For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (JRMG)JAIRAMNAGAR to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: National Highway 200, Masturi, Chhattisgarh 495551, India

Station Code: JRMG

Station Name: JAIRAMNAGAR

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 153

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 584

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45NGP07:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12860 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESSBSP01:30NGP08:206:50TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22894 Status
12870HWH CSMT EXPRESBSP01:30NGP08:206:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:30NGP08:206:50SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22512 Status
12768SRC NED EXPBSP01:30NGP08:206:50W3A,SL,GN,12768 Status
20813PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30NGP10:557:25W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20813 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30NGP10:557:25M,F2A,3A,SL,GN,22846 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSAKT03:35NGP13:159:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18030 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESAKT04:54NGP12:407:46M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12409 Status
22886ANTYODAYA EXPBSP05:00NGP11:156:15TH,SUUNRESERVED22886 Status
20822HUMSAFAR EXPBSP05:00NGP11:156:15SA3A20822 Status
07010BJU SC SPLBSP05:40NGP13:408:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,07010 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40NGP13:408:00SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17006 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25NGP14:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12810 Status
22940BSP HAPA EXPRESSBSP08:10NGP15:056:55TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22940 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10NGP15:107:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22619 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13425 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,22815 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:10NGP15:406:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40NGP16:206:40TU,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLXBSP09:40NGP16:206:40M,W,TH,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12102 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSAKT10:55NGP19:008:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12834 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXPBSP11:10NGP17:506:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:10NGP17:506:40F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12152 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35NGP18:206:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12849 Status
19318INDB HUMSAFAR EXBSP12:15NGP19:407:25W3A19318 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPJRMG13:13NGP21:408:27M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00NGP20:356:35M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:50KP22:186:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12855 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15NGP00:106:55F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:106:55M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12880 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:056:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22866 Status
12262HWH CSTM DURONTOBSP17:45NGP23:155:30M,TU,W,F1A,2A,3A,12262 Status
12222HWH PUNE DURONTOBSP17:45NGP23:155:30TH,SA1A,2A,3A,12222 Status
18243BSP BGKT EXPRESSBSP18:20NGP01:207:00M,TU2A,3A,SL,GN,18243 Status
18245BSP BKN EXPRESSBSP18:20NGP01:106:50TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18245 Status
58111TATA ITR PASSJRMG18:59KNHN05:2110:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58111 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPJRMG20:02KP03:307:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18239 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESAKT20:47NGP04:357:48W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
324/2021-2202-08-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


As approved by Railway Board the following reserved specials will run as detailed below:

Train No.06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Rameswaram at 23.55 hrs o­n Sundays o­n and from 19th September, 2021 and reach Faizabad at 05.05 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain will leave Faizabad at 22.45 hrs o­n Wednesdays o­n and from 22nd September, 2021 and reach Rameswaram at 03.45 hrs, the fourth day until further advice

Composition3- AC 3 Tier Coaches ,10- Sleeper Class Coaches,3- General Second Class Coaches &2- Luggage Cum Brake Vans

The details and stoppages of Train No. 06793/06794Rameswaram - Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecialTrain are as follows:

Train No. 06793 Rameswaram - Faizabad WeeklySuperfastSpecial

Station

Train No. 06794 Faizabad - RameswaramWeeklySuperfastSpecial

(Sun)23.55

(d)

Rameswaram

(a)

03.45(Sat)

(Mon)01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Manamadurai

(a/d)

01.25/01.30(Sat)

05.10/05.20

(a/d)

Tiruchchirappalli

(a/d)

22.25/22.35

06.08/06.10

(a/d)

Thanjavur

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

06.43/06.45

(a/d)

Kumbakonam

(a/d)

19.15/19.17

07.58/08.00

(a/d)

Mayiladuturai

(a/d)

18.43/18.45

09.19/09.20

(a/d)

Tirupadiripuliyur

(a/d)

17.04/17.05

10.15/10.20

(a/d)

Villupuram

(a/d)

16.20/16.25

12.55/1.3.15

(a/d)

Chennai Egmore

(a/d)

13.30/13.50

15.33/15.35

(a/d)

Gudur

(a/d)

10.38/10.40

19.50/20.00

(a/d)

Vijayawada

(a/d)

06.05/06.15

23.03/23.05

(a/d)

Warangal

(a/d)

02.03/02.05(Fri)

(Tue)03.25/03.30

(a/d)

Balharshah

(a/d)

22.55/23.00

---

--

Chandrapur

(a/d)

21.45/21.47

06.50/06.55

(a/d)

Nagpur

(a/d)

19.05/19.10

12.00/12.10

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

14.30/14.40

15.30/15.40

(a/d)

Jabalpur

(a/d)

11.00/11.10

18.25/18.30

(a/d)

Satna

(a/d)

08.30/08.35

22.10/22.35

(a/d)

Prayagraj

(a/d)

05.05/05.25

(Wed)01.31/01.33

(a/d)

Jaunpur

(a/d)

01.46/01.48

02.21/02.23

(a/d)

Shahganj

(a/d)

00.50/00.52(Thu)

04.20/04.25

(a/d)

Ayodhya

(a/d)

23.03/23.05

(Wed)05.05

(a)

2
2021/07/4531-07-2021
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway

Central Railway
Press Release
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti, takes over as General Manager, Central Railway
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has taken over as General Manager, Central Railway from 30.07.2021. Prior to joining as General Manager, he was Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Northern Railway. He is a 1984 batch Indian Railway Service of Engineers (IRSE) officer with Master of Engineering (Structures) from IIT Roorkee (erstwhile University of Roorkee). 
 
Shri Anil Kumar Lahoti has varied experience in Railways. He joined the Central Railway and worked in various capacities over Nagpur, Jabalpur (Now o­n West Central Railway) and Bhusaval divisions and Central Railway headquarters from 1988 to 2001. He has also worked as Officer o­n Special Duty to Member Engineering, Railway Board, Chief Engineer (Construction), Northern Railway, Executive Director (Track Machines), Railway Board and Principal Chief Engineer of North Central Railway.
 
He has played a key role in planning for development of New Delhi station as a world class station including commercial development of land and air space and development of Public Private Partnership model. He has also planned and constructed a new directional terminal in Delhi at Anand Vihar to decongest Delhi and development of the iconic second entry to New Delhi station. As a Chief Administrative Officer (Construction), Chief Engineer (Construction) he has executed several infrastructural projects of new lines, doubling, yard remodelling & important bridges.

He was also part of the team in formulating policy o­n safety, maintenance, rehabilitation and upgradation of permanent way, policy o­n operation of higher axle loads and higher speeds o­n track as Executive Director Civil Engineering (Planning), Railway Board. As member of committee o­n Track Maintenance Criteria, he was instrumental in developing an objective policy o­n objective maintenance criteria for track maintenance based o­n electronic track measurements to make the track maintenance regime efficient and effective. He has extensively worked in mechanisation and automation of track maintenance and was instrumental in laying a comprehensive Master Plan for complete mechanisation of track maintenance o­n Indian Railways. As Divisional Railway Manager, Lucknow, he dealt with several challenges related to passenger and freight operations and infrastructure upgradation o­n Lucknow Division. 
He has training in Strategic Management Indian School of Business, Hyderabad, Executive Leadership Programme from Bocconi School of Management, Milan, Italy, Advanced Leadership and Strategic Management Programme from Carnegie Mellon University, USA and Contactless Track Recording in USA. He has travelled to USA, Germany, UK, Switzerland, Austria, Italy, Hongkong, Japan, China o­n various official assignments.
--- ---
Date: July 31, 2021
PR No.2021/07/45
This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai


(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit