For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ITR)ITWARI to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR

Station Name: ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 602

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
20821SRC HUMSAFARNGP01:30R05:384:08M3A20821 Status
22885ANTYODAYA EXPNGP01:30R05:384:08TU,SAUNRESERVED22885 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:35R06:004:25W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXPNGP01:40R06:004:20SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22893 Status
19317PURI HUMSAFAR EXNGP01:40R06:004:20TU3A19317 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXPNGP01:40R06:004:20M3A,SL,GN,12767 Status
12869CSMT HOWRAH EXPNGP01:40R06:004:20SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12869 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPNGP01:50R07:005:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18408 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNGP02:00R07:005:00M,TU,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12808 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPNGP02:05R06:404:35W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22845 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN EXNGP02:10R07:155:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,13426 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNGP03:40R09:456:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18238 Status
18246BKN BSP EXPNGP05:10R10:305:20TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18246 Status
18244BGKT BSP EXPNGP05:10R10:305:20TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18244 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINGP05:45R10:054:20TU,SA1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYITR06:40R11:304:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12856 Status
58206ITR R PASSITR07:30R17:3010:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED58206 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSNGP08:00R12:354:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17005 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPNGP09:35R14:054:30F2A,3A,SL,GN,12850 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNGP09:35R14:054:30M,TU,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12410 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP09:50R14:204:30W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,22905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP09:50R14:204:30M,TU,F,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12101 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPNGP09:50R14:204:30W,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12905 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPNGP10:10R14:424:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12129 Status
12145LTT PURI EXPRESSNGP10:55R15:304:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12145 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESSNGP10:55R15:304:35F2A,3A,SL,GN,12949 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPNGP10:55R15:304:35W,TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILNGP11:15R16:004:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12809 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPNGP11:35R16:304:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,18406 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPNGP11:35R16:304:55M,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12844 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXITR13:40R19:325:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18029 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXPNGP13:50R19:205:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22848 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSNGP13:50R18:254:35M,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12811 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXNGP13:50R18:254:35TH1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22865 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPNGP13:50R18:254:35W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12879 Status
20814JU PURI EXPRESSNGP14:40R19:304:50SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20814 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXPNGP14:50R19:304:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNGP14:50R19:304:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22620 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:00R22:055:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSAJNI17:21R22:555:34M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPNGP19:00R23:254:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12859 Status
58112ITR TATA PASSGNITR21:15R05:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,58112 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPNGP21:45R02:354:50F2A,3A,SL,GN,12993 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPNGP21:45R02:354:50TU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22828 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESSNGP21:45R02:254:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22939 Status
22973GIMB PURI S FASTNGP22:00R02:504:50W2A,3A,SL,GN,22973 Status
18422AII PURI EXPNGP22:00R02:504:50TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,18422 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITR23:55R04:504:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
16-01-2020
RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-ITWARI-TATANAGAR PASSENGER

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

RESTORATION OF TATANAGAR-ITWARI-TATANAGAR PASSENGER

 

Kolkata, 16th January, 2020:

 

58111/58112 Tatanagar-Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger which was short Terminated and Short originated at/from Jharsuguda o­n every Saturday upto 31.03.2020, will now run o­n its scheduled path and timings between Tatanagar-Itwari and Itwari-Tatanagar with immediate effect.

 

 

------------





2
09-01-2020
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

 

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC-CUM-POWER BLOCK

 

Kolkata, 9th January, 2020:

 

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block o­n 12.01.2020 for launching of two Limited Height Subways in Chakradharpur-Rourkela section of Chakradharpur Division, the following trains will be regulated:-


SHORT TERMINATION/SHORT ORIGINATION OF TRAINS

·58112 Itwari-Tatanagar Passenger leaving Itwari o­n 10.01.2020 will be short terminated at Rourkela o­n 11.01.2020. Therefore, the service between Rourkela-Tatanagar will remain cancelled o­n 11.01.2020.

·58111 Tatanagar-Itwari Passenger leaving Tatanagar o­n 12.01.2020 will be short originated from Rourkela. Therefore, the service between Tatanagar-Rourkela will remain cancelled o­n 12.01.2020.

 

RESCHEDULING OF TRAIN

·12871 Howrah-Titlagarh Ispat Express will be rescheduled to leave Howrah at 10.25 hrs. instead of  06.55 hrs. o­n 12.01.2020.

 

------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit