For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








32 Trains from (IDH)IDGAH AGRA JN to (FDB)FARIDABAD


Address: Idgah Railway Station, Rakabganj, Agra, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: IDH

Station Name: IDGAH AGRA JN

Zone: NCR/North Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 175

Station Traffic: High

Address: Faridabad, Sant Nagar, Faridabad, Haryana, India

Station Code: FDB

Station Name: FARIDABAD

Zone: NR/Northern

Train Frequency Weekly: 569

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
11057CSMT ASR EXPRESAGC00:10FDB03:183:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11057 Status
22167SGRL NZM SF EXPAGC00:30FDB02:582:28SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22167 Status
12721NIZAMUDDIN EXPAGC00:40FDB03:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12721 Status
12861LINK DAKSIN EXPAGC00:50FDB03:292:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12861 Status
12919MALWA EXPRESSAGC01:25FDB04:092:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12919 Status
12615GRAND TRUNK EXPAGC02:40FDB05:192:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12615 Status
12723TELANGANA EXPAGC05:15BVH07:532:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12723 Status
14211INTERCITY EXPAGC05:50FDB09:053:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,CC,2S,GN,14211 Status
19325IND AMRITSAR EXPAGC06:20FDB10:234:03TU,F2A,3A,SL,GN,19325 Status
14317IND DDN EXPRESSAGC06:55FDB10:233:28SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14317 Status
14309UJJAINI EXPRESSAGC07:05FDB10:203:15W,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,14309 Status
12189MAHAKAUSHAL EXPAGC08:10FDB11:022:52M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12189 Status
12715SACHKHAND EXPAGC08:35FDB11:102:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12715 Status
51901AGC DLI PASSAGC09:00FDB14:055:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51901 Status
12617MANGALA LDWEEPAGC10:05FDB12:382:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12617 Status
12625KERALA EXPRESSAGC10:15FDB12:482:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12625 Status
18477UTKAL EXPRESSAGC10:50FDB13:432:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,18477 Status
12807SAMTA EXPRESSAGC13:30FDB16:082:38TU,W,TH,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12807 Status
13007U ABHATOOFAN EXPIDH14:37FDB18:394:02M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,13007 Status
11111GD SUSHASAN EXPAGC15:15FDB18:102:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,11111 Status
64953AGC NZM MEMUAGC16:15FDB20:033:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED64953 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPAGC16:20FDB19:373:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18237 Status
59386PANCHVALLEY PAAGC16:35FDB19:312:56M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUFC,3A,SL,GN,59386 Status
11077JHELUM EXPRESSAGC17:05FDB19:482:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11077 Status
16687NAVYUG EXPAGC17:20FDB20:002:40M2A,3A,SL,GN,16687 Status
16787TEN JAMMU EXPAGC17:20FDB20:002:40M,F2A,SL,GN,16787 Status
16317HIMSAGAR EXPAGC17:20FDB19:592:39F3A,SL,GN,16317 Status
12137PUNJAB MAILAGC17:58FDB20:332:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12137 Status
16031ANDAMAN EXPRESSAGC18:20FDB21:393:19W,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,16031 Status
11449JBP SVDK EXPAGC18:20FDB21:393:19TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11449 Status
12279TAJ EXPRESSAGC18:40FDB21:282:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12279 Status
19307CHANDIGARH EXPAGC21:05FDB23:482:43TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19307 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
30-10-2019
Special Train between Jhansi and Hazrat Nizamuddin (Total 02 Trips )


 

For the convenience of rail travelers and to clear extra rush of passengers, Railways will run the 04183/04184 Jhansi -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Special train as per the programme –

The 04183 Jhansi -Hazrat Nizamuddin Special train will depart fromJhansi today i.e. o­n 30.10.2019at 03.50p.m. to reach Hazrat Nizamuddin at 10.45p.m. the same day (01 trip). In the return direction,the 04184Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Special trainwill depart from Hazrat Nizamuddinon31.10.2019at00.20 a.m. to reach Jhansi at 07.20a.m. the same day(01 trip).

Comprising of three sleeper class,eight generalclass & two second class cum luggage van coaches, the 04183/04184 Jhansi -Hazrat Nizamuddin-Jhansi Special train will stop at Datiya, Dabra, Gwalior, Murena, Dhaulpur, Agra Cantt., Raja ki Mandi, Mathura & Faridabadstationsenroutein both the directions .

-------------------





2
18-06-2019
A presentation organised in collaboration with Sarvodaya Hospital, Faridabad by Medical Department at North Central Railway, Headquarter.

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

जनसम्‍पर्क कार्यालय

उत्‍तर मध्‍य रेलवे

प्रयागराज

                          पत्रांक: 11पीआर/06/2019 प्रेस विज्ञप्ति दिनांक:15.06.2019

उत्तर मध्य रेलवे, मुख्यालय, सूबेदारगंज के विंध्य हाल में चिकित्सा विभाग द्वारा सर्वोदय हास्पिटल, फरीदाबाद के सहयोग से एक प्रेजेंटेशन का आयोजन किया गया| इस प्रस्तुतिकरण में डा0 सुजोय भट्टाचार्यजी, वरिष्ठ आर्थोपेडिक सर्जन ने हड्डी से सम्बन्धित समस्यायें, कारण, बचाव एवं उनके इलाज से सम्बन्धित व्याख्यान दिये। इस आयोजन के मुख्य अतिथि महाप्रबंधक, उत्तर मध्य रेलवे श्री राजीव चौधरी थे। इस अवसर पर बोलते हुये महाप्रबंधक महोदय ने कहा कि किसी को भी स्वस्थ्य रहने के लिये खान पान एवं लाइफ स्टाइल पर विशेष ध्यान देना चाहिये|उन्होने आगे कहा कि योग, व्यायाम एवं फिजियोथेरेपी के माध्यम से बहुत सी गम्भीर समस्याओं से बचाव हो सकता है| उन्होने यह संदेश दिया कि रोकथाम इलाज से बेहतर है|

इस अवसर पर प्रमुख मुख्य चिकित्सा निदेशक डा0 आनन्द टण्डन, सभी प्रमुख विभागाध्यक्ष, डा0 विनीत अग्रवाल, चिकित्सा निदेशक तथा अन्य चिकित्सा अधिकारीगण उपस्थित थे।

इसी क्रम में दिनांक- 15 जून 2019 को केन्द्रीय चिकित्सालय उत्तर मध्य रेलवे, इलाहाबाद में हड्डी से सम्बन्धित कैम्प का सफलतापूर्वक आयोजन किया गया। इस कैम्प के माध्यम से डा0 सुजोय भट्टाचार्यजी, वरिष्ठ आर्थोपेडिक सर्जन तथा डा0 एस0एस0 नायक, वरि0 मण्डल चिकित्सा अधिकारी ने 70 मरीजों की हड्डी से सम्बन्धित समस्याओं का निदान किया।






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit