For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








39 Trains from (JHS)JHANSI JN to (DWA)Dailwara


Address: Jhansi Junction Railway Station, Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh 284003, India

Station Code: JHS

Station Name: JHANSI JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 805

Station Traffic: High

Address: Dailwara(05176-272220) Uttar Pradesh

Station Code: DWA

Station Name: Dailwara

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 37

Station Traffic: Low





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22182NZM JBP SF EXPJHS00:05LAR01:0925:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22182 Status
12533PUSHPAK EXPJHS01:40LAR02:441:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12533 Status
22130TULSI EXPRESSJHS02:10LAR03:141:04M,W2A,3A,SL,GN,22130 Status
12920MALWA EXPRESSJHS02:45LAR04:001:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12920 Status
12108LJN LTT EXPRESSSJHS03:45LAR04:501:05TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12108 Status
12184PBH BPL EXPRESSJHS03:45LAR04:501:05M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12184 Status
19314INDORE EXPRESSJHS04:35LAR05:391:04W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19314 Status
11058ASR CSTM EXPJHS05:00LAR06:381:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11058 Status
12722DAKSHIN EXPRESSJHS05:30LAR06:401:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12722 Status
19168SABARMATI EXPJHS05:45LAR07:081:23TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19168 Status
19166SABARMATI EXPJHS05:45LAR07:051:20M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19166 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPJHS06:40LAR07:521:12M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
51818JHS KURJ PASSJHS06:50DWA08:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51818 Status
51812JHS BINA PASSJHS06:50DWA08:371:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51812 Status
01708ATT JBP SPLJHS09:15LAR10:201:05W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,01708 Status
12002BHOPAL SHTBDIJHS10:50LAR11:410:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12002 Status
12138PUNJAB MAILJHS12:30LAR13:451:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12138 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPJHS13:20LAR14:401:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSJHS14:40LAR15:441:04M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
18508HIRAKUD EXPJHS15:05LAR16:091:04W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18508 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55LAR17:490:54TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSJHS16:55LAR17:591:04SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSJHS16:55LAR17:490:54W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPJHS16:55LAR17:490:54M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
11078JHELUM EXPRESSJHS17:30LAR18:321:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11078 Status
51828JHS ET PASSJHS18:10DWA20:011:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51828 Status
19306KYQ INDB EXPJHS19:05LAR20:091:04SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19306 Status
04119ALD DADN SPLJHS19:05LAR20:101:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04119 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAJHS19:22LAR10:288:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
18478KALINGAUTKALEXPJHS19:25LAR20:451:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18478 Status
14624PATALKOT EXPJHS19:35LAR21:101:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14624 Status
12716ASR NED EXPRESSJHS19:56LAR21:001:04M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12716 Status
14310UJJAIYANI EXPJHS20:30LAR22:342:04TU,W2A,3A,SL,GN,14310 Status
12191NZM JBP SUP EXPJHS20:50LAR21:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12191 Status
16094LJN MAS EXPJHS21:55LAR23:121:17M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16094 Status
15023GKP YPR EXPJHS21:55LAR23:321:37TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15023 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESJHS22:00LAR23:021:02M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
12406GONDWANA EXPRESSJHS22:00LAR23:101:10F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12406 Status
04155CNB KCG SF SPLJHS23:10LAR00:121:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,04155 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
20-05-2022
Anti-terrorism day celebrations begins at North Central Railway

Anti-terrorism day celebrations begins at North Central Railway

Additional General Manager administered oath to officers and staff

In view of Anti-terrorism day o­n 21st May, NCR organizes oath taking ceremony today with Additional General Manager Shri Ranjan Yadav administering the anti-terrorism oath to officers and staff at NCR Headquarter building. 

The oath read like:

“We, the people of India, having abiding faith in our country's tradition of non-violence and tolerance, hereby solemnly affirm and to oppose with our strength, all forms of terrorism and violence. We pledge to uphold and promote peace, social harmony, and understanding among all fellow human beings and fight the forces of disruption threatening human life and values.”

The proceedings were conducted by Dy. CPO IR Shri MN Kulshreshtha.

Likewise the oaths were administered in divisional offices Agra, Jhansi and Prayagraj by the DRMs & ADRMs.





2
18-05-2022
Ashutosh Singh posted as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur

Ashutosh Singh posted as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur

Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay posted as Dy Chief Operations Manager(Planning) in NCR Headquarters

Hrishikesh Maurya posted as SrDOM Agra

Shri Ashutosh Singh, IRTS officer of 2008 batch has been posted as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur in place of Himanshu Shekhar Upadhyay who completes his tenure this year.

Shri Ashutosh Singh is currently posted as SrDOM Agra and has a vast experience in commercial and operations in Railways.

He has hold assignments like SrDCM Agra, SrDOM(goods)/Jhansi and DCM Prayagraj among others. Ashutosh Singh is an alumni of Jawaharlal Nehru University Delhi and has been very active in co curricular activities during his university days.

Shri Himanshu Shekhar, an IRTS officer of 2007 batch and an alumunus of University of Allahabad has been transferred to NCR Headquarters and posted as DyCOM/planning. The post was lying vacant since Shivam Sharma, the earlier incumbent was posted as CPRO NCR. Shri Himanshu Shekhar has rich experience in Railway working and has hold important assignments in all the three divisions of NCR. In addition to the successful completion of his tenure as DyCTM and Station Director Kanpur, he has hold prestigious posts like SrDOM Agra, SrDOM/coaching Prayagraj and DOM/goods Jhansi among others. With the posting of Himanshu Shekhar as DyCOM/planning, o­ngoing infrastructure works in NCR are expected to gain further momentum.

Shri Hrishikesh Maurya, an IRTS officer of 2012 batch has been posted as SrDOM Agra. Shri Maurya is an alumunus of University of Allahabad and holds a master degree in Management. He is currently posted as SrDOM/general and coaching Prayagraj and is managing coaching train operations in Prayagraj Division. He had also worked as DyChief Commercial Manager in NCR HQ and Area Manager Talcher and Area Manager Paradip in East Coast Railway.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit