For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW AMRAVAT

STATION INFO

Address: New Amaravati Railway Station, Amravati, Maharashtra 444602, India

Station Code: NAVI)NEW AMRAVA

Station Name: NAVI)NEW AMRAVAT

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:1207:153M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:3509:383M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP09:5209:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:40Des--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP14:3214:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:0718:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP20:1320:152TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51152NRKR NAVI PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51151NAVI NRKR PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/03/1511-03-2021
Traffic and Power Block on Kalyan-Kasara Section on 13/14.3.2021 intervening night

Central Railway
Press Release

Traffic and Power Block o­n Kalyan-Kasara Section o­n 13/14.3.2021 intervening night

Central Railway will operate traffic and power block at three places o­n Up & Dn lines o­n Kalyan-Kasara section from 02.00 hrs to 07.25 hrs o­n 14.3.2021 (intervening night of 13/14.3.2021) as under:

Insertion of RH Girder at level crossing no 61 between Khadavli and Vasind stations from 02.15 hrs to 07.15 hrs
Insertion of RH Girder at level crossing no 68 between Asangaon and Atgaon stations from 02.25 hrs to 07.25 hrs
Launching of FOB girders at Shahad station by road crane from 02.00 hrs to 04.30 hrs

Due to this block, the train running pattern will be as under:

Suburban trains

• Suburban services between Titwala and Kasara will remain suspended during the block period.
• First local from Kasara will depart at 06.45 hrs and will be regulated at Atgaon till completion of the block.
• First local from Asangaon will depart at 07.35 hrs.
• First local from Titwala will depart at 04.32 hrs.
• First local for Asangaon will depart from Kalyan at 07.32 hrs
• First local for Kasara will depart from Kalyan at 07.55 hrs.

Cancellation of Special trains
a) 01141 CSMT-Adilabad Special JCO 12.3.2021
b) 01142 Adilabad-CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
c) 07058 Secunderabad – CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
d) 07057 CSMT-Secunderabad Special JCO 14.3.2021
e) 07617 Hazur Sahib Nanded- CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021
f) 07618 CSMT- Hazur Sahib Nanded- Special JCO 14.3.2021
g) 02198 Jabalpur – Coimbatore Special JCO 13.3.2021
h) 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special JCO 15.3.2021

Regulation of Up Special trains
Following Special trains will be regulated between Igatpuri and Kalyan stations for o­ne hour to three hours and may arrive destination behind schedule.
a) 01237 Nagpur-Madgaon special JCO 13.3.2021
b) 02618 Hazrat Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Special JCO 13.3.2021
c) 02138 Ferozpur-CSMT Special JCO 12.3.2021
d) 02190 Nagpur-CSMT Special JCO 13.3.2021

Regulation of Dn Special trains
Following Special trains will be regulated between Kalyan and Titwala and at Nilje stations
a) 02259 CSMT-Howrah Special JCO 14.3.2021
b) 02129 LTT-Prayagraj Special JCO 14.3.2021
c) 05017 LTT-Gorakhpur Special JCO 14.3.2021
d) 01236 Madgaon- Nagpur special JCO 13.3.2021

Diversion of Up Special trains
a) 02514 Gorakhpur-LTT Special JCO 12.3.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road and will halt at Bhiwandi Road for Kalyan bound passengers.
b) 02810 Howrah-CSMT Special JCO 12.3.2021 will be diverted via Jalgaon-Vasai Road and will halt at Bhiwandi Road for Kalyan bound passengers.

Rescheduling of Up Special trains
a) 02112 Amravati-CSMT Special  JCO 13.3.2021 will be re-scheduled by 3 hours from Amravati.
b) 02106 Gondia-CSMT Special  JCO 13.3.2021 will be re-scheduled by 3 hours from Gondia.

Passengers are requested to bear with the railway administration for the inconvenience caused due to this infrastructure block.
--- ---
Date: March 11, 2021
PR No.2021/03/15
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.




(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/02/4222-02-2021
Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat & Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week

Central Railway 
Press Release 

Running of Additional Superfast Special Trains Between Amravati and Surat &

Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special Train to six days a week 

Central Railway will run additional superfast special trains between Amravati and Surat until further advice and also increase the frequency of Daund – Indore tri-weekly special to six days a week special to clear the extra rush of passengers as per details given below:

1.Surat – Amravati Superfast Bi-weekly Special

09125 superfast special will leave Surat at 12.20 hrs o­n every Friday and Sunday with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Amravati at 22.25 hrs same day
09126 special will leave Amravati at 09.05 hrs o­n every Saturday and Monday with effect from 27.2.2021 until further advice and arrive Surat at 19.05 hrs same day.

Halts: Udhna Jn., Vyara, Navapur, Nandurbar, Dondaicha, Sindkheda, Nardana, Amalner, Dharangaon, Jalgaon Jn., Bhusaval Jn., Malkapur, Nandura, Shegaon, Akola Jn., Murtajapur Jn., Badnera Jn.,  
Composition: o­ne AC Chair car, 16 Second class seating 

2.Increase in Frequency of Daund – Indore Tri-weekly Special to Six days a week  

02944 Indore – Daund tri-weekly special running o­n Thu, Fri and Sun will now run six days a week (except Wednesday) with effect from 25.2.2021 until further advise.
02943 Daund – Indore tri-weekly special running o­n Fri, Sat and Mon will now run six days a week (except Thursday) with effect from 26.2.2021 until further advise.

There is no change in timings, composition and halts.

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special train no. 09126 and for services of increased frequency of train no. 02943 o­n normal fare will open from 23.2.2021 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  

For detailed timings at the halts of the above special trains, please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App
Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board these special trains.
Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.
--- --- --- 
Date: February 22, 2021
PR No. 2021/02/42
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search