For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








42 Trains from (EKI)EKLAKHI to (NJP)NEW JALPAIGURI


Address: Eklakhi Railway Station, Eklakhi, West Bengal 732102, India

Station Code: EKI

Station Name: EKLAKHI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 131

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: West Bengal 734004, India

Station Code: NJP

Station Name: NEW JALPAIGURI

Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier

Train Frequency Weekly: 423

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12503AGTL HUMSAFARMLDT00:40NJP04:203:40TU,F3A12503 Status
14056BRAHMPUTRA MAILMLDT01:00NJP05:004:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,14056 Status
12551YPRKYQ AC EXPMLDT01:30NJP05:304:00SA1A,2A,3A,12551 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSMLDT02:10NJP06:204:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15959 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPMLDT02:35NJP06:504:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13147 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXPMLDT03:25NJP07:304:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13149 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35TH,SU3A12517 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSMLDT04:10NJP09:305:20SA1A,3A,SL,GN,15721 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPMLDT04:10NJP07:453:35W2A,3A,SL,GN,12525 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILMLDT04:25NJP08:003:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12343 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40W2A,3A,SL,GN,22511 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPMLDT05:20NJP09:003:40TU2A,3A,CC,22309 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSMLDT05:45NJP09:203:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12377 Status
15905DBRG VIVEK EXPMLDT06:25NJP10:103:45TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15905 Status
15941JHAJHA DBRG EXPMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,15941 Status
15639PURI GHY EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00TU2A,3A,SL,GN,15639 Status
15661RNC KYQ EXPRESSMLDT08:40NJP12:404:00W2A,3A,SL,GN,15661 Status
75719MLFC SGUJ DMUEKI09:16BORA15:135:57M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED75719 Status
13173KANCHANJUNGA EXPMLDT13:53NJP18:214:28TU,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13173 Status
13175KANCHANJANGA EXPMLDT13:55NJP18:204:25M,W,SA2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,13175 Status
15463BLGT NJP INTERCITYEKI14:15BORA18:254:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED15463 Status
15629NAGAON EXPRESSMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20M1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,15629 Status
15929DIBRUGARH EXPMLDT14:55NJP19:154:20TH2A,3A,SL,GN,15929 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EXMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40TU,TH,SACC,2S,GN,12363 Status
13181KAZIRANGA EXPMLDT15:15NJP19:154:00M2A,3A,SL,GN,13181 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESSMLDT15:15NJP18:553:40SA2A,3A,SL,GN,15643 Status
55711MLDT NJP PASSEKI16:00NJP23:007:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED55711 Status
08047SRC NJP SPECIALMLDT16:45NJP20:554:10SU3A08047 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12515 Status
12513SC GHY EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12513 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPMLDT17:30NJP21:253:55W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12509 Status
07149SC KYQ SPLMLDT17:50NJP21:554:05F2A,3A,SL,GN,07149 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESMLDT19:15NJP22:303:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
22501NEW TINSUKIA EXPMLDT20:15NJP23:403:25TU2A,3A,SL,GN,22501 Status
12507ARONAI EXPRESSMLDT20:15NJP23:553:40TU2A,3A,SL,2S,GN,12507 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPMLDT21:45NJP01:403:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12345 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPMLDT22:05NJP02:404:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13141 Status
15647GUWAHATI EXPRESMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55F2A,3A,SL,GN,15647 Status
15619GAYA KYQ WKLY EXMLDT23:35NJP03:303:55TU3A,SL,GN,15619 Status
22611MAS NJP EXPRESSMLDT23:35NJP04:304:55W2A,3A,SL,GN,22611 Status
06336GUWAHATI EXPMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,06336 Status
82636KCVLGHY SUVIDHAMLDT23:58NJP04:004:02SU3A,SL,GN,82636 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
2020/0211-02-2020
MUMBAI
SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK ON AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Press Release No. 2020/02                                                 Mumbai, 11th February, 2020

SEVERAL WESTERN RAILWAY TRAINS AFFECTED DUE TO NON-INTERLOCKING WORK FOR COMMISSIONING OF PATCH DOUBLING WORK o­n AJMER & JAIPUR DIVISIONS OF NORTH WESTERN RAILWAY

Due to non-interlocking work for the commissioning of patch doubling work between Bangurgram and Sendra stations in Ajmer Division and commissioning of patch doubling work o­n Bandikui – Digawara section of Jaipur Division of North Western Railway, several Western Railway trains will be affected. The details of cancellation/partial cancellation/diversion/regulation/rescheduling of trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 19413 Ahmedabad – Kolkata Express of 19th February,2020.

2.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 24th February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19574 Jaipur – Okha Express of 25th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22985 Udaipur – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020.

6.Train No. 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Udaipur Humsafar Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020.

Partial Cancellation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12547 Agra – Ahmedabad Superfast Express of 21st and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

2.Train No. 12548 Ahmedabad – Agra Superfast Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

3.Train No. 19411 Sabarmati – Ajmer Intercity Express from 19th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Ajmer.

4.Train No. 19412 Ajmer – Sabarmati Intercity Express from 20th to 28th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Marwar.

5.Train No. 22547 Gwalior – Ahmedabad Superfast of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ajmer and Ahmedabad.

6.Train No. 22548 Ahmedabad – Gwalior Superfast of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad and Ajmer.

7.Train No. 54805 Ahmedabad – Jaipur Passenger from 10th to 26th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Marwar and Jaipur.

8.Train No. 54806 Jaipur – Ahmedabad Passenger from 11th to 27th February, 2020 will be partially cancelled between Jaipur and Marwar.

Diversion of Trains:

1.Train No. 12215 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Bandra Terminus Garib Rath Express of 11th, 17th, 20th, 22nd, 24th, 25th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

2.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

3.Train No. 12216 Bandra Terminus – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Garib Rath Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

4.Train No. 12989 Dadar – Ajmer Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

6.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

7.Train No. 14312 Bhuj – Bareilly Ala Hazrat Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

8.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

9.Train No. 14322 Bhuj – Bareilly Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

10.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express from 21st to 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ajmer.

11.Train No. 14802 Indore – Jodhpur Express from 22nd to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur.

12.Train No. 15270 Ahmedabad – Muzaffarpur Jan Sadharan Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

13.Train No. 19031 Ahmedabad – Haridwar Mail from 25th to 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

14.Train No. 19032 Haridwar – Ahmedabad Mail from 24th to 26th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

15.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 11th, 15th, 18th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

16.Train No. 19263 Porbandar – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

17.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

18.Train No. 19264 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Porbandar Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

19.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 13th and 14th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer.

20.Train No. 19269 Porbandar – Muzaffarpur Express of 20th and 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Chanderiya-Ajmer-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

21.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 23rd and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Ajmer-Chanderiya-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

22.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 10th and 17th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

23.Train No. 19337 Indore – Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 16th and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

24.Train No. 19338 Delhi Sarai Rohilla – Indore Express of 17th and 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

25.Train No. 19401 Ahmedabad – Lucknow Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera.

26.Train No. 19402 Lucknow – Ahmedabad Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Bharatpur-Sawai Madhopur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand.

27.Train No. 19403 Ahmedabad -Sultanpur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

28.Train No. 19407 Ahmedabad -Varanasi Express of 20th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ahmedabad-Anand-Godhra-Ratlam-Kota-Bharatpur-Achhnera-Kasganj-Lucknow.

29.Train No. 19408 Varanasi – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Lucknow-Kasganj-Achhnera-Bharatpur-Kota-Ratlam-Godhra-Anand-Ahmedabad.

30.Train No. 19410 Gorakhpur – Ahmedabad Express of 22nd and 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

31.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 16th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

32.Train No. 19415 Ahmedabad – Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

33.Train No. 19416 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra – Ahmedabad Express of 18th and 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

34.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 21st February, 2020 will be diverted via Marwar-Jodhpur-Merta Road-Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

35.Train No. 19565 Okha – Dehradun Uttaranchal Express of 14th and 28th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

36.Train No. 19566 Dehradun – Okha Uttaranchal Express of 23rd February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera-Merta Road-Jodhpur-Marwar.

37.Train No. 19579 Rajkot -Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express of 20th and 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

38.Train No. 19601 Udaipur – New Jalpaiguri Express of 15th and 22nd February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

39.Train No. 19602 New Jalpaiguri – Udaipur Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

40.Train No. 19609 Udaipur – Haridwar Express of 27th February, 2020 will be diverted via Phulera-Ringas-Rewari.

41.Train No. 19610 Haridwar – Udaipur Express of 25th February, 2020 will be diverted via Rewari-Ringas-Phulera.

42.Train No. 19707 Bandra Terminus – Shri Ganganagar Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

43.Train No. 19708 Shri Ganganagar – Bandra Terminus Amrapur Aravali Express from 21st to 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Ajmer-Chittaugarh-Ratlam-Vadodara.

44.Train No. 22451 Bandra Terminus – Chandigarh Superfast Express of 24th February, 2020 will be diverted via Vadodara-Ratlam-Chittaurgarh-Ajmer.

Regulation of Trains:

1.Train No. 12915 Ahmedabad -Delhi Ashram Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Bhan Kari.

2. Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 25th and 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

3.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 19th and 23rd February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Malakhera.

4.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

5.Train No. 14311 Bareilly – Bhuj Ala Hazrat Express of 26th February, 2020 will be regulated for 50 mins at Baswa.

6.Train No. 14321 Bareilly – Bhuj Express of 11th, 20th, 22nd and 25th February, 2020 will be regulated for 40 mins at Malakhera.

7.Train No. 14801 Jodhpur – Indore Express of 15th, 16th and 21st February, 2020 will be regulated for 35 mins at Haripur.

8.Train No. 19270 Muzaffarpur – Porbandar Express of 11th February, 2020 will be regulated for 30 mins at Alwar.

9.Train No. 19414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Express of 15th February, 2020 will be regulated for 1 hr. at Bangurgram.

Rescheduling of Trains:

1.Train No. 12916 Delhi – Ahmedabad Ashram Express of 27th February, 2020 will be rescheduled at 90 mins Ex Delhi.

******************





2
WR Press Release No. 2020/01 29-01-2020
MUMBAI
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON TEMPORARY BASIS

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH ADDITIONAL COACHES IN 6 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS AS WELL AS 10 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n TEMPORARY BASIS

 

For the convenience of the passengers, Western Railway has decided to augment additional coaches in the following pairs of trains o­n permanent as well as temporary basis, the details of which are as under:-

The details of the train augmented o­n permanent basis are as under:-

1.Train No. 14818/14817 Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bandra Terminus from 6th February, 2020 and Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 5th February, 2020.

2.Train No. 14803/14804 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Ahmedabad Express will be augmented with additional two Sleeper class coaches. Ex Bhagat Ki Kothi from 7th February, 2020 and Ex Ahmedabad from 7th February, 2020.

3.Train No. 19663/19664 Indore – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Indore from 3rdFebruary, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 2nd February, 2020.

4.Train No. 19666/19665 Udaipur City – Khajuraho Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Khajuraho from 4thFebruary, 2020.

5.Train No. 12982/12981 Udaipur City – Delhi Sarari Rohilla Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Delhi Sarai Rohilla from 3rdFebruary, 2020.

6.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur from 1st February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February, 2020.


The details of the trains augmented o­n Temporary basis are as under:-


1.Train No. 12490/12489 Dadar – Bikaner Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Dadar from 2nd February to1stMarch, 2020 and Ex Bikaner from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

2.Train No. 19601/19602 Udaipur City – New Jalpaiguri Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 8th February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex New Jalpaiguri from 10th February to 2nd March, 2020.

3.Train No. 19660/19659 Udaipur City – Shalimar Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 7th February to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Shalimar from 9th February to 1st March, 2020.

4.Train No. 12991/12992 Udaipur City – Jaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Udaipur City from 1st February to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29th February, 2020.

5.Train No. 22475/22476 Hisar – Coimbatore AC Superfast Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Hisar from 6th February to 27th February, 2020 and Ex Coimbatore from 8th February to 29th February, 2020.

6.Train No. 14806/14805 Barmer – Yasvantpur Jn Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Barmer from 7thFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Yasvantpur Jn from 10thFebruary to 2nd March, 2020.

7.Train No. 12940/12939 Jaipur - Pune Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

8.Train No. 12974/12973 Jaipur - Indore Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach. Ex Jaipur from 2ndFebruary to 28th February, 2020 and Ex Pune from 3rdFebruary to 29th February, 2020.

9.Train No. 09721/09722 Jaipur - Udaipur Express will be augmented with an additional AC 3-Tier coach and an additional Second Class Chair Car coach. Ex Jaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020 and Ex Udaipur from 1st February to 29thFebruary, 2020.

10.Train No. 19711/19712 Jaipur – Bhopal Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper coach. Ex Jaipur from 1stFebruary to 29th February, 2020 and Ex Bhopal from 2ndFebruary to 1st March, 2020.

***********






COMMENTS

1
md sofiqul islam- Fri Jun 26 15:24 2015
Hi


Add Comment






Submit