For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (KTU)KUTTIPPURAM to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Kuttipuram Railway Station, Kuttippuram, Kerala 679571, India

Station Code: KTU

Station Name: KUTTIPPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11098POORNA EXPRESSTIR02:10CLT02:570:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKTU02:35CLT03:371:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPTIR03:30CLT04:220:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPTIR03:40CLT04:320:52TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKTU03:45CLT05:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPTIR04:15CLT04:570:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTIR04:20CLT05:020:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPKTU04:55CLT06:171:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPTIR05:05CLT05:470:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPTIR05:05CLT05:470:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILKTU06:20CLT07:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXKTU06:40CLT07:521:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSKTU07:40CLT09:121:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSTIR08:00CLT08:420:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTIR08:00CLT08:420:42M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPTIR09:10CLT09:570:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPKTU09:25CLT10:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSKTU11:00CLT13:172:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKTU11:10CLT12:271:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITIR12:10CLT13:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPTIR12:25CLT13:220:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKTU13:38CLT14:471:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPKTU14:30CLT15:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKTU14:35CLT15:471:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHTIR15:45CLT16:220:37TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSTIR16:40CLT17:220:42M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSKTU16:52CLT18:071:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKTU17:10CLT18:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPTIR17:40CLT18:220:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
56601SRR CLT PASSKTU18:46CLT20:251:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56601 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPKTU19:35CLT20:571:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
56663TCR CLT PASSKTU20:05CLT21:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56663 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITIR21:35CLT22:170:42M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSTIR21:50CLT22:350:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPKTU22:45CLT23:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSKTU23:20CLT00:321:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSKTU23:20CLT00:321:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKTU23:20CLT00:321:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSTIR23:30CLT00:170:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPTIR23:30CLT00:170:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPTIR23:30CLT00:170:47SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 2706-05-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 27, SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS (ONE TRIP ONLY)

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 27 Dt: 06.05.2022

SWR TO RUN RRB EXAM SPECIAL TRAINS 

(ONE TRIP ONLY)

South Western Railway has decided to run two pairs of a single trip RRB Exam Express Special train in view of RRB CBT-2 for recruitment of various NTPC category posts to be conducted o­n 09.05.2022 & 10.05.2022, o­ne between SSS Hubballi to Aurangabad and another o­ne between Mysuru to Ernakulam and back. The details of stoppages are as given below:-

I. SSS HUBBALLI TO AURANGABAD (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 07385 SSS Hubballi - Aurangabad Exam Express Special will depart from SSS Hubballi o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 08:45 PM and arrive at Aurangabad at 06:00 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No. 07386 Aurangabad - SSS Hubballi Exam Express Special will depart from Aurangabad at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at SSS Hubballi at 07:00 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangola, Pandharpur, Kurduvadi, Osmanabad, Latur, Latur Road, Parli Vaijnath, Parbhani Jn and Jalna stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: o­ne AC-3 tier Coach, Eight Second Class Sleeper Coaches, Three General Second Class coaches and Two Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Generator (Total 14 coaches).

II. MYSURU TO ERNAKULAM (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06293 Mysuru - Ernakulam Exam Express Special will depart from Mysuru o­n 08.05.2022 (Sunday) at 12:30 PM and arrive at Ernakulam at 05:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06294 Ernakulam - Mysuru Exam Express Special will depart from Ernakulam at 09:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mysuru at 03:30 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Mandya, Kengeri, KSR Bengaluru, Bengaluru Cantonment, Krishnarajapuram, Bangarapet, Salem, Erode, Tiruppur, Coimbatore, Palakkad, Thrissur, Aluva stations in the both directions.

Coach composition: Fifteen General Second Class coaches and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

Southern Railway will also decide to run Exam Express Special trains between Mangaluru Central to Belagavi and another o­ne between Tirunelveli to Mysuru for the convenience of candidates to attend RRB NTPC Exam. o­n May 9 and 10, the details of stoppages are as given below:-

III. MANGALURU CENTRAL TO BELAGAVI (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06042 Mangaluru Central - Belagavi Exam Express Special will leave from Mangaluru Central o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 11:00 PM and reach at Belagavi at 03:00 AM of 09.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06041 Belagavi – Mangaluru central Exam Express Special will leave from Belagavi at 10:00 PM o­n 09.05.2022 (Monday) and arrive at Mangaluru Central at 10:50 PM of 10.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Kasaragod, Kanhangad, Payyanur, Kannur, Thalassery, Vadakara, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem, Banagarapet, Krishnarajapuram, Banaswadi, Tumakuru, Arsikere, Birur, Davangere, SSS Hubballi, Dharwad and Londa stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

IV.TIRUNELVELI TO MYSURU (ONE TRIP o­nLY)

Train No. 06039 Tirunelveli - Mysuru Exam Express Special will leave from Tirunelveli o­n 07.05.2022 (Saturday) at 10:10 PM and reach at Mysuru at 11:55 PM of 08.05.2022.

In the return direction, Train No 06040 Mysuru - Tirunelveli Exam Express Special will leave from Mysuru at 08:15 PM o­n 10.05.2022 (Tuesday) and arrive at Tirunelveli at 09:30 PM of 11.05.2022.

En-route the train will have stoppages at Nagercoil Town, Trivandrum, Kollam, Kanyakulam, Alapuzha, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Ottappalam, Palakkad, Coimbatore, Tiruppur, Erode, Salem and KSR Bengaluru stations in the both direction.

Coach composition: Two AC-2 tier Coaches, Two AC-3 tier coaches, Nine Second Class Sleeper Coaches, o­ne General Second Class coach, o­ne Second Class Chair car and Two Second Class Luggage cum Brake-Vans/Disabled Coach (Total 17 coaches).

                                                          E. Vijaya
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `





2
39/2022-23 05-05-2022
Chennai
RRB Exam Special Fare Special Trains


RRB (Railway Recruitment Board) Exam Special fare Special trains will be run in Mangalore - Belgavi sector for the convenience of the candidates appearing for RRB Examination as detailed below 


Train No.  06042 / 06041 Mangalore Central – Belgavi – Mangalore Central Exam Special Fare Specials:


Train No. 06042 Mangalore Central - Belgavi Exam Special Fare Special will leave Mangalore at 23.00 hrs o­n 07th May, 2022 (Saturday) and reach Belgavi at 03.00 hrs (Monday), o­n the third day (1 Trip)


In return direction, Train No. 06041 Belgavi – Mangalore Central  Exam Special Fare Special will leave Belgavi at 22.00 hrs o­n 09th May, 2022 (Monday) and reach Mangalore Central at 22.50 hrs (Tuesday), the next day (1 Trip)


Coach Composition:  2 - AC Two Tier Coaches, 2 - AC Three Tier Coaches, - Sleeper Class Coaches, - General Second Class Coach, 1Second Class Chair Car  and 2 - Second Class cum Luggage/Brake Vans (with accommodation for differently abled persons)  = Total: 17 Coaches


The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06042 / 06041 Mangalore Central – Belgavi – Mangalore Central Exam Special Fare Specialsare as follows: (Timings in hours)


Train No. 06042 Mangalore Central - Belgavi Exam Special Fare Special will

Station

↑ 

Train No. 06041 Belgavi – Mangalore Central  Exam Special Fare Special

(Sat) 23.00

(d)

Mangalore Central

(a)

22.50

23.41/23.42

(a/d)

Kasaragod

(a/d)

21.32/21.34

(Sun) 00.02/00.03

(a/d)

Kanhangad

(a/d)

21.10/21.12

00.24/00.25

(a/d)

Payyanur

(a/d)

20.50/20.52

00.57/01.00

(a/d)

Kannur

(a/d)

20.10/20.13

01.19/01.20

(a/d)

Tellicherry

(a/d)

19.50/19.52

01.39/01.40

(a/d)

Vadakara

(a/d)

19.30/19.32

02.22/02.25

(a/d)

Kozhikode

(a/d)

18.50/18.55

02.59/03.00

(a/d)

Tirur

(a/d)

18.08/18.10

03.40/03.45

(a/d)

Shoranur Jn

(a/d)

17.25/17.30

04.40/04.45

(a/d)

Palakkad Jn

(a/d)

16.07/16.10

06.32/06.35

(a/d)

Coimbatore Jn

(a/d)

15.17/15.20

07.20/07.22

(a/d)

Tiruppur

(a/d)

14.20/14.22

08.15/08.25

(a/d)

Erode Jn

(a/d)

13.30/13.40

09.17/09.20

(a/d)

Salem Jn

(a/d)

12.40/12.42

11.50 / 11.52

(a/d)

Bangarapet

(a/d)

09.20 / 09.22

12.50 / 12.51

(a/d)

Krishnarajapuram

(a/d)

08.35 / 08.36

13.10 / 13.12

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.13 / 08.15

14.40 / 14.41

(a/d)

Tumkur

(a/d)

06.58 / 07.00

16.05 / 16.10

(a/d)

Arisikere

(a/d)

05.45 / 05.50

16.48 / 16.50

(a/d)

Birur

(a/d)

05.00 / 05.02

COMMENTS
1
manikandan- Sun Oct 16 8:58 2016
Am searching kuttipuram to calicut but arrival station code shown is FK,am unable to know FK station,please give full information in table


Add Comment






Submit