For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (KQK)KOTIKULAM to (NLE)NILESHWAR


Address: Kottikulam Railway Station, Bekal, Kerala 671319, India

Station Code: KQK

Station Name: KOTIKULAM

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 73

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Nileswaram Railway Station, Nileswaram, Kerala 671314, India

Station Code: NLE

Station Name: NILESHWAR

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 145

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11097POORNA EXPRESSKGQ00:05KZE00:230:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPKGQ03:25NLE03:530:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPKGQ05:42NLE06:140:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16649 Status
56654MAQ CLT PASSKQK06:13NLE06:390:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56654 Status
56661CHV MAQ PASSKZE06:40BFR06:440:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56661 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPKGQ06:45KZE07:030:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
16860MAQ CHENNAI EXPKQK07:45NLE08:080:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,16860 Status
16511KANNUR EXPKGQ07:45KZE08:080:23W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
56655CAN MAQ PASSKZE08:10BFR08:150:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56655 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSKGQ08:15NLE08:440:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16605 Status
16629MALABAR EXPKZE08:40BFR08:490:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16629 Status
56324MAQ CBE FAST PASSKQK08:45NLE09:070:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56324 Status
16517KANNUR EXPKGQ09:20KZE09:380:18M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16347MANGALORE EXPKZE09:30BFR09:390:09M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16347 Status
22609INTERCITY EXPKGQ12:25KZE12:440:19M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22609 Status
12602CHENNAI MAILKGQ14:10KZE14:340:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12602 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPKQK15:15NLE15:390:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16348 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPKGQ16:45KZE17:280:43M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPKGQ16:45KZE17:020:17F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPKGQ16:45PAY17:531:08TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSKGQ16:45KZE17:280:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
12686CHENNAI EXPKGQ16:55NLE17:290:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12686 Status
56323CBE MAQ FAST PASSKZE17:10BFR17:140:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56323 Status
56656MAQ CAN PASSKQK17:40NLE18:040:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56656 Status
16856PUDUCHERRY EXPKGQ17:45KZE18:080:23F2A,3A,SL,GN,16856 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSKGQ18:25NLE18:590:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16603 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSKQK19:20NLE19:470:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16630 Status
16566YESVANTPUR EXPKGQ20:55KZE21:140:19M2A,3A,SL,GN,16566 Status
17605MAQ KCG EXPRESSKGQ20:55KZE21:130:18W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17605 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLKGQ21:40KZE22:030:23SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
22638WEST COAST EXPKGQ23:00NLE23:290:29M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22638 Status
22852SRC VIVEK EXPKGQ23:45KZE00:040:19SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22852 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
No.109/2020-21 21-05-2020
Chennai
ERNAKULAM – NIZAMUDDIN – ERNAKULAM SUPERFAST SPECIALS


                        

With a Composition of 3 AC two tier Coaches, 5 AC three tier Coaches, 10 Sleeper Class Coaches, Two General Second Class (Sitting/reserved) Coaches, and Two Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No.02617 Ernakulam – Nizamuddin Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Ernakulam from 1st June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages (Arrival /Departure timings given in brackets):-

Ernakulam (13.15 hrs) Departure (Day o­ne)

Aluva(13.33/13.35),

Thrissur(14.12/14.15)

Shoranur(15.15/15.20)

Pattambi(15.34/15.35)

Kuttippuram(15.54/15.55)

Tirur(16.14/16.15)

 Parapanangadi(16.29/16.30)

Ferok(16.49/16.50)

Kozhikkode(17.07/17.10)

Quilandi(17.29/17.30)

Vadakara(17.49/17.50)

Thalassery(18.19/18.20)

Kannur(18.42/18.45)

Payangadi(19.04/19.05)

Payyanur(19.19/19.20)

Nileshwar(19.39/19.40)

Kanhangad(19.54/19.55)

Kasaragod(20.14/20.15)

Mangaluru(21.25/21.45)

Udipi(23.04/23.06)

Kundapura(23.36/23.38)

Bhatkal(00.16/00.18) (Day Two)

Kumta(01.16/01.18)

Karwar(01.54/01.56)

Madgaon(03.00/03.10)

Thvim(03.52/03.54)

Kanakavali (05.42/05.44)

 Rathnagiri (07.35/07.40)

Chiplun(08.50/08.52)

Panvel(12.50/12.55)

Kalyan(13.40/13.43)

Igatpuri(15.50/15.55)

Nasik(16.35/16.40)

Manmad(17.38/17.40)

Bhusaval(20.00/20.05)

Burhanpur (20.48/20.50)

 Khandwa(22.32/22.35)

Itarsi(00.55/01.05) (Day Three)

Bhopal(02.40/02.45)

Bina(04.40/04.45)

Jhansi(06.45/06.55)

Gwalior(08.05/08.10)

Morena(08.37/08.39)

Agra Cant(10.00/10.05)

Mathura(10.50/10.52)

Faridabad(12.38/12.40)

Nizamuddin (13.15 hrs ) Arrival (Day Three)

In the return direction, Train No.02618 Nizamuddin -  Ernakulam Superfast Special (DAILY) will leave from Nizamuddin from 4th  June 2020 until further advice to the following timings and stoppages

Nizamuddin (09.15 hrs) Dep (Day o­ne)

Faridabad (09.32/09.34)

Mathura(11.03/11.05)

 Agra Cant(11.50/11.55)

Morena (13.22/13.24)

Gwalior(13.55/14.00)

Jhansi (15.30/15.40)

Bina(17.40/17.45)

Bhopal(19.40/19.50)

Itarsi(21.25/21.30)

Khandwa(00.07/00.10) (Day Two)

Burhanpur(01.00/01.02)

Bhusaval(02.00/02.05)

Manmad(04.23/04.25)

Nasik Road (05.15/05.20)

Igatpuri(06.40/06.45)

Kalyan(08.32/08.35)

Panvel(09.25/09.30)

Chiplun (12.48/12.50)

 Ratnagiri(14.40/14.45)

Thivim(18.32/18.34)

Madgaon(19.31/19.40)

Karwar(20.50/20.52)

Kumta(21.40/21.42)

Bhatkal(22.24/22.26)

Kundapura(23.08/23.10)

Udupi(23.36/23.38)

Manguluru(00.35/00.55) (Day Three)

Kasaragod(01.33/01.35)

Kanhangad(01.58/02.00)

Nileshwar(02.09/02.10)

Payyanur(02.28/02.30)

Payangadi(02.38/02.40)

Kannur(03.12/03.15)

Thalassery(03.33/03.35)

Vadakara(03.53/03.55)

Quilandi(04.08/0410)

Kozhikkode(04.37/04.40)

Ferok(04.53/04.55)

Parapanangadi(05.18/05.20)

Tirur(05.38/05.40)

Kuttippuram(05.53/05.55)

Pattambi(06.13/06.15)

Shoranur(06.55/07.00)

Thrissur(07.42/07.45)

Aluva(09.08/09.10)

Ernakulam (10.40 hrs) Arrival (Day Three)

Trains departing from either Terminals with effect from 10th June 2020 will run to monsoon timings which will be advised separately.

Advance Reservations for these trains are open

Guidelines for Train Services beginning o­n 1st June 2020

·Only o­nline E-Ticketing will be done through IRCTC website or through Mobile App. No tickets will be booked across the reservation counter o­n any Railway Station. Booking of tickets through ‘agents’, (both IRCTC Agents and Railway Agents) shall not be permitted.

·The ARP (advance reservation period) shall be maximum 30 days.

·No catering charges shall be included in the fare. Provision for pre paid meal booking, e-catering shall be disabled. However, IRCTC shall make provision for limited eatables and packaged drinking water o­n payment basis o­nly in limited trains, having Pantry car attached. Information to this effect shall be made available to passengers during time of booking ticket.

·Passengers are encouraged to carry their own food and drinking water.

·All passengers shall be compulsorily screened and o­nly asymptomatic passengers are allowed to enter /board the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·All passengers must wear face covers/masks at the entry and during travel.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·Passengers shall observe social distancing both at the station and o­n trains.

·No Linen, blankets and curtains shall be provided inside the train.

·Only passengers with Confirmed tickets shall be allowed to enter the Railway station.

·The passengers shall reach the station at-least 90 minutes in advance to facilitate thermal screening at the station. o­nly passengers who are found asymptomatic will be permitted to travel.

·On arrival at their destination, the travelling passengers will have to adhere to such health protocols as are prescribed by the destination state/UT



(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 186 30-08-2019
Hubballi
Press Release No. 186, CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN & CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

                                                                                                       

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                     Press Release No. 186   Dt. 27.08.2019

    CANCELLATION / DIVERSION OF TRAIN

Train as detailed below will be cancelled/diverted due to Landslide between Padil – Kulashekhara section of Palakkad Division of Southern Railway.

1.Train No. 16576 Mangaluru Jn. – Yesvantpur Express commencing journey from Mangaluru Jn. o­n 28.08.2019 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 07315 Vasco Da Gama – Vellankanni Express commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama o­n 28.08.2019 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Londa, Hubballi, Ballari, Guntakal, Cuddapah,Renigunta, Katpadi,Jolarpettai,Salem,Erode instead of Madgaon, Mangaluru Jn., Shoranur, Coimbatore, Tiruchchirappalli.

CONTINUATION OF EXPERIMENTAL STOPPAGE OF TRAIN

The experimental stoppage of Train No. 16517/16518 KSR Bengaluru – Kannur – KSR Bengaluru Express at Nileshwar will be continued until further advice.


                                                      (E. Vijaya)

                                                         Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit