For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW AMRAVAT

STATION INFO

Address: New Amaravati Railway Station, Amravati, Maharashtra 444602, India

Station Code: NAVI)NEW AMRAVA

Station Name: NAVI)NEW AMRAVAT

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:1207:153M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:3509:383M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP09:5209:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:40Des--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP14:3214:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:0718:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP20:1320:152TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51152NRKR NAVI PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51151NAVI NRKR PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/12/504-12-2019
CR Plans 5 One-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

 

Central Railway

Press Release

CR Plans 5 o­ne-way Special Trains for Winter and Christmas

 

Central Railway will run o­ne-Way special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers during Winter/Christmas holidays. The details are as under -

 

(1) Pune-Ballarshah o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01299 o­ne-way Special will leave Pune at 14.15 hrs o­n 05.12.2019 (Thursday) and arrive Ballarshah at 12.40 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Ahmednagar, Kopargaon, Manmad , Chalisgaon, Jalgaon, Bhusaval , Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Murtajapur, Badnera, Dhamangaon, Wardha, Warora and Chandrapur.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(2) Badnera-Pune o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01294 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 18.45 hrs o­n 06.12.2019 (Friday) and arrive Pune at 10.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Murtajapur, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur and Ahmednagar.

Composition: 12 Sleeper Class and 6 General Second Class

 

(3) Badnera-Kalaburagi o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01292 o­ne-way Special will leave Badnera at 00.15 hrs o­n 07.12.2019 (Saturday) and arrive Kalaburagi at 16.50 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur,Ahmednagar, Daund, Kurduwadi and Solapur.

Composition: 10 Sleeper Class and 8 General Second Class

 

(4) Narkher-Dadar o­ne-way special (1 trip)

01286 o­ne-way Special will leave Narkher at 09.30 hrs o­n 08.12.2019 (Sunday) and arrive Dadar at 03.00 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Chandur Bazar, New Amravati, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Igatpuri, Kalyan and Thane.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

(5) Dadar – New Amravati o­ne way special (1 trip)

01293 special will leave Dadar at 05.00 hrs o­n 09.12.2019 (Monday) and arrive New Amravati at 15.45 hrs same day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Akola and Badnera.

Composition: 15 Sleeper Class and 2 General Second Class

 

RESERVATION:Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01299 and 01294on special charges will open o­n 03.12.2019

Bookings of o­ne-way special trains 01292 and 01286on special charges will open o­n 04.12.2019and

Bookings of o­ne-way special train 01293on special charges will open o­n 05.12.2019at all PRS centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in. General Second Class in these special trains will run as unreserved coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS system with normal charges applicable for superfast mail/express trains.

--- --- --- --- ----

Date: December 02, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/10/304-10-2019
Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune on account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway

Press Release

Special Trains between Mumbai-Nagpur & Nagpur–Pune o­n account of Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din

Central Railway will run Reserved Superfast Special Trains o­n Special Charges and Unreserved Special Trains to Nagpur to clear the extra rush of passengers during Dhamma Chakra Pravartan Din at Nagpur.  Besides, 27 existing trains have been given o­ne minute temporary halt at Ajni o­n 8 and 9.10.2019. The details are as under-

1. Nagpur - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special (2 Trips)

01273 Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n 11.10.2019 (Friday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Nagpur at 14.30 hrs next day.

01272 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 09.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 12.15 hrs and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 03.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, Sindi and Ajni.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class.

 

2. Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai- Ajni Special (2 Trips)

02115 Special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai o­n 8.10.2019 (Tuesday) at 00.20 hrs and arrive Ajni at 15.00 hrs same day.

02116 Special will leave Ajni o­n 9.10.2019 (Wednesday) at 23.05 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 13.50 hrs next day.

Halts: Dadar, Thane, Kalyan, Igatpuri, Nashik Road, Manmad, Bhusaval, Malkapur, Shegaon, Akola, Badnera, Chandur, Dhamangaon, Pulgaon, Wardha, Sewagram, and Sindi.

Composition: 14 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

 

3. Nagpur-Pune Special (One way)

01270 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 8.10.2019 at 23.00 hrs and arrive Pune at 17.10 hrs next day.

Halts: Ajni, Sindi, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Chandur, Badnera, Akola, Shegaon, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Belapur, Ahmednagar and Daund.

Composition: 13 Sleeper Class, 6 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01272/01273, 02115/02116 and 01270 special trains o­n special charges leaving Nagpur/LTT/CSMT/Ajni will open from 05.10.2019 at all PRS locations and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.  General Second Class coaches in all the above trains will run as unreserved accommodation and booked through UTS counters.

Temporary Halt of o­ne minute two following trains at Ajni as per dates given under:

On 8.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22846 Hatia-Pune Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12994 Puri-Gandhidham Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneshwari Express; 18421 Puri-Ajmer Express;

On 8.10.2019 towards Nagpur: 12101 LTT-Howrah Jnaneshwari Express; 12129 Pune-Howrah Azad Hind Express; 22138 Ahmedabad-Nagpur Prerna Express; 12809 Mumbai-Howrah Mail via Nagpur; 12844 Ahmedabad-Puri Express; 12405 Bhusaval-Nizamuddin Gondwana Express; 22848 LTT-Visakhapatnam Express; 12859 Mumbai-Howrah Gitanjali Express; 12159 Amravati-Jabalpur Express; 22828 Surat-Puri Express;

On 9.10.2019 towards Mumbai: 22886 Puri-LTT Express; 12160 Jabalpur-Amravati Express; 12860 Howrah-Mumbai Gitanjali Express; 22137 Nagpur-Ahmedabad Prerna Express; 12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail via Nagpur; 12843 Puri-Ahmedabad Express; 12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express; 12906 Howrah-Porbandar Express; 12146 Bhubaneshwar-LTT Express

--- ----- -----

Date: October 03, 2019

This press release is issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search