For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ITR)ITWARI to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR

Station Name: ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20821SRC HUMSAFARNGP01:30R05:384:08M3A20821 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPNGP01:30R05:384:08TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:35R06:004:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPNGP01:40R06:004:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXNGP01:40R06:004:20TU3A19317 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPNGP01:40R06:004:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPNGP01:40R06:004:20M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPNGP01:50R07:005:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNGP02:00R07:005:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPNGP02:05R06:404:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXNGP02:10R07:155:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNGP03:40R09:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPNGP05:10R10:305:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPNGP05:10R10:305:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINGP05:45R10:054:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYITR06:40R11:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
58206ITR R PASSITR07:30R17:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58206 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSNGP08:00R12:354:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPNGP09:35R14:054:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNGP09:35R14:054:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP09:50R14:204:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP09:50R14:204:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPNGP09:50R14:204:30W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPNGP10:10R14:424:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPNGP10:55R15:304:35W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSNGP10:55R15:304:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSNGP10:55R15:304:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILNGP11:15R16:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPNGP11:35R16:304:55M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPNGP11:35R16:304:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXITR13:40R19:325:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPNGP13:50R19:205:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSNGP13:50R18:254:35M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXNGP13:50R18:254:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPNGP13:50R18:254:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSNGP14:40R19:304:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPNGP14:50R19:304:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNGP14:50R19:304:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:00R22:055:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSAJNI17:21R22:555:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPNGP19:00R23:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITR21:15R05:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPNGP21:45R02:354:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSNGP21:45R02:254:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPNGP21:45R02:354:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPNGP22:00R02:504:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTNGP22:00R02:504:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITR23:55R04:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
14-06-2020
SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

Add English content here

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER RUNS 1739 TRIPS OF PARCEL EXPRESS TRAINS FOR UNINTERRUPTED

SUPPLY OF ESSENTIAL COMMODITIES DURING NATIONWIDE LOCKDOWN

 

Kolkata, 14thJune, 2020:

 

Indian Railways, aptly called the 'LIFELINE OF THE NATION' is poised to fight against the Coronavirus pandemic by adopting various measures including movement of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains for keeping uninterrupted supply of essentialcommoditiesto every nook and corner of the country during nationwide lockdown.As a part of commitment to the nation, South Eastern Railway, has already geared up its entire network to runTime Tabled Parcel Express Trains towards different destinations in the country. South Eastern Railway, during this national crisis, has already run 1739 trips of Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains carrying essential commodities viz., fooditems, groceries, medicines, medical equipments including PPE masks, sanitizers coveralls, gloves, fish, fruits, cotton goods, gunny bags, vegetables, o­nion, ginger, garlic and other daily need items to different parts of the country from 2nd April to 13th June, 2020.South Eastern Railway during the above period, has already carried 26,335tonnes ofparcel traffic containing9,97,145number of packagesto different places in the country.These Time Tabled Parcel Express Trains are running between Shalimar-Ranchi, Howrah-KSR Bengaluru, Shalimar-Mumbai CSMT, Tatanagar-Itwari, Howrah-Secunderabad and Shalimar-Porbander and will continue to run up to 15th June, 2020.The above Parcel Express Trains also cater to the needs of the people residing around Kharagpur, Purulia, Balasore, Rourkela, Chakradharpur and other stations under SER’s jurisdiction in addition to major cities enroute.

 

This challenging robust task has come into reality with the proper planning and overwhelming responses from the dedicated workforce of frontline warriors of South Eastern Railway viz., loco pilots, guards, gangmen, trackmen, cabinmen, control staff working at stations and divisional headquarters who are putting their exemplary services to the countryduring this crisis period. South Eastern Railway has also started transporting parcel goods in 9 pairs of Special Trains in the path of existing Mail/ Express Trains which have been running with effect from 1st June, 2020 between Howrah-Secunderabad, Howrah-Mumbai, Howrah-Ahmedabad, Howrah- Yesvantpur, Shalimar-Patna, Howrah- Barbil, Howrah- Bhubaneswar, Tatanagar-Danapur and Ranchi- Patna.


 





2
2020/0513-06-2020
mumbai
Porbandar – Shalimar & Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special Trains To Run With Revised Dates

WR Press Release No. 2020/06Mumbai, 12thJune, 2020

18.35 LAKH MIGRANT LABOURERS AND THEIR FAMILIES LEFT FOR THEIR HOME TOWNS IN WESTERN RLY’S 1221 SHRAMIK SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Porbandar – Shalimar& Okha – Guwahati Parcel Special TrainsTo Run With Revised Dates


Western Railwayhas operated 1221SHRAMIK SPLtrains from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020, which have carried approx. 18.35 lakh migrant labourers & their families to their desired destinations. Lakhs of migrant workers and their families have been benefitted by the Indian Railway's decision to run such Shramik Special trains.

