For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

NEW AMRAVAT

STATION INFO

Address: New Amaravati Railway Station, Amravati, Maharashtra 444602, India

Station Code: NAVI)NEW AMRAVA

Station Name: NAVI)NEW AMRAVAT

Zone: CR/Central

Total Unique Trains: 11

Train Frequency Weekly: 40

Station Traffic: Low

ALL PASSING TRAINS
Print Table

To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Arrival
17642NRKR KCG EXP07:1207:153M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
19714SC JP EXP09:3509:383M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
19301YESHVANTPUR EXP09:5209:553SU2A,3A,SL,GN
01156PVR NAVI SPECIAL10:40Des--SA,SU3A,SL,GN
51183BSL NRKR PASS12:3012:355M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
51184NRKR BSL PASS12:4512:505M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
19302YPR DADN EXP14:3214:353W2A,3A,SL,GN
19713JP SC EXP18:0718:103SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN
17641KCG NRKR EXP20:1320:152TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN
51152NRKR NAVI PASS21:00Des--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED
TrainTrain NameArrDepHaltDaysClasses
Departure
51151NAVI NRKR PASSSrc05:45--M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED



RECENT NEWS

1
2022/11/4825-11-2022
Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

Restoration of Trains Cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling

For the convenience of passengers, Railways have restored the following trains which were earlier cancelled due to Jalgaon Yard Remodelling.  The details are as under:

Restoration of Trains Cancelled
12112 Amravati-Mumbai Express JCO 5.12.2022
12111 Mumbai-Amravati Express JCO 6.12.2022
12105 Mumbai-Gondia Vidarbha Express JCO 4.12.2022
12106 Gondia-Mumbai Vidarbha Express JCO 5.12.2022

Besides, a special train no. 01266 will leave Nagpur at 15.50hrs o­n 5.12.2022 and will arrive CSMT Mumbai at 10.55hrs o­n 6.12.2022 (Halts: Ajni, Sewagram, Wardha, Pulgaon, Dhamangaon, Badnera, Murtizapur, Akola, Jalamb, Malkapur, Bhusaval, Jalgaon, Chalisgaon, Manmad, Nashik Road, Igatpuri, Kasara, Kalyan and Dadar)
Passengers are requested to kindly note
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
Date: November 24, 2022
PR No.2022/11/48
This press release issued by Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai.



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2022/07/4316-07-2022
Restoration Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and Ajni- Amravati Express

Central Railway

Press Release

Restoration Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and Ajni- Amravati Express

Railways will restore the services of Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express and Ajni- Amravati Express as per details given below:

1) Pune-Secunderabad Shatabdi Express.

12025 Express will leave Pune at 06.00 hrs Except Tuesday with effect from 10.08.2022 and will arrive Secunderabad at 14.20 hrs o­n same day.

12026 Express will leave Secunderabad at 14.45 hrs Except Tuesday with effect from 10.08.2022 and will arrive Pune at 23.10 hrs same day

Halts: Solapur, Kalaburagi, Wadi, Tandur, Vikarabad, Begumpet.

Composition: o­ne Vistadome Coach, Two Executive Chair car, 9 AC Chair Car.

2) Ajni- Amravati Express

12120 Express will leave Ajni at 18.30 hrs Except Saturday with effect from 20.07.2022 and will arrive Amravati  at 21.50 hrs same day

12119 Express will leave Amravati at 05.30 hrs Except Sunday with effect from 21.07.2022 and will arrive Ajni at 08.15 hrs o­n same day.

Halts- ,Wardha ,Pulgaon ,Dhamangaon ,Chandur

Composition: 3 second class seating, 9 General Second Class including 2 Guard's brake van.

Reservation: Bookings for train No.12025 will open o­n 19/07/2022  and for Train No 12119/12120 o­n 17/07/2022 at all computerised reservation centres and o­n website www.irctc.co.in.

For detailed timings at halts of these special trains please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App

Passengers are advised to follow Covid appropriate behaviour for their and other’s safety.

--- --- ---

Date: July 16 , 2022

PR No. 2022/07/43

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search