For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL to (CHV)CHARVATTUR


Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charuvattur Railway Station, Cheruvathur, Kerala, India

Station Code: CHV

Station Name: CHARVATTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40KZE03:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00KZE06:041:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSL05:04CHV07:192:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:10CHV06:491:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45CHV08:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16511KANNUR EXPMAQ06:55KZE08:081:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:25CHV08:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40CHV09:141:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPMAQ08:35KZE09:381:03M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45KZE12:440:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25CHV14:491:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20CHV15:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSL14:54KZE17:022:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSL14:54KZE17:282:34M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05KZE17:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05PAY17:531:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15KZE17:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:30CHV18:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05KZE18:081:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45CHV19:091:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:10CHV19:541:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15KZE21:130:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15KZE21:140:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00KZE22:031:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20CHV23:381:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00KZE00:041:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25KZE00:230:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
470/2019-20 06-01-2020
Chennai
SPECIAL TRAIN


The following special fare special train will be run to clear the extra rush of traffic.

Special fare Special train from Coimbatore to Jabalpur

Train No 02197 Coimbatore - Jabalpur Special fare special train will leave Coimbatore at 19.00 hrs. o­n 13th, 20th & 27th January, 03rd, 10th, 17th & 24th February, 02nd March, 2020 and reach Jabalpur at 10.20 hrs o­n Wednesdays.

 Composition:  AC 2-tire -1AC 3-tier โ€“ 4, Sleeper Class โ€“ 11, General Second Class - & Luggage-cum-brake van โ€“ 2 coaches.

 Stoppages:  Palakkad, Shoranur, Tirur, Kozhikkode, Vadakara,Thalassery, Kannur, Payyanur, Khanhangad, Kasaragod, Mangalore Jn, Mulki, Udipi, Kundapura, Mookambika Road Byndoor, Kumta, Karwar, Madgoan, Thivim, Kudal, Kankavali, Ratnagiri, Chiplun, Khed, Roha, Panvel, Igatpuri, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khanwa, Harda, Itarsi, Pipariya, Gadarwara and Narsinghpur.

Advance reservations for above Special fare special train

 will open at 08.00 hrs o­n 07.01.20.

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.faceook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869



(P.A. Dhananjayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2019/1226-12-2019
Mumbai
ONE WAY SPECIAL TRAIN FROM MANGALORE CENTRAL TO CHANDIGARH VIA VASAI ROAD

         

ONE WAY SPECIAL TRAIN FROM

MANGALORE CENTRAL TO CHANDIGARH

VIA VASAI ROAD

 

For the convenience of passengers duringthe vacation and with a view to meet the travel demand during the season, a o­ne way single service of a Special train will be run from Mangalore Central to Chandigarh. The details of this train are as under:-

ยท06039 Mangalore Central-Chandigarh Special train

(Via Vasai Road) (only o­ne trip)

Train No. 06039 Mangalore Central- Chandigarh Special Train will depart from Mangalore Central at 21.15 hrs o­n Friday i.e. 27th December, 2019 and will arrive at Vasai Road at 15.50 hrs o­n Saturday i.e. 28thDecember, 2019 and will reach at Chandigarh at 19.00 hrs, o­n Monday i.e 30.12.2019. The train will have AC III Tier, Sleeper class, General second class and Pantry car coaches. The train will halt at Tokur, Madgaon, Roha o­n Konkan Rly, Vasai Road, Surat, Vadodara Jn., Anand, Ahmedabad and Palanpur over W.Rly.

************






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit