For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








41 Trains from (KTU)KUTTIPPURAM to (CLT)KOZHIKODE


Address: Kuttipuram Railway Station, Kuttippuram, Kerala 679571, India

Station Code: KTU

Station Name: KUTTIPPURAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 223

Station Traffic: High

Address: Railway Station, Kozhikode, Kerala 673001, India

Station Code: CLT

Station Name: KOZHIKODE

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11098POORNA EXPRESSTIR02:10CLT02:570:47M2A,3A,SL,GN,11098 Status
16604MAVELI EXPRESSKTU02:35CLT03:371:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16604 Status
12685MANGALORE EXPTIR03:30CLT04:220:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12685 Status
16355KCVL MAJN ANTYODAYA EXPTIR03:40CLT04:320:52TH,SAUNRESERVED16355 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKTU03:45CLT05:071:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
16855MANGALORE EXPTIR04:15CLT04:570:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16855 Status
22851MAQ VIVEK EXPTIR04:20CLT05:020:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22851 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPKTU04:55CLT06:171:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
16857MANGALORE EXPTIR05:05CLT05:470:42SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16857 Status
17606KCG MAQ EXPTIR05:05CLT05:470:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,17606 Status
12601MANGALORE MAILKTU06:20CLT07:271:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12601 Status
16527YPR CANNANORE EXKTU06:40CLT07:521:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16527 Status
56603TCR CAN PASSKTU07:40CLT09:121:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56603 Status
22149ERS PUNE EXPRESSTIR08:00CLT08:420:42TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22149 Status
22114KCVL LTT SF EXPTIR08:00CLT08:420:42M,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22114 Status
22610INTERCITY EXPTIR09:10CLT09:570:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22610 Status
16305CANNANORE EXPKTU09:25CLT10:371:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16305 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSKTU11:00CLT13:172:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
16606ERNAD EXPRESSKTU11:10CLT12:271:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16606 Status
12076JAN SHATABDITIR12:10CLT13:151:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12076 Status
16565MANGALOREEXPTIR12:25CLT13:220:57SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16565 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPKTU13:38CLT14:471:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
16859MS MANGALORE EXPKTU14:30CLT15:551:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16859 Status
16650PARASURAM EXPKTU14:35CLT15:471:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16650 Status
12202LTT GARIB RATHTIR15:45CLT16:220:37TH,SU3A,CC,12202 Status
10216MADGAON EXPRESSTIR16:40CLT17:220:42M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10216 Status
56651CBE CAN FAST PASSKTU16:52CLT18:071:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56651 Status
16346NETRAVATHI EXPKTU17:10CLT18:371:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16346 Status
19261PORBANDAR EXPTIR17:40CLT18:220:42SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19261 Status
56601SRR CLT PASSKTU18:46CLT20:251:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56601 Status
16307CANNANORE EXPKTU19:35CLT20:571:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16307 Status
56663TCR CLT PASSKTU20:05CLT21:501:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56663 Status
12082JAN SHATABDITIR21:35CLT22:170:42M,W,TH,F,SUCC,2S,GN,12082 Status
02197CBE JBP EXPRESSTIR21:50CLT22:350:45M2A,3A,SL,GN,02197 Status
22637WEST COAST EXPKTU22:45CLT23:471:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22637 Status
16338OKHA EXPRESSKTU23:20CLT00:321:12W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16338 Status
16336GANDHIDHAM EXPKTU23:20CLT00:321:12TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16336 Status
16334VERAVAL EXPRESSKTU23:20CLT00:321:12M2A,3A,SL,GN,16334 Status
16312KCVL SGNR EXPTIR23:30CLT00:170:47SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16312 Status
12977MARU SAGAR EXPTIR23:30CLT00:170:47SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12977 Status
19259KCVL BVC EXPRESSTIR23:30CLT00:170:47TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19259 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
288/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays o­n and from 29th July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 13.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays o­n and from 30th July, 2021and reach Yesvantpur at 09.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition9- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special are as follows:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

Station

Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

20.45

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

09.30

21.07/21.08

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.41/07.43

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.55/05.57

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

04.12/04.15

02.12/02.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.10/03.15

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

01.32/01.35

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

00.07/00.10

06.27/06.30

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

22.37/22.40

07.38/07.40

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

08.17/08.20

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

21.10/21.15

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.40/19.43

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

19.16/19.17

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

18.55/18.57

10.44/10.45

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.33/18.35

11.37/11.40

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

17.50/17.53

13.10

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

17.00

2. Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special:

Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n and from 22nd July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07386 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special will leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n Fridays o­n and from 23rd July, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition1- First Class AC, 1- AC 2 Tier, 12- AC 3 Tier Coaches and 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special are as follows:

Train No.07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special

Station

Train No. 07386 Kochuveli –Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special

15.20

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

04.30

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

18.30

(T)

Jolarpettai A

(T)

01.40

19.47/19.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

20.47/20.50

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

2

272/2021-22 08-07-2021
Chennai
REVISED TIMING OF SPECIAL TRAINS


The timing of the Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train is revised with effect from journey commencing o­n 01st August, 2021 as detailed below.

Revised timings of Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train with effect from journey commencing o­n 01.8.2021.


Station

¯

Train No. 06627 Dr. MGR Chennai Central – Mangalore Central Daily Superfast Special train

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

    (d)

13.15

Arakkonam

(a/d)

14.23/14.25

Walajah Road

(a/d)

14.53/14.55

Katpadi jn

(a/d)

15.25/15.30

Jolarpettai

(a/d)

16.48/16.50

Tirupattur jn

(a/d)

16.59/17.00

Morappur

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

Bommidi

(a/d)

17.54/17.55

Salem jn

(a/d)

18.32/18.35

Sankaridrug

(a/d)

19.14/19.15

Erode

(a/d)

19.40/19.45

Tiruppur

(a/d)

20.28/20.30

Coimbatore

(a/d)

21.27/21.30

Podanur jn

(a/d)

21.44/21.45

Palghat

(a/d)

22.52/22.55

Ottappalam

(a/d)

23.19/23.20

Shoranur jn

(a/d)

23.45/23.50

Kuttippuram

(a/d)

00.17/00.18

Tirur

(a/d)

00.32/00.33

Parpanangadi

(a/d)

00.46/00.47

Calicut

(a/d)

01.12/01.15

Vadakara

(a/d)

01.51/01.52

Tellicherry

(a/d)

02.14/02.15

Kannur

(a/d)

02.37/02.40

Payyanur

(a/d)

03.04/03.05

Nileshwar

(a/d)

03.24/03.25

Kanhangad

(a/d)

03.34/03.35

Kasaragod

(a/d)

03.54/03.55

Mangalore Central

     (a)

05.30

 

                                                                                                            

Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869

Appeal: All passengers travelling by trains are requested to adhere to COVID19 protocols and carry essential documents as per norms issued by the respective state governments from time to time.




(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

1
manikandan- Sun Oct 16 8:58 2016
Am searching kuttipuram to calicut but arrival station code shown is FK,am unable to know FK station,please give full information in table


Add Comment






Submit