For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL to (CHV)CHARVATTUR


Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High

Address: Charuvattur Railway Station, Cheruvathur, Kerala, India

Station Code: CHV

Station Name: CHARVATTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40KZE03:431:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ05:00KZE06:041:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSL05:04CHV07:192:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSMAQ05:10CHV06:491:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPMAQ06:45CHV08:181:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16511KANNUR EXPMAQ06:55KZE08:081:13W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:25CHV08:541:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSMAQ07:40CHV09:141:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPMAQ08:35KZE09:381:03M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPMAQ11:45KZE12:440:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILMAQ13:25CHV14:491:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20CHV15:491:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPSL14:54KZE17:282:34M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSL14:54KZE17:022:08F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05KZE17:281:23TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05PAY17:531:48TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPMAQ16:15KZE17:181:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSMAQ16:30CHV18:141:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPMAQ17:05KZE18:081:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45CHV19:091:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:10CHV19:541:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSMAQ20:15KZE21:130:58W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPMAQ20:15KZE21:140:59M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00KZE22:031:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPMAQ22:20CHV23:381:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPMAQ23:00KZE00:041:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25KZE00:230:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.135/2020-2108-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 5.49 lakh stranded persons by operating 404 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 06th June, 2020, a total of 14 Shramik Special trains carrying 20653 passengers (4341 passengers from Tamilnadu and 16312 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 3 trains from Tamil Nadu and 11 trains from Kerala.  Of the 3 trains from Tamilnadu, 1 train from Coimbatore left for Balasore (Odisha), 1 train from Karur departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), 1 train from Mettupalayam departed for New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal). Of the 11 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Palakkad: left for New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), two from Kottayam: left for Howrah (West Bengal) and Nergundi (Odisha), o­ne from Trivandrum to Malda Town (West Bengal) ,one from Tirur to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), two from Aluva: to Malda Town and Guwahati (Assam), o­ne from Alleppey to New Cooch Behar, o­ne from Tiruvala to Malda Town and o­ne from Kozhikode to New Cooch Behar.
Southern Railway transported over 5,49,248 lakh stranded persons in Shramik Special trains since this Mission “ Back Home” started in May 1, 2020. As o­n 6th June, 2020, a total of 404 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major stations across Southern Railway to various States across India. 238 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 143 trains originated from Kerala , 20 trains from Karnataka and 3 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 6th of May, 2020.
The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (63)and Chennai Egmore (13) Coimbatore(36),  Tiruppur (29), Mangalore Junction (20) and Tiruvallur (17). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are Bihar (112), West Bengal (80), Uttar Pradesh (65), Jharkhand (48),  Odisha (47) and Assam (13).
Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passengers in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by the Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
No:127/2020-2101-06-2020
Chennai
Southern Railways transported over 3.56 lakh stranded persons in 29 days in 258 Shramik Special trains since May 1


Southern Railway commenced the operation of Shramik Special trains from 1st of May, 2020 to transport stranded migrant workers, students, patients and other stranded persons, brought and facilitated by State Governments back to their home states.  o­n 29th May, 2020, a total of 13 Shramik Special trains carrying 20268 passengers (11290 passengers from Tamilnadu and 8978 from Kerala) were operated by Southern Railway and that includes 7 trains from Tamil Nadu and 6 trains from Kerala.  Of the 7 trains from Tamilnadu, 2 trains from Coimbatore: left for Darbhanga (Bihar)  and Malda Town (West Bengal), 2 trains from Chengalpattu: departed for Malda Town (West Bengal) and Muzaffarpur  (Bihar) , 2 trains from Chennai Egmore: departed for Madhubani (Bihar)and Jahanabad court (West Bengal)and o­ne from Tiruppur to Hajipur (Bihar). Of the 6 trains from Kerala,  2 trains from Tirur: left for Jasidih (Jharkhand) and New Jalpaiguri (West Bengal), o­ne from Kottayam to Berhampore Court (West Bengal), o­ne from Trivandrum to Bettiah (Bihar), o­ne from Ernakulam to New Cooch Behar (West Bengal) and o­ne from Kannur to Lucknow (Uttar Pradesh).

Southern Railway transported over 3,56,014 lakh stranded persons in the last 29 days in Shramik Special trains. As o­n 29th May 2020, a total of 271 Shramik Special trains have been operated from major destinations across Southern Railway to various States Pan-India .

184 Shramik Special trains originated from Tamil Nadu, 68 trains originated from Kerala , 17 trains from Karnataka and 2 trains from Puducherry were run from 1st to 29th of May, 2020.

The railway stations from where maximum trains originated are Dr MGR Chennai Central (51)and Chennai Egmore (12) Coimbatore(33),  Tiruppur (16), Mangalore Junction (17) and Tiruvallur (16). Shramik Special trains run had terminated in various states across the country. The top five states where maximum trains from Southern Railway terminated are  Bihar (80), Uttar Pradesh (53), Jharkhand (42),  Odisha (26) and West Bengal (28).

Southern Railway coordinated with State authorities and accommodated the passengers brought and facilitated by the State Governments. Arrangements for food and water bottles were made for the benefit of passenger in the Shramik Special.  The guidelines and directives issued by Home Ministry, Ministry of Health and Family Welfare that includes social distancing norms were enforced at railway stations.  A dedicated team of frontline staff including RPF, Ticket Checking Staff and Supervisors were deployed at railway stations to assist passengers in thermal screening, social distancing and for distributing food and water bottles to passengers.  Special care was taken to ensure a comfortable and safe journey for passengers of Shramik trains.

                                          




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit