For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW AMRAVAT

STATION INFO

Address: New Amaravati Railway Station, Amravati, Maharashtra 444602, India

Station Code: NAVI)NEW AMRAVA

Station Name: NAVI)NEW AMRAVAT

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:1207:153M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:3509:383M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP09:5209:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:40Des--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP14:3214:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:0718:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP20:1320:152TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51152NRKR NAVI PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51151NAVI NRKR PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2019/08/3423-08-2019
SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGPUR- MUMBAI & AMRAVATI – PUNE. BOOKING WILL OPEN FROM 23.08.2019.

 

Central Railway

Press Release

 

SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN NAGPUR- MUMBAI & AMRAVATI – PUNE

 

 

Central Railway will run 2 special trains between Nagpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai and Amravati-Pune to clear the extra rush of passengers.

1. 01202 NAGPUR- MUMBAI SPECIAL (One Way)

01202 Special will leave Nagpur o­n 25.08.2019 at 15.00 hrs and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai at 8.20 hrs next day.

HALTS: Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Nasik Road, Igatpuri and Kalyan.

COMPOSITION: Two AC-3 Tier, 12 Sleeper Class, 2 General Second Class, 2 General Second Class cum Guard’s Brake Vans.

2. 01240 AMRAVATI-PUNE SPECIAL (One way)

01240 Special will leave Amravati o­n 28.08.2019 at 13.30 hrs and arrive Pune at 02.45 hrs next day.

HALTS: Badnera, Akola, Bhusaval, Manmad, Kopargaon, Ahmednagar and Daund.

COMPOSITION: Two AC 3 Tier, 5 Sleeper Class, 12 General Second Class

Reservation: Bookings for 01202 & 01240 o­n special charges will be opened through Internet and at all PRS locations w.e.f. 23.08.2019.General Second class coaches and tickets can be booked through UTS.

---- ---- ---- ---- ---- --- ---

Date: August 21, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 





2
2019/8/1104-08-2019
Trains Update - 11 due to heavy rains

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Trains Update-11

 

Due to heavy rains, water logging/boulder fallen in southeast ghat, the following trains are short terminated/short originate/diverted.

 

Trains short terminated

·11080 Gorakhpur-LTT Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12164 Chennai-Dadar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Kopergaon

·16382 Kanyakumari-Mumbai Express JCO 2.8.2019 short terminated at Manmad

·22144 Bidar-Mumbai Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Sainagar Shirdi

·12702 Hyderabad-Mumbai Hussain Sagar Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12294 Allahabad-LTT Duranto Express JCO 3.8.2019 short terminated at Nasik Road

·12072 Jalna-Dadar Janshatabdi Express JCO 4.8.2019 short terminated at Asvali

 

Trains diverted and rescheduled

·11039 Kolhapur-Gondia Maharashtra Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Miraj at 23.50 hrs.

·12284 Nizamuddin-Ernakulam Express JCO 3.8.2019 diverted via Surat-Jalgaon-Ballarshah-Gudur-Katpadi-Jolarpettai-Erode-Podhanur-Shoranur Cabin-Thrissur

·17031 Mumbai-Hyderabad Express JCO 4.8.2019 will short originate from Nasik via Manmad-Ankai-Nanded

 

Trains cancelled

·12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 4.8.2019

·12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12110 Manmad-Mumbai Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12109 Mumbai-Manmad Panchavati Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22102 Manmad-Mumbai Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·22101 Mumbai-Manmad Rajyarani Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12118 Manmad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

·12117 LTT-Manmad Express JCO 5.8.2019

·51424 Manmad-Igatpuri Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51423 Igatpuri-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51401 Pune-Manmad Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51402 Manmad-Pune Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51154 Bhusaval-Mumbai Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·51153 Mumbai-Bhusaval Passenger JCO 5.8.2019

·22107 Mumbai-Latur Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11024 Kolhapur-Mumbai Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·11023 Mumbai-Kolhapur Sahyadri Express JCO 4.8.2019

·22103 Allahabad-LTT Express JCO 5.8.2019

--- --- ---

Date: August 4, 2019

This press release is issued by Sunil Udasi, Chief Public Relations Officer, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.

 

 



(Sunil Udasi)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search