According to a press release issued by Shri Ravinder Bhakar - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, out of the 1221 Shramik special trains, maximumtrains were bound for Uttar Pradesh followed by Bihar. The special Shramik trains were also operatedto states ofOrissa, Madhya Pradesh, Jharkhand, Chhattisgarh, Rajasthan,Uttarakhand, West Bengal,Gujarat, Manipur, Jammu & Kashmir, Himachal Pradesh, Telangana, Andhra Pradesh, Tamil Nadu, Kerala, Assam and Maharashtra. Approx. 18.35 lakh passengers have been ferried by Western Rly totheir home towns in different states of the country from 2ndMay, 2020 to 11thJune, 2020. Shri Bhakar stated that these Shramik Special trains have helped in facilitating faster movement of stranded labourers and their families to their native places. o­n 11h June, 2020, o­ne Shramik special train left for Azamgarh in Uttar Pradeshfrom Borivali of Mumbai suburban section .From 3rd May to 11thJune, 2020, a total of 184 Shramik Special Trains have originated from Mumbai Suburban Section, including 67 Shramik special trains from Bandra Terminus, 72 from Borivali, 31 from Vasai Road, 2 from Dahanu Road and 12 from Palghar station. These trains were departed for Gorakhpur, Jaunpur , Gonda , Varanasi, Pratapgarh, Bhagalpur, Prayagraj, Darbhanga, Danapur, Howrah etc. Out of these 1221 trains, Mumbai division has handled highest 709 trains, Ahmedabad division 259, Vadodara division 100, Bhavnagar division 30, Rajkot division 117 and Ratlam division 6 Shramik trains.These special trains are being operated by maintaining social distancing norms, as well as proper thermal screening of passengers, is also being ensured before boarding the train. During the journey, passengers are also being given free meals and packaged drinking water.

TRANSPORTATION OFESSENTIALS

Shri Bhakar informed that due to the demands received from the suppliers, WR has been very accommodating to revise the dates of run of Porbandar – Shalimar and Okha - Guwahati parcel special trains. It is pertinent to mention here that these parcel special trains transport essential and critical items to mitigate the effects of partial lockdown. Hence, WR makes all possible efforts to ensure that the supplies are reached to their destinations without any hitch. The Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will now run with revised dates. Train No 00913 Porbandar – Shalimar parcel special train will leave Porbandar at 8.00 hrs o­n 13th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th , 27th& 29thJune2020 & will reach Shalimar at 03.30 hrs o­n third day. Similarly, Train No 00914 Shalimar – Porbandar parcel special will leave Shalimar at 22.50 hrs o­n15th, 17th, 19th, 21st , 23rd , 25th, 27th, 29thJune& 1st July 2020 & will reach Porbandar at 18.25 hrs o­n third day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendra Nagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Vadodara, Surat, Nandurbar, Bhusaval, Akola, Badnera, Nagpur, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Jharsuguda Jn, Rourkela, Chakaradharpur, Tata Nagar and Kharagpur Jn. in both directions.

Similarly, Revised dates of Okha – Guwahati parcel special trains are as follows :- Train No 00949 Okha – Guwahati parcel special train will leave Okha o­n 14th, 17th , 21st ,24th & 28thJune 2020 at 07.15 hrs & will reach Guwahati o­n the third day at 17.00 hrs. Similarly, Train No 00950 Guwahati – Okha parcel special train will leave Guwahati at 16.00 hrs o­n17th, 20th, 24th , 27th June & 1stJuly, 2020 & will reach Okha at 01.10 hrs o­n the fourth day. The train will halt at Jamnagar, Rajkot, Surendranagar, Ahmedabad, Anand, Chhayapuri, Ratlam, Kota, Sawai Madhopur, Bayana, Agra Fort, Tundla, Kanpur, Lucknow, Varanasi, Pandit Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn, Patna, Muzaffarpur Jn, Katihar, New Bongaigaon and Changsari stations in both directions.

However, due to less utilization of the Bandra Terminus – Okha - Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, further trips of this train along with its pairing parcel special rake have been cancelled. Thus, trips of Train No 00931/00922 Bandra Terminus – Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special trains, Journey Commencing o­n 14th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 26th & 28thJune 2020 have been cancelled.

Shri Bhakar stated that since 22ndMarch till 11th June, 2020, total 6073 rakes of goods trains have been used by WR to supply essential commodities amounting to 12.14 million tonnes. 11,982 freight trains have been interchanged with other zonal railways, in which 6030trains were handed over and 5,952 trains taken over at different interchange points.  328 Millennium Parcel rakes of Parcel Vans/ Railway Milk Tankers (RMTs) have been sent to different parts of the country to supply as per the demands of essential items such as milk powder, liquid milk and other general consumer goods. Shri Bhakar further added that o­n 12th June, 2020, four parcel special trains, including a milk rake left from WR viz . Bandra Terminus – Ludhiana, Bandra Terminus – Okha and Okha – Bandra Terminus parcel special train. o­ne milk rake also left from Palanpur to Hind Terminal.

It is worth mentioning, that during the lockdown period, since 23rd March to 11hJune, 2020, commodities weighing more than 54thousand tonnes have been transported by Western Rly through its 327 parcel special trains, which included agricultural produce, medicines, fish, milk etc.The earnings generated through this transportation, has been approx Rs 17.40 crore. During this period, forty o­ne milk special trains were run by Western Rly, with a load of more than 30 thousand tonnes and 100% utilization of the wagons, generating revenue of approx Rs 5.24 crore. Similarly, 281Covid-19 special parcel trains with a load of more than 21 thousand tonnes were also run to transport essential commodities, for which the revenue earned was Rs 11.09 crore. In addition to this, 5 indented rakes carrying 2378 tonnes were also run with 100% utilization generating revenue of more than Rs 1.07 crore.

LOSS & REFUND UPDATE OF WR

Shri Bhakar said that the total loss of earnings over Western Railway o­n account of Corona Virus lockdown, has been over Rs 1275 crore, which includes Rs 181.83 crore for suburban section and Rs 1093.38 crore for non-suburban.Inspite of this, resulting to cancellation of tickets till now, Western Railway has ensured to return refund amount ofRs. 331.46 crore. It's worth mentioning that in this refund amount, Mumbai division alone, has ensured refund of Rs 154.69 crore. Till now, 50.79 lakh passengers have cancelled their tickets over entire Western Railway & have received their refund amount accordingly.

**********

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit