For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (EKI)EKLAKHI to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Eklakhi Railway Station, Eklakhi, West Bengal 732102, India

Station Code: EKI

Station Name: EKLAKHI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12503AGTL HUMSAFARMLDT00:40NJP04:203:40TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT01:00NJP05:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NJP05:304:00SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NJP06:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NJP06:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPMLDT03:25NJP07:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35TH,SU3A12517 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT04:10NJP09:305:20SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILMLDT04:25NJP08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT05:45NJP09:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMLDT06:25NJP10:103:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUEKI09:16BORA15:135:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT13:53NJP18:214:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMLDT13:55NJP18:204:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYEKI14:15BORA18:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT15:15NJP19:154:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSEKI16:00NJP23:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALMLDT16:45NJP20:554:10SU3A08047 Status
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLMLDT17:50NJP21:554:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESMLDT19:15NJP22:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPMLDT20:15NJP23:403:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMLDT20:15NJP23:553:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NJP01:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NJP02:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMLDT23:35NJP04:304:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
12-09-2019
SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY AC PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

SER TO RUN 13 PAIRS OF WEEKLY AC PUJA SPECIAL TRAINS

BETWEEN SANTRAGACHI AND NEW JALPAIGURI

Kolkata, 12th September, 2019:

To clear the extra rush of passengers during Durga Puja, Diwali and Winter, South Eastern Railway has decided to run 13 pairs of Special Trains between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri during the period from 06.10.19 to 29.12.19.

08047 Santragachi-New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Special leaving Santragachi at 10.25 hrs every Sunday will reach New Jalpaiguri at 20.55 hrs, the same day. In the opposite direction, 08048 New Jalpaiguri-Santragachi Weekly Special leaving New Jalpaiguri at 23.15 hrs every Sunday will arrive Santragachi at 11.15 hrs, the next day. 

          The Special Train consisting of sixteen AC 3-Tier coaches, will have stoppages at Bardhaman, Rampurhat, Malda Town, Barsoi, Kishanganj and Alubari Road between Santragachi and New Jalpaiguri.

Booking will be available for 08047 through PRS & Internet o­n and from 14.09.19.

 

......

 

 





2
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

1
md sofiqul islam- Fri Jun 26 15:24 2015
Hi


Add Comment






Submit