For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (GAYA)GAYA JN to (STN)SITARAMPUR


Address: Gaya Railway Station, Gaya, Bihar, India

Station Code: GAYA

Station Name: GAYA JN

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 660

Station Traffic: High

Address: Sitarampur Railway Station, Sitarampur, West Bengal 713359, India

Station Code: STN

Station Name: SITARAMPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 251

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13168AGC KOAA EXPGAYA00:25ASN05:054:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,13168 Status
12322KOLKATA MAILGAYA02:25BRR07:355:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12322 Status
12314SEALDAH RJDHANIGAYA03:48ASN07:113:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12314 Status
12302KOLKATA RJDHNIGAYA03:58ASN07:263:28M,TU,W,TH,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,12302 Status
12358ASR KOAA SUP EXPGAYA04:43ASN08:233:40M,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12358 Status
12937GARBHA EXPRESSGAYA05:30ASN10:094:39SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12937 Status
12495BKN KOAA SUP EXGAYA05:30ASN10:094:39TH2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12495 Status
22324SHABD BHEDI SFGAYA05:30ASN10:094:39F2A,3A,SL,GN,22324 Status
12941BVC ASANSOL EXPGAYA05:35ASN10:254:50TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12941 Status
13152KOLKATA EXPGAYA06:14KMME11:024:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13152 Status
12988AII SDAH EXPRESGAYA07:45ASN12:034:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12988 Status
12372JSM HWH SF EXPGAYA09:05ASN13:074:02TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12372 Status
12380JALIANWALA B EXGAYA09:10KMME13:204:10SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12380 Status
12382POORVA EXPRESSGAYA09:13ASN13:264:13M,TU,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12382 Status
12320AGC KOAA EXPGAYA09:20ASN13:424:22TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12320 Status
12330W B SMPRK KRNTIGAYA09:20ASN13:424:22W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12330 Status
22318HUMSAFAR SFGAYA09:50ASN14:224:32W3A22318 Status
12354LKU HWH EXPGAYA11:05ASN15:394:34SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12354 Status
63554BSB ASN MEMUGAYA11:50STN20:018:11M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED63554 Status
12308JU HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:00ASN00:474:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12308 Status
22308BKN HWH SUPFASTGAYA20:00ASN00:474:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22308 Status
13010DOON EXPRESSGAYA21:15BRR01:594:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13010 Status
12324ANVT HWH EXPGAYA22:15ASN02:554:40TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12324 Status
22911SHIPRA EXPRESSGAYA22:55ASN03:504:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22911 Status
12178CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:55ASN03:484:53M2A,3A,SL,GN,12178 Status
12176CHAMBAL EXPRESSGAYA22:55ASN03:504:55TU,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12176 Status
12312KALKA MAILGAYA23:10ASN04:315:21M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12312 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
03-08-2021
PRESS RELEASE: RESTORATION OF PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS

  

RESTORATION OF PASSENGER SPECIAL TRAINS

 

Kolkata, August 01, 2021:

 

For the sake of the convenience of the passengers, Jamalpur - Gaya - Jamalpur passenger special and Kiul - Gaya - Kiul passengers special trains to be restored.

 03616 Gaya - Jamalpur passenger special will leave Gaya at 15.00 hrs daily with effect from 01.08.2021 till further advice to reach Jamalpur at 21.30hrs o­n the same day. 03615 Jamalpur- Gaya passenger special will leave Jamalpur at 08.15 hrs daily with effect from 02.08.2021 till further advice to reach Gaya at 15.00hrs o­n the same day.

 03628 Gaya - Kiul passenger special will leave Gaya at 19.30hrs daily with effect from 01.08.2021 till further advice to reach Kiul at 00.20hrs o­n the next day. 03627 Kiul - Gaya passenger special will leave Kiul at 05.45 hrs daily with effect from 02.08.2021 till further advice to reach Gaya at 11.15 hrs o­n the same day.






2
04-07-2021
SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HALDIA AND ANAND VIHAR

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HALDIA AND ANAND VIHAR

 

Kolkata, 4th July, 2021:

Keeping in view the demand of the passengers, it has been decided to run Special Train between Haldia-Anand Vihar-Haldia w.e.f 08.07.2021 from Haldia and w.e.f 06.07.2021 from Anand Vihar as per the following schedule till further advice:-

 

 

04065 Haldia-Anand Vihar Special leaving Haldia every Thursday at 09.30 hrs will reach Anand Vihar at 08.40 hrs, the next day. In the opposite direction, 04066 Anand Vihar-Haldia Special leaving Anand Vihar every Tuesday at 20.20 hrs will arrive Haldia at 19.35 hrs, the next day.

 

The train with o­ne AC-3 Tier, nine Sleeper Class and six General Second Class coaches will have stoppages at Tamluk, Panskura, Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Purulia, NSCB Gomoh, Gaya, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya, Prayagraj, Kanpur and Ghaziabad stations between Haldia and Anand Vihar.

 

This train will have fully reserved accommodation.

 

……..






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit