For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW AMRAVAT

STATION INFO

Address: New Amaravati Railway Station, Amravati, Maharashtra 444602, India

Station Code: NAVI)NEW AMRAVA

Station Name: NAVI)NEW AMRAVAT

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:1207:153M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:3509:383M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP09:5209:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:40Des--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP14:3214:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:0718:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP20:1320:152TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51152NRKR NAVI PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51151NAVI NRKR PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2021/07/2218-07-2021
Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating on 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains

Trains short terminated, cancelled, rescheduled and trains short originating o­n 18.7.2021 due to heavy rains


Trains short terminated

02106 Gondia – Mumbai special at Nashik Road

07611 Nanded – Mumbai special at Manmad

02272 Jalna – Mumbai special at Manmad

01140 Gadag—Mumbai special at Kalyan

02116 Solapur – Mumbai special at Pune

01412 Kolhapur – Mumbai special at Pune

07317 Hubballi – Mumbai special at Pune

01028 Pandharpur – Dadar special at Pune

02044 Bidar – Mumbai special at Pune

01142 Adilabad – Mumbai special at Igatpuri

02112 Amravati – Mumbai special at Devlali

02170 Nagpur – Mumbai special at Bhusaval

07058 Nanded – Mumbai special Nashik Road

01134 Mangaluru – Mumbai special at Dadar

02194 Varanasi – Mumbai special at Dadar

02321 Howrah – Mumbai special at Dadar

01112 Madgaon – Mumbai special at Diva


Trains cancelled o­n 18.7.2021

02271 Mumbai – Jalna special

02015/02016 Mumbai – Pune specials

02124/02123 Mumbai – Pune specials

02110/02109 Manmad – Mumbai specials

01151 Mumbai – Madgaon special

01007/01008 Mumbai – Pune specials

02109 Mumbai – Manmad special

01029 Mumbai – Kolhapur special


Trains short originating

01301 Mumbai – Bengaluru special from Pune

01113 Mumbai – Madgaon special from Panvel


Trains Rescheduled o­n 18.7.2021

02259 Mumbai – Howrah special at 08.25 hrs

07618 Mumbai – Nanded special at 09.00 hrs

02534 Mumbai – Lucknow special at 10.00 hrs

02469 Mumbai – Howrah special at 19.05 hrs

02103 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 08.05 hrs

02129 LTT – Prayagraj special at 09.00 hrs

05017 LTT – Gorakhpur special at 10.30 hrs

02519 LTT – Kamakhya special at 10.00 hrs

02336 LTT – Bhagalpur special at 11.15 hrs

06345 LTT – Thiruvananthapuram spl at 18.00 hrs



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/07/1613-07-2021
Non-Interlocking work on 16.7.2021 and 17.7.2021 in connection with Jalgaon yard re-modification – Trains cancelled

Central Railway

Press Release

Non-Interlocking work in connection with Jalgaon yard re-modification – Trains cancelled

Central Railway has taken up non-Interlocking work in connection with yard re-modification for providing connectivity of third line between Jalgaon and Bhadli o­n 16.7.2021 and 17.7.2021. Due to this infrastructure work, the following special and parcel trains will be cancelled.

Cancellation of Special Trains

•           01221 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus- Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani  Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 01222 Hazrat Nizamuddin- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Rajdhani  Special JCO 17.7.2021

•           02169 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Superfast Special JCO 17.7.2021 and  02170 Nagpur- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Superfast Special JCO 16.7.2021

•           02223 Pune-Ajni AC Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 02224 Ajni-Pune AC Special JCO 13.7.2021

•           02117 Pune-Amravati AC Special JCO 14.7.2021 and 02118 Amravati-Pune AC Special JCO 15.7.2021

•           02293 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Prayagraj Duronto Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 02294 Prayagraj -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Duronto Special JCO 17.7.2021

•           02161 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Agra Cant Superfast Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 02162 Agra Cant -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Superfast Special JCO 17.7.2021

•           02189 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Nagpur Duronto Special JCO 17.7.2021 and 02190 Nagpur- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Duronto  Special JCO 16.7.2021

•           02111 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amravati Superfast Special JCO 17.7.2021 and 02112 Amravati- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Superfast Special JCO 16.7.2021

•           01057 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Amritsar Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 01058 Amritsar- Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Special JCO 19.7.2021

•           01039 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur-Gondia Special JCO 15.7.2021 and 01040 Gondia- Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus, Kolhapur Special JCO 17.7.2021

•           02042 Nagpur-Pune Humsafar Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 02041 Pune-Nagpur Humsafar Special JCO 15.7.2021

•           02113 Pune-Nagpur AC Special JCO 17.7.2021 and 02114 Nagpur-Pune AC Special JCO 16.7.2021

•           02138 Ferozpur-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Punjab Mail Special JCO 18.7.2021 and     02137 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Ferozpur Punjab Mail Special JCO 16.7.2021

•           02172 Haridwar -Lokmanya Tilak Terminus AC Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 02171 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus-Haridwar AC Special JCO 15.7.2021

•           09105 Kevadiya-Rewa Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 09106 Rewa-Kevadiya Special JCO 17.7.2021

•           09125 Surat-Amravati Superfast Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 09126 Amravati-Surat Superfast Special JCO 17.7.2021

•           09077 Nandurbar-Bhusaval Special JCO 16.7.2021 & 17.7.2021 and 09078 Bhusaval-Nandurbar Special JCO 16.7.2021 & 17.7.2021

•           09008 Bhusaval-Surat Special JCO 16.7.2021 & 17.7.2021 and 09007 Surat-Bhusaval Special JCO 15.7.2021 & 16.7.2021

Cancellation of Parcel Special Trains

•           00107 Devlali-Muzaffarpur Parcel Special JCO 17.7.2021 and 00108 Muzaffarpur-Devlali Parcel Special JCO 19.7.2021

•           00109 Sangola-Manmad Parcel Special JCO 17.7.2021 and 00110 Manmad-Daund Parcel Special JCO 20.7.2021

•           00111 Pune-Daund Parcel Special JCO 17.7.2021 and 00112 Daund- Pune Parcel Special JCO 20.7.2021

•           00113 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus-Shalimar Parcel Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 00114 Shalimar-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Parcel Special JCO 18.7.2021

•           00763 Hyderabad-Amritsar Parcel Special JCO 16.7.2021 and 00764 Amritsar-Hyderabad Parcel Special JCO 18.7.2021

Passengers are requested to please take note of this and bear with the Railway Administration for the inconvenience caused due to this work. These infrastructure works are necessary for future benefits.

--- ---

Date: July 13, 2021

2021/07/16

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search