For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (CHV)CHARVATTUR to (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL


Address: Charuvattur Railway Station, Cheruvathur, Kerala, India

Station Code: CHV

Station Name: CHARVATTUR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 139

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 275

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSPAY01:00MAJN02:251:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPCHV02:10MAQ04:302:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSPAY02:20MAJN04:252:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSPAY02:35MAJN04:251:50W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPPAY02:35MAJN04:251:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSPAY02:35MAJN04:251:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
11098POORNA EXPRESSPAY04:55MAJN06:201:25M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSCHV06:05MAQ08:202:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
56661CHV MAQ PASSCHV06:20MAQ08:402:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56661 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPPAY06:30MAQ09:052:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPPAY07:15MAQ10:002:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPPAY07:15MAQ10:002:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSCHV07:50MAQ10:402:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPPAY08:00MAQ10:302:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16629MALABAR EXPCHV08:10MAQ10:552:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPCHV09:05MAQ11:402:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILCHV10:10MAQ12:252:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPPAY12:05MAQ13:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSCHV15:00MAQ17:352:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPPAY15:20MAQ17:452:25SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSCHV16:45MAQ19:002:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPPAY17:10MAJN18:551:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16518BANGALORE EXPPAY17:30MAQ19:151:45TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16518 Status
16512BANGALORE EXPPAY17:30MAQ19:151:45M,TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16512 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPPAY18:15MAQ20:502:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPCHV19:30MAQ22:152:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPCHV21:05MAJN23:001:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
159/2022-2330-06-2022
Chennai
Partial Cancellation of train service



Train No. 07378 Mangalore Junction – Bijapur Daily Express Special leaving Mangalore Junction at 14.50 hrs o­n 30th June, 2022 is partially cancelled between Mangalore Junction and Bantawala. The train will commence its journey from Bantawala at its schedule departure time of 15.40 hrs o­n 30th June, 2022.

                                                                                                                 r

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
144/2022-23 22-06-2022
Chennai
Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


Reintroduction of Weekly Superfast Express Trains between

Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin


As approved by the Railway Board, the Weekly Superfast Express trains between Ernakulam and Hazrat Nizamuddin will be reintroduced as detailed below.


Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express will leave Ernakulam Junction o­n Wednesdays at 02.15 hrs (at 05.10 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) hrs o­n and from 06th July, 2022 and reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 22.40 hrs the next day.  


In the return direction, Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express will leave Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n Fridays at 05.00 hrs o­n and from 08th July, 2022 and reach Ernakulam Junction at 02.35 hrs (at 00.15 hrs during Non-Monsoon season) the third day


Composition : 2-tier AC coaches - 2, 3-tier AC coaches (Economy) - 3, 3-tier AC coaches - 5,  Sleeper Class coaches - 4General Second Class Coaches – 2  and Luggage cum Brake Vans - 2 (Total – 18 coaches)


The details of timings of and stoppages of Train No. 22655 / 22656 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express are as follows: (Monsson Timings in hours)


Train No. 22655 Ernakulam Junction – Hazrat Nizamuddin Weekly Superfast Express

¯

Station

­

Train No. 22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Junction Weekly Superfast Express

Monsoon

Timings

Monsoon

Timings

02.15 (Wed)

(d)

Ernakulam Jn.

(a)

02.35 (Sun)

03.12/03.15

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

00.17/00.20

04.30 (T)

(T)

Shoranur “B”

(T)

00.20

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

23.20/23.30

05.37/05.40

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

21.17/21.20

07.02/07.05

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

19.52/19.55

09.25/09.35

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn.

(a/d)

18.00/18.10

10.27

(T)

Tokur

(T)

18.00

11.08/11.10

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

16.00/16.02

13.50/13.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

13.18/13.20

15.05/15.15

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

12.05/12.15

15.54/15.56

(a/d)

Karmali

(a/d)

11.00/11.02

20.20/20.25

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

06.00/06.05

02.50/02.55

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

00.26/00.31

04.40/04.45

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit