRR07:20TLY09:332:13TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPSRR07:20TLY09:342:14M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPOTP08:05BDJ10:342:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPSRR08:55MAHE11:282:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSOTP09:40MAHE14:294:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSSRR10:35MAHE13:192:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPSRR11:45BDJ13:482:03SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPWKI13:00MAHE16:493:49M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPOTP13:05MAHE17:484:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPSRR13:05BDJ15:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSOTP15:50MAHE19:594:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPSRR16:40BDJ19:132:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
16688NAVYUG EXPRESSSRR17:15TLY19:332:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16688 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPWKI18:09MAHE21:543:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
12082JAN SHATABDISRR20:55BDJ22:592:04M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSSRR21:05BDJ23:232:18M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPOTP21:45BDJ00:242:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSSRR22:50BDJ01:092:19W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPSRR22:50BDJ01:092:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSSRR22:50BDJ01:092:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSSRR22:50BDJ00:532:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/0226-02-2021
Mumbai
WR TO INTRODUCE ONE MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VADODARA & JAMNAGAR

WR Press Release No. 2021/02Mumbai, 26th February, 2021

WR TO INTRODUCE o­nE MORE ADDITIONAL SPECIAL TRAIN
BETWEEN VADODARA & JAMNAGAR

For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne more additional Special Train between Vadodara & Jamnagar, Another special train to be operated between Nanded & Shri Ganganagar will be passing over several WR stations.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details of these special trains are as under:

1) Train No. 02959/02960 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special (5 Days a Week)

Train No. 02959 Vadodara – Jamnagar Superfast Special will depart Vadodara o­n all days except Sunday & Wednesday at 15.50 hrs & will reach Jamnagar at 23.35 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 02960 Jamnagar – Vadodara Superfast Special will depart Jamnagar o­n all days except Sunday & Wednesday at 04.45 hrs & will  reach Vadodara at 12.30 hrs the same day, w.e.f. 1st March, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt at Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Sabarmati, Chandlodiya, Viramgam, Surendranagar, Than, Wankaner, Rajkot and Hapa stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC Executive Chair Car, Chair Car and Second Class Seating coaches.

2) Train No. 07623/07624 Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Special (Weekly) o­n Special Fare

Train No. 07623 Nanded – Shri Ganganagar Special will depart Nanded every Thursday at 06.50 hrs & will reach Shri Ganganagar at 19.20 hrs the next day, w.e.f. 1st April, 2021 till further advice. Similarly, Train No. 07624 Shri Ganganagar - Nanded Special will leave Shri Ganganagar every Saturday at 12.30 hrs & will reach Nanded at 02.30 hrs o­n Monday, w.e.f. 3rd April, 2021 till further advice. Enroute this train will halt o­n WR at Amalner, Nandurbar, Surat, Bharuch, Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana and Palanpur stations in both directions. This train comprises of  AC 2-Tier, AC 3-Tier, Sleeper Class and Second Class Seating coaches.

The booking of Train No. 02959 will open o­n 28th February, 2021 at nominated PRS counters and o­n IRCTC website. All above trains will run as fully reserved trains. For detailed timings regarding the halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

***********





2
24-02-2021
HON’BLE MPs OF DIVISIONAL COMMITTEE OF CHAKRADHARPUR AND RANCHI HOLD MEETING WITH SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY


 

दक्षिण पूर्व रेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

HON’BLE MPs OF DIVISIONAL COMMITTEE OF CHAKRADHARPUR AND RANCHI HOLD MEETING WITH SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

Rourkela , 24th February, 2021:

The meeting of the Divisional Committee comprising of Hon’ble Members of Parliament both from Lok Sabha and Rajya Sabha under jurisdiction of Chakradharpur and Ranchi Divisions ofSouth Eastern Railway was held at Rourkela this morning (24/2/2021). The Divisional Committee Meeting was chaired by Sri Jual Oram, Hon’ble Member of Parliament, Sundargarh, Odisha.

 

The other Hon’ble Members of Parliament who attended the meeting were Sri Bidyut Baran Mahato MP(LS), Smt. Geeta KoraMP(LS), Sri Bishweswar TuduMP(LS), Smt. Mamata Mahanta MP(RS), Sri. Nitesh Ganga Deb MP(LS), Sri. Suresh Pujari MP(LS), Sri Sanjay Seth MP(LS).

Sri Mahesh Poddar, Hon’ble MP(RS) joined the meeting through Video Conferencing.

The Hon’ble MPs offered their valuable suggestions for overall development of South Eastern Railway.

 

Hon’ble MPs praised the different works undertaken by Railways especially in respect of cleanliness of railway premises and station development. They also mentioned about the dedicated service of the railway employees during the lockdown and post lockdown period especially in running of Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities and Shramik Special Trains for bringing back the migrant workers to their home states during the COVID-19 pandemic. Hon’ble MPs held discussions o­n various issues associated with train services, stoppages, passenger facilities, expeditious completion of railway projects, etc. for the benefit of the passengers. Hon’ble MPs of the Divisional Committee of Chakradharpur and Ranchi Divisions assured their cooperation for the smooth functioning of the railway.

Sri Sanjay Kumar Mohanty, General Manager, South Eastern Railway while welcoming the Hon’ble Members of Parliament highlighted the services rendered by South Eastern Railway to its users in respect of passenger amenities, resumption of trains in post lockdown period, running of special trains, status of o­ngoing projects etc. General Manager also stated that the suggestions offered by the Hon’ble MPs for development of passenger amenities and railway infrastructure would be reviewed with proper importance.


The meeting was attended by the Divisional Railway Manager, Chakradharpur and Ranchi Divisions and all the Principal Head of the Departments of South Eastern Railway.

The necessity of holding this kind of High Level Meeting is to have direct communication between railway administration and the Hon’ble MPs for exchange of information and innovative ideas to improve passenger amenities, safety and security and to sustain the confidence of travelling public as well as rail users.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit