For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








37 Trains from (NGP)NAGPUR to (NAVI)NEW AMRAVAT


Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High

Address: New Amaravati Railway Station, Amravati, Maharashtra 444602, India

Station Code: NAVI

Station Name: NEW AMRAVAT

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12812HTE LTT SUPERNGP00:20BD03:002:40F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
22847VSKP LTT EXPRESSNGP00:20BD03:002:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22847 Status
51286NGP BSL PASSNGP04:50MLR08:213:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51286 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPNGP06:35AMI09:503:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
12860GITANJALI EXPNGP07:25BD10:072:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESNGP08:25BD11:202:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22974PURI GIMB EXPNGP08:30BD11:202:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22974 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSNGP09:05BD12:223:17F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
22137PRERANA EXPRESSNGP10:30BD13:072:37W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22137 Status
11040MAHARASHTRA EXPNGP10:55BD14:103:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11040 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPNGP11:05BD13:452:40M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSNGP13:40BD16:553:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILNGP14:15BD17:403:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPNGP14:40BD17:302:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,18405 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPNGP14:45BD17:302:45TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12843 Status
11403NGP KOP EXPRESSNGP15:00BD18:003:00TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11403 Status
11418PUNE HUMSAFARNGP15:00BD18:003:00F3A11418 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPNGP15:10BD18:032:53SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSNGP15:15BD18:002:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPNGP15:50BD18:222:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
11202AJNI LTT EXPRESSAJNI16:15BD19:323:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,11202 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXNGP16:30BD19:052:35M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXNGP16:30BD19:052:35TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12106VIDARBHA EXPRESNGP17:05BD19:522:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12106 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPNGP17:55BD20:422:47F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12146PURI LTT SUP EXPNGP18:00BD20:422:42TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12146 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPNGP18:00BD20:422:42M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPNGP18:00BD20:422:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12120AJNI AMI EXPAJNI18:30AMI21:403:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SUUNRESERVED12120 Status
12114PUNE GARIBRATHNGP18:35BD21:272:52TU,F,SU3A12114 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXNGP18:35BD21:272:52TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
12136NAGPUR PUNE EXPNGP18:35BD21:272:52M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12136 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSNGP19:05BD22:053:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
18407PURI SNSI EXPNGP19:45BD22:322:47F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18407 Status
22124AJNI PUNE AC EXPAJNI19:50BD22:322:42TU1A,2A,3A,22124 Status
22140PUNE HUMSAFARAJNI19:50BD22:382:48SU3A22140 Status
12140SEVAGRAM EXPNGP20:50BD00:123:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12140 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/05/2012-05-2021
Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway reviews monsoon preparation works - Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Central Railway
Press Release

Shri Alok Kansal, General Manager, Central Railway reviews monsoon preparation works

Central Railway gears up with monsoon preparations

Shri Alok Kansal reviewed the monsoon preparation works o­n Mumbai Division through virtual meeting recently. He instructed the officials of Mumbai Division to check drawings for arrangement over joint to prevent ingress of water in connection with ‘Augmentation of waterway of existing bridge by insertion of new RCC boxes’. Also, several inductions have been given regarding inspection of Cuttings, Tunnels, Catch water drains and other monsoon related items.


Ghat section

Shri Alok Kansal when he inspected the ghats in 2019 while he was in Railway Board, shared his suggestions for taking various measures at vulnerable locations in the ghats. This includes Canadian fencing at certain locations to retain the cutting in south east ghat, prevention of boulder falling through wire net and steel beams, raising of drain wall to prevent excess water flowing o­n tracks. The works are in progress. Also, It is planned to provide epoxy grouting of lined portion of the tunnel and steel arch ribs supported o­n concrete wall up to springing level for unlined portion of the tunnel and work will start soon. Provision of dynamic rock fall barriers with secure drapery of geo composite steel grid/mesh and other protective work is in progress.

South East ghat: length about 28 kms with approximately 58 tunnels, North East ghat: length about 14 kms approximately 18 tunnels. DBKM (Flat wagons) wagons loaded with poclain machine work in ghat to clear muck, clean drainage & are being kept as standby arrangement. So far, 800 loose boulders have been dropped with the help of hill gangs, boulder special train and similar numbers are planned to drop before arrival of monsoon.

Widening /Augmentation of Culverts

Five pipes of 1.8-meter dia and 200 meter long were pushed via micro-tunneling between Kurla and Vidyavihar. Enhanced waterway by insertion of RCC box adjacent to existing bridge between Panvel and Karjat, Vadala and Ravli, Tilak Nagar, Badlapur and Vangani. Similar pipe of 1.8-meter dia and 400-meter length at Sandhurst Road, o­ne-meter dia and 70-meter length at Masjid were pushed via micro-tunneling with the help of State Government

Increase in Capacity and number of pumps at identified locations

Railways have also planned to provide heavy-duty pumps for fast drainage as to ensure free flow of the storm water so that the water is drained out quickly from the tracks and train operations are not disrupted during the monsoon period. The number of pumps will be increased by 10% as compared to last year.

Signal & Telecom

Waterproof motors in flood prone area have been provided.  Water proofing of terminal blocks, sealing of commutator chamber, gear box and coil drum and modification in gear box assembly are being carried out and completed by May 2021.

Traction Distribution

Ensuring the maintenance of Crossovers, Turnouts, Masts, Cantilevers etc for smooth operations of trains by operating power blocks. The Live Line Checking by Tower Wagon and Foot Patrolling of sections is being carried out to ensure healthiness of OHE gears for smooth running of trains. The work being carried out are rusty portal booms removal, checking and maintaining critical clearance under ROB/ FOB in entire Mumbai division,

Electrical General

Checking of standby supply DG sets, working of its AMF panel and emergency circuits, trimming of tree branches in the vicinity of electrical assets, outdoor panels, overhead lines, checking of cables and bus bar connections by temperature gun and cleaning with hot blower, overhauling and breakdown attention of pumps at various locations o­n Mumbai Division.

Security

Quick Reaction Team and Flood Rescue Team of Railway Protection Force have under gone training by NDRF.  5 mechanized rescue boats have been placed strategically for any eventuality. Drone monitoring by the RPF staff for timely inputs to Control Office.

Coordination meetings

Further coordination meetings are being done with MCGM authorities. Several new initiatives have been put in place by the Central Railway as part of the preparedness for monsoon this year.

1.5 lakh cubic meter of muck removed from the trackside by running muck specials, 225 km length of drains cleaned and 100 km of track raising is planned this year. The works are in progress and will be completed in stipulated time.

The control office is working 24×7 and keep close co-ordination with various agencies of state/central government.

The other divisions - Pune, Solapur, Bhusaval and Nagpur have been instructed to expedite the monsoon related works.
​--- ---
Date: May 12, 2021
PR No.2021/05/20
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
84/2021-22 11-05-2021
Chennai
One-Way Fully Reserved Special train


North Western Railway has notified o­ne-Way Fully Reserved Special train in Barmer- Chennai Central sector to clear extra rush as detailed below:-

Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr MGR Chennai Central o­ne-Way Superfast Special:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier, Seven- Sleeper Class Coaches, Eleven- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special will leave Barmer at 11.50 hrs o­n 12th May, 2021 (Wednesday) and reach Dr. MGR Chennai Central at 10.00 hrs, the third day

The detailed timings and stoppages of Train No. 04807 Barmer – Dr. MGR Chennai Central o­ne Way Superfast Special is as follows:

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit

Station

Arrival

Departure

DATE

Barmer

----

11.50

12.05.21

Balotra

13.28

13.33

Samdhari

14.02

14.05

Luni

15.02

15.05

Jodhpur

16.20

16.30

Merta Road

17.58

18.03

Degana

18.24

18.27

Makrana

19.16

19.19

Phulera

20.40

20.42

Jaipur

21.30

21.40

Durgapura

21.51

21.54

Sawai Madhopur

23.35

23.50

Kota

01.00

01.10

13.05.21

Ramganj Mandi

02.02

02.04

Bhawani Mandi

02.28

02.30

Shamgarh

02.50

02.52

Nadga

04.30

04.55

Ujjain

05.50

05.55

Berchha

06.47

06.49

Shujalpur

07.15

07.17

Sehore

07.48

07.50

Bhopal

09.00

09.10

Habibganj

09.23

09.25

Itarsi

10.50

11.00

Betul

12.41

12.43

Pandhurna

13.54

13.56

Nagpur

15.50

15.55

Sevagram

16.52

16.54

Chandrapur

18.22

18.24

Balharshah

19.30

19.35

Sirpur Kagazngar

20.32

20.33