For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (GR)GULBARGA to (PUNE)PUNE JN


Address: Gulbarga Railway Station, Gulbarga City, Karnataka 585102, India

Station Code: GR

Station Name: GULBARGA

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 1

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Pedestrian Overpass, Pune, Maharashtra 411001, India

Station Code: PUNE

Station Name: PUNE JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 785

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
19315LPI INDB HUMSAFRKLBG01:08PUNE07:506:42SU3A19315 Status
82653JP SUVIDHA EXPKLBG01:08PUNE07:506:42TH2A,3A,SL,GN,82653 Status
17221COA LTT EXPRESSKLBG01:11PUNE07:506:39W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17221 Status
17032MUMBAI EXPKLBG01:30PUNE09:057:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,17032 Status
11042MUMBAI EXPRESSKLBG02:25PUNE09:307:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11042 Status
11014LOKMANYA TT EXPKLBG03:43PUNE10:406:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11014 Status
11074CHENNAI LTT EXPKLBG04:40PUNE11:557:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,11074 Status
11302UDYAN EXPKLBG08:45PUNE15:557:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11302 Status
16352NCJ MUMBAI EXPKLBG09:43PUNE16:406:57TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16352 Status
16340MUMBAI EXPRESSKLBG09:43PUNE16:406:57M,TU,W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,16340 Status
16332MUMBAI EXPRESSKLBG09:43PUNE16:406:57SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16332 Status
22919MAS ADI HUMSAFARKLBG10:13PUNE16:306:17W3A22919 Status
11018KIK LTT EXPRESSKLBG12:55PUNE19:506:55M2A,3A,SL,GN,11018 Status
11028MUMBAI MAILKLBG15:45PUNE23:257:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11028 Status
11020KONARK EXPRESSKLBG16:35PUNE23:457:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11020 Status
18519VSKP LTT EXPRESSKLBG17:25PUNE00:557:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18519 Status
12026PUNE SHATABDIKLBG17:56PUNE23:105:14M,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12026 Status
16382CAPE MUMBAI EXPKLBG18:13PUNE00:356:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16382 Status
12702HUSSAINSAGAR EXKLBG18:45PUNE01:106:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12702 Status
11044LOKAMANYA TT EXPKLBG19:25PUNE02:006:35SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11044 Status
17204COA BVC EXPRESSKLBG19:25PUNE02:006:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17204 Status
17018RAJKOT EXPRESSKLBG19:25PUNE02:006:35M,TU,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17018 Status
19201SC PBR EXPKLBG19:25PUNE02:006:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,19201 Status
16614RAJKOT EXPRESSKLBG19:25PUNE02:006:35TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16614 Status
12164CHENNAI EXPKLBG19:50PUNE02:206:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12164 Status
22882BBS PUNE EXPKLBG22:20PUNE05:006:40TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22882 Status
19567VIVEK EXPKLBG22:20PUNE05:006:40SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19567 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2021/04/3311-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

Central Railway

Press Release

 

Additional Special Trains between Mumbai-Hatia and Pune-Danapur

 

1.Mumbai-Hatia Bi-weekly Superfast Special

 

01127Bi-weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus o­n every Tuesday and Friday at 23.05 hrs from 13.4.2021 to 30.4.2021 and arrive Hatia at 03.45 hrs o­n third day.

01128Bi-weekly special will leave Hatia o­n every Thursday and Sunday at 08.40 hrs from 15.4.2021 to 2.5.2021 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 13.30 hrs next day.

 

Halts: Thane, Kalyan, Nashik Road, Bhusaval Jn., Akola, Badnera, Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Durg, Raipur, Bilaspur, Raigarh, Jharsuguda, Rourkela.

Composition: Two 3AC, 5 Sleeper, 14 second seating.

 

2.Pune-Danapur Special

 

01439 superfast special will leave Pune at 06.10 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 and 27.4.2021 and arrive Danapur at 11.40 hrs next day

01440 special will leave Danapur at 13.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 and arrive Pune at 23.10 hrs next day

 

Halts: Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Prayagraj Chheoki andPt. Deen Dayal Upadhyay Jn

Composition:Two 3AC, 9 Sleeper, 9 second seating

 

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01127 and 01439 o­n special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

 

For detailed timings at the halts of these special trains visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

 

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/33

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2021/04/3211-04-2021
Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

Central Railway

Press Release

Additional Special Trains between Pune-Lucknow / Gorakhpur

1.         Pune-Lucknow AC Special

01437 AC Superfast special will leave Pune at 20.20 hrs o­n 12.4.2021, 19.4.2021 and 26.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive Lucknow Jn. at 22.05 hrs next day.

01438 AC special will leave Lucknow Jn. at 00.45 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 and 28.4.2021 (3 trips) and arrive  Pune at 05.30 hrs next day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi and Kanpur

Composition: Thirteen 3AC

2.         Pune-Gorakhpur Special

01431 special will leave Pune at 11.15 hrs o­n 13.4.2021, 20.4.2021 & 27.4.2021 and arrive Gorakhpur at 20.00 hrs next day.

01432 special will leave Gorakhpur at 22.40 hrs o­n 14.4.2021, 21.4.2021 & 28.4.2021 and arrive  Pune at 06.25 hrs o­n third day.

Halts:  Daund Chord Line, Ahmednagar,  Kopargaon, Manmad, Bhusaval, Khandwa, Itarsi, Bhopal, Bina, Jhansi, Kanpur, Lucknow, Gonda and Basti

Composition: Six 3AC, 6 Sleeper, 4 Second seating

Reservation: Bookings for fully reserved special trains 01437 and 01431 on special charges will open o­n 12.4.2021 at all computerised reservation centres o­n website www.irctc.co.in

For detailed timings at halts visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in or download NTES App.

Only passengers having confirmed tickets will be permitted to board this special train.

Passengers are advised to adhere all norms, SOPs related to COVID19 during the boarding, travel and at destination.

--- --- —

Date: April 11, 2021

PR No.2021/04/32

This press release is issued by the Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai



(Shivaji Sutar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit