For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








52 Trains from (GKP)GORAKHPUR JN to (BST)BASTI


Address: Gorakhpur Junction Railway Station, Station Road, Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India

Station Code: GKP

Station Name: GORAKHPUR JN

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 765

Station Traffic: High

Address: Basti Railway Station, Basti, Uttar Pradesh 272002, India

Station Code: BST

Station Name: BASTI

Zone: NER/North Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
15101JANSADHARAN EXPGKP00:40BST01:401:00TUUNRESERVED15101 Status
15114CI LJN EXPRESSGKP01:55BST02:571:02TU,TH,SU3A,SL,GN,15114 Status
15621KYQ ANVT EXPRESSGKP02:40BST03:401:00TH3A,SL,GN,15621 Status
15529SHC ANVT JANSADHARANGKP02:40BST03:401:00WUNRESERVED15529 Status
14009CHAMPRN SATYGRHGKP02:40BST03:401:00SU3A,SL,GN,14009 Status
15211JANNAYAK EXPGKP03:55BST04:540:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15211 Status
14603JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20BST05:241:04FUNRESERVED14603 Status
15269JANSADHARAN EXPGKP04:20BST05:241:04THUNRESERVED15269 Status
19410GKP ADI EXPGKP04:45BST05:551:10SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19410 Status
15045GKP OKHA EXPRESGKP04:45BST05:551:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15045 Status
11123BJU GWL MAILGKP05:05BST06:271:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11123 Status
12531LJN INTERCITYGKP05:30BST06:471:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12531 Status
15203BJU LJN EXPGKP05:45BST07:151:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15203 Status
55025GKP GD PASSGKP06:00BST07:471:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55025 Status
12591GKP YPR EXPRESSGKP06:35BST07:411:06SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12591 Status
12589GKP SC EXPRESSGKP06:35BST07:411:06W2A,3A,SL,GN,12589 Status
12521RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35BST07:411:06M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12521 Status
12511RAPTI SAGAR EXPGKP06:35BST07:411:06TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12511 Status
55001GKP AY PASSGKP07:40BST09:171:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55001 Status
12597GKP CSTM JANSADHARANGKP08:30BST09:361:06TUUNRESERVED12597 Status
22531CPR MTJ S F EXPGKP08:30BST09:361:06M,W,F3A,SL,GN,22531 Status
22423GKP ASR JANSADHARAN EXPGKP10:45BST11:511:06MUNRESERVED22423 Status
18206NTV DURG EXPGKP11:05BST12:071:02SA2A,3A,SL,GN,18206 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSGKP12:35BST13:451:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15707 Status
19040AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20BST14:401:20TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19040 Status
19038AVADH EXPRESSGKP13:20BST14:401:20M,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19038 Status
15651LOHIT EXPRESSGKP13:58BST15:071:09M2A,3A,SL,GN,15651 Status
15653AMARNATH EXPRESSGKP14:00BST15:071:07W2A,3A,SL,GN,15653 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPGKP14:00BST15:071:07TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15097 Status
12587AMAR NATH EXPGKP14:20BST15:251:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,12587 Status
15531SHC ASR JANSADHARANGKP14:40BST15:461:06SUUNRESERVED15531 Status
15655KYQ SVDK EXPRESSGKP14:40BST15:461:06SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15655 Status
15273SATYAGRAH EXPGKP15:30BST16:371:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15273 Status
12555GORAKDAM EXPRESGKP16:35BST17:411:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12555 Status
12553VAISHALI EXPGKP17:05BST18:111:06M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12553 Status
15029GKP PUNE EXPGKP17:25BST18:311:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15029 Status
09452BGP GIMB SPLGKP17:25BST18:301:05M2A,3A,SL,GN,09452 Status
13019BAGH EXPRESSGKP18:00BST19:051:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13019 Status
55027GKP GD PASSGKP18:15BST19:571:42M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55027 Status
11016KUSHINAGAR EXPGKP19:00BST20:081:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11016 Status
14673SHAHEED EXPRESSGKP19:20BST20:371:17M,W,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,14673 Status
12595ANVT HUMSAFARGKP20:00BST21:001:00M,TU,TH3A12595 Status
14617JANSEWA EXPGKP20:20BST21:190:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED14617 Status
15057GKP ANVT EXPGKP20:55BST22:001:05TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15057 Status
12529PPTA LJN SF EXPGKP20:55BST22:001:05M,TU,W,F,SA3A,CC,2S,GN,12529 Status
15001MFP DDN EXPGKP21:15BST22:261:11M2A,3A,SL,GN,15001 Status
15005GKP DDN EXPRESSGKP21:15BST22:261:11W,F2A,3A,SL,GN,15005 Status
12541GKP LTT SUP EXPGKP21:50BST22:571:07M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12541 Status
15279POORBIYA EXPGKP22:10BST23:171:07TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15279 Status
12211ANVT GARIB RATHGKP22:40BST23:471:07F3A12211 Status
15007BCY LJN EXPRESSGKP23:05BST00:371:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15007 Status
15909ABADH ASSAM EXPGKP23:55BST01:171:22M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15909 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 12903-08-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 129, INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS & PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

 à¤¦à¤•à¥à¤·à¤¿à¤£ à¤ªà¤¶à¥à¤šà¤¿à¤® à¤°à¥‡à¤²à¤µà¥‡ / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस à¤µà¤¿à¤œà¥à¤žà¤ªà¥à¤¤à¤¿ / Press Release No. 129 Dt: 03.08.2022    

       I.  INCREASING THE FREQUENCY OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to increase the frequency of Train No. 06515/06516 KSR Bengaluru – Sri Sathya Sai Prasanthi Nilayam – KSR Bengaluru Unreserved Express Special from 6 days a week to Daily with effect from 07.08.2022.

                        II.  PERMANENET AUGMENTATION OF COACHES

North Eastern Railway has decided to augment/de-augment of coaches of following trains as per detailed below: -

1.  Train No. 22533/22534 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly superfast Express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 03.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 05.10.2022.

2.  Train No. 15023/15024 Gorakhpur – Yesvantpur – Gorakhpur weekly express will be permanently augmented with o­ne AC first class & o­ne AC-3 tier coach and de-augmented from Two Second Class Sleeper Coaches with effect from 04.10.2022 from Gorakhpur and from Yesvantpur from 06.10.2022.


                                                                                           Aneesh Hegde
                                                                               Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                                            South Western Railway, Hubballi




2
WR Press Release No. 2022/07 25-07-2022
MUMBAI
ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS ON EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

   ADDITIONAL STOPPAGE PROVIDED AT VAPI TO WR’s TWO TRAINS o­n EXPERIMENTAL BASIS

For the convenience of passengers, additional stoppage has been provided at Vapi station to Train No 12479/12480 & Train No 19091/19092 o­n experimental basis for a period of six months.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur, Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, the details are as under:-

  • Train No. 12480/12479 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Jodhpur w.e.f 24th July 2022.

Train No. 12480 Bandra Terminus - Jodhpur Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 15.22 hrs and depart at 15.24 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 12479 Jodhpur - Bandra Terminus Suryanagari Express will arrive Vapi at 08.44 hrs and depart at 08.46 hrs.


  • Train No. 19091/19092 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express has been provided with additional halt at Vapi station, Ex Bandra Terminus w.e.f 25th July 2022 and Ex Gorakhpur w.e.f 26th July 2022.

Train No. 19091 Bandra Terminus – Gorakhpur Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 07.12 hrs and depart at 07.14 hrs. Similarly, Train No. 19092 Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express will arrive Vapi at 05.59 hrs and depart at 06.01 hrs.

 Consequent to halt of Bandra Terminus - Gorakhpur Humsafar Express at Vapi station, the timings of Train No. 12922 Flying Ranee at Surat & Udhna and Train No. 19002 at Amalsad has been revised w.e.f 25th July, 2022. Train No 12922 will now depart from Surat at 05.10 hrs and arrival/departure of the train at Udhna station will be 05.20/05.21 hrs. Train No 19002 will arrive/depart Amalsad at 05.21/05.22 hrs.

For detailed information regarding halts & timings of halts, passengers may please visit www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

************






COMMENTS

1
dudahi- Fri May 12 12:22 2017

2
ram prakash mishra- Sat Sep 18 11:05 2021
Why passenger train not available to gkp to basti a lot of people searching /asking this may be reduced air pollution and may be maintained socal distance as per covid-19. Please think this issue. Your obidiant Er Ram Prakash Mishra


Add Comment






Submit