For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








54 Trains from (JUC)JALANDHAR CITY to (JAT)JAMMU TAWI


Address: Jalandhar Railway Station, Jalandhar, Punjab 144001, India

Station Code: JUC

Station Name: JALANDHAR CITY

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 750

Station Traffic: High

Address: Junction Point - PTK

Station Code: JAT

Station Name: JAMMU TAWI

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 310

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
14609HEMKUNT EXPJRC00:15JAT04:304:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14609 Status
14645SHALIMAR EXPJRC01:00JAT05:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14645 Status
12445UTTAR S KRANTIJRC02:35JAT06:153:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12445 Status
14033JAMMU MAILJRC03:08JAT09:055:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,14033 Status
22401DEE UHP AC SUPJRC03:55JAT07:253:30M,W,SA1A,2A,3A,22401 Status
14501BTI JAT EXPJRC03:55JAT07:253:30TH3A,SL,GN,14501 Status
12413AII JAT EXPRESSJRC04:20JAT08:153:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12413 Status
13151JAMMU TAWI EXPJRC04:45JAT09:254:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13151 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSJRC04:48JAT10:155:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
12469CNB JAT EXPRESSJRC05:00JAT08:353:35W,F3A,SL,GN,12469 Status
12207JAMMU GARIB RATHJRC05:25JAT09:304:05TU3A12207 Status
18101TATA JAT EXPJUC06:35JAT14:107:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18101 Status
18309SBP JAT EXPRESSJUC06:35JAT14:107:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,18309 Status
12355ARCHNA EXPRESSJRC06:38JAT10:373:59TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12355 Status
14611GCT SVDK EXPJRC06:38JAT10:404:02F2A,3A,SL,GN,14611 Status
19805KOTA UHP EXPRESSJRC06:38JAT10:404:02W2A,3A,SL,GN,19805 Status
12237BEGAMPURA EXPJRC07:05JAT11:054:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12237 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSJRC07:42JAT12:555:13W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
19803KOTA SVDK EXPJRC07:42JAT12:555:13SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19803 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPJRC07:42JAT12:555:13M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPJRC07:42JAT12:555:13TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPJRC07:42JAT12:555:13M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPJRC07:42JAT12:555:13F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
04401ANVT UHP SPLJRC07:55JAT11:503:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04401 Status
12491MOUR DHWAJ EXPJRC07:55JAT11:503:55SU3A,SL,GN,12491 Status
22431ALD UHP EXPJRC07:55JAT11:503:55TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22431 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPJRC08:45JAT12:353:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSJRC08:45JAT12:353:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
12331HIMGIRI EXPRESSJRC08:45JAT12:353:50TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12331 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSJRC08:45JAT12:353:50M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPJRC08:45JAT12:353:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
09021BDTS JAT AC SPLJRC09:10JAT12:453:35M2A,3A,CC,09021 Status
04111ALD JAT SPLJRC09:15JAT13:504:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,04111 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSJRC09:50JAT13:403:50SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
12475HAPA SVDK EXPJRC10:50JAT14:353:45W2A,3A,SL,GN,12475 Status
12473SARVODAYA EXPJRC10:50JAT14:353:45SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12473 Status
12471SWARAJ EXPRESSJRC10:50JAT14:353:45M,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12471 Status
12477JAM SVDK EXPJRC10:50JAT14:353:45TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12477 Status
19107JANMABHOOMI EXPJUC11:20JAT15:204:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19107 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSJRC12:02JAT16:104:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
06521YPR NZM SPLJRC12:47JAT16:554:08TH2A,3A,SL,GN,06521 Status
19223ADI JAT EXPRESSJUC12:55JAT19:356:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19223 Status
18215DURG JAT EXPRESSJUC14:10JAT21:407:30W2A,3A,SL,GN,18215 Status
22705JAT HUMSAFAR SFJRC16:15JAT21:104:55TU3A22705 Status
12549DURG JAT SF EXPJRC16:15JAT21:205:05TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12549 Status
12751NED JAT HUMSAFARJRC19:15JAT23:304:15F3A12751 Status
19027VIVEK EXPRESSJRC20:50JAT01:254:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19027 Status
22941INBD JAT S F EXPJRC21:28JAT01:253:57M2A,3A,SL,GN,22941 Status
19415ADI SVDK EXPRESSJUC21:50JAT04:557:05SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19415 Status
14713SGNR JAT EXPJRC22:35JAT02:354:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,14713 Status
14503KLK SVDK EXPRESSJRC22:35JAT02:203:45TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,14503 Status
22461SHRI SHAKTI EXPJRC23:12JAT02:553:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,22461 Status
19225BTI JAT EXPJUC23:40JAT06:356:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19225 Status
14605HW JAT EXPJRC23:50JAT03:504:00M3A,SL,GN,14605 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2022
PRESS RELEASE : TWO MORE AC COACHES TO BE ATTACHED WITH AMARNATH EXPRESS

3, कोयलाघाट स्ट्रीट, कोलकाता – 700001, 3, Koilaghat Street, Kolkata – 700001


TWO MOREAC COACHES TO BE ATTACHED WITH AMARNATH EXPRESS

 

For ensuring better comfort of passengers, two additional AC-3 tier coaches will be attached with 15097/15098Bhagalpur - Jammu Tawi - Bhagalpur Amarnath Express with effect from 06.10.2022 from Bhagalpur & from 04.10.2022 from Jammu Tawi .






2
01-08-2022
REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

REGULATION OF TRAINS DUE TO DEVELOPMENTAL WORK AT BARKAKANA

 

Kolkata, 1st August, 2022:

 

Due to developmental works at Barkakana, the following trains will be regulated as under :-

 

Short Termination of Trains

·08641 Adra-Barkakana Special leaving Adra from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08151 Tatanagar-Barkakana Special leaving Tatanagar from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short terminated at Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Short Origination of Trains

·08642 Barkakana-Adra Special leaving Barkakana from 12.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

·08152 Barkakana-Tatanagar Special leaving Barkakana from 13.08.2022 to 17.08.2022 will be short originated from Ramgarh Cantt.

 

Diversion of Trains

·12874 Anand Vihar-Hatia Express leaving Anand Vihar o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12878 New Delhi-Ranchi Express leaving New Delhi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·18310 Jammu Tawi-Sambalpur Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Hatia.

 

·12873 Hatia-Anand Vihar Express leaving Hatia o­n 16.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route viaHatia-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

·18102 JammuTawi-Tatanagar Express leaving Jammu Tawi o­n 15.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Garhwa Road-Tori-Lohardaga-Ranchi-Muri-Tatanagar.

 

·18101 Tatanagar-Jammu Tawi Express leaving Tatanagar o­n 17.08.2022 will run o­n diverted route via Tatanagar-Muri-Ranchi-Lohardaga-Tori-Garhwa Road.

 

 

 

.........






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit