For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DRU)KADUR to (HRR)HARIHAR


Address: Kadur Railway Station, Kadur, Karnataka 577548, India

Station Code: DRU

Station Name: KADUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High

Address: Harihar Railway Station, Harihar, Karnataka 577601, India

Station Code: HRR

Station Name: HARIHAR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 205

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16589RANI CHENNAMMADRU00:45HRR02:532:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16589 Status
16508JODHPUR EXPRESSRRB01:30HRR03:281:58M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16508 Status
16506GANDHIDHAM EXPRRB01:30HRR03:281:58SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16506 Status
16210AJMER EXPRESSRRB01:30HRR03:281:58TU,TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16210 Status
17311MAS VASCO EXPRRB01:30HRR03:281:58F2A,3A,SL,GN,17311 Status
22698MAS HUBLI EXPRRB01:30HRR03:281:58SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22698 Status
17301MYS DHARWAD EXPDRU02:05HRR04:132:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17301 Status
56911SBC UBL PASSDRU02:40HRR06:534:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56911 Status
56909HOSPET PASSRDRU02:40HRR06:504:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56909 Status
56273ASK UBL PASSDRU05:45HRR09:083:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56273 Status
12778HUBLI EXPRRB08:05HRR10:082:03TH2A,3A,SL,GN,12778 Status
12079JANSHATABDI EXPRRB09:15HRR11:031:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12079 Status
11036SHARAVATI EXPDRU09:50HRR12:032:13SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11036 Status
11022CHALUKYA EXPDRU09:50HRR12:032:13M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,GN,11022 Status
11006CHALUKYA EXPDRU09:50HRR12:032:13TU,W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11006 Status
56913SBC UBL PASSDRU10:55HRR14:253:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56913 Status
56515SBC UBL PASSDRU12:40HRR16:404:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56515 Status
17326VISHWAMANAV EXPDRU13:05HRR15:332:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17326 Status
22498SGNR HUMSAFAR SFRRB15:35HRR17:382:03F3A22498 Status
12725INTERCITY EXPDRU16:10HRR18:382:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12725 Status
17309YPR VASCO EXPRRB17:45HRR19:482:03TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17309 Status
17316VLNK VSG EXPRRB17:45DVG19:281:43TU2A,3A,SL,GN,17316 Status
16577YPR HRR EXPDRU19:45HRR23:153:30TU,W,THCC,2S,GN,16577 Status
16535GOLGUMBAZ EXPRRB22:47HRR00:381:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16535 Status
12781SWARNA JAYANTHIRRB23:50HRR01:532:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,12781 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 30329-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 303, SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS.

               दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 303 Dt: 29.08.2021

I.             SPEEDING UP AND REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

South Western Railway has completed number of doubling and traffic facility works in recent past which resulted in improved mobility and thereby  these trains could be speeded up.

 One more train of SWR has been speeded up from 01.09.2021 as detailed below:-

Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special will be speeded up by 15 minutes, which will help passengers to  reach Shivamogga 15 minutes early, due to speeding up arrival/departure timings at enroute stations have been revised as under:-

1.Train No. 02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Town Janashatabdi Express Special:-

Station

A/D

T.No.02089 SBC-SMET Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

17.15

17.15

Yesvantpur

A/D

17.25/17.27

17.25/17.27

Tumakuru

A/D

18.21/18.23

18.13/18.15

Arsikere

A/D

19.38/19.40

19.33/19.35

Kadur

A/D

20.09/20.10

20.04/20.05

Birur

A/D

20.21/20.22

20.13/20.15

Tarikere

A/D

20.45/20.46

20.39/20.40

Bhadravati

A/D

21.04/21.05

20.58/21.00

Shivamogga Town

A

21.55

21.40

II.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAINS

Sl.No

Train. No.

From-To

Remarks

With effect commencing journey from

2.

06529

KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

3.

01005

Dadar- Puducherry

Revision in timings

03.09.2021

4.

01021

Dadar - Tirunelveli

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

5.

01035

Dadar - Mysuru

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

6.

01006

Puducherry - Dadar

Revision in timings

01.09.2021

7.

01022

Tirunelveli - Dadar

Revision in timings

02.09.2021

8.

01036

Mysuru - Dadar

Revision in timings

05.09.2021

2.Train No. 06529 KSR Bengaluru – Talguppa Express Special:-


Station

A/D

T. No. 06529 SBC-TLGP Exp Spl

Existing timings

Revised timings

KSR Bengaluru

D

15.00

15.00

Yesvantpur

A/D

15.10/15.12

15.10/15.12

Tumaluru

A/D

16.00/16.02

16.00/16.02

Tiptur

A/D

16.58/17.00

16.58/17.00

Arsikere

A/D

17.20/17.25

17.25/17.30

Kadur

A/D

17.59/18.00

17.59/18.00

Birur

A/D

18.08/18.10

18.10/18.12

Tarikere

A/D

18.34/18.35

18.36/18.37

Bhadravati

A/D

18.54/18.55

18.54/18.55

Shivamogga

A/D

19.09/19.10

19.09/19.10

Shivamogga Town

A/D

19.40/19.45

19.40/19.45

Anandapuram

A/D

20.33/20.35

20.43/20.45

Sagara Jambagaru

A/D

Press Release No. 29425-08-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 294, I. RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL, II. REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN AT TIRUVALLA AND CHENGANNUR

             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY               प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 294 Dt: 16.08.2021


I.             RUNNING OF WEEKLY EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN VASCO DA GAMA AND MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL

It is decided to run Train No. 07371 / 07372 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special as detailed below:-

Train No. 07371 Vasco Da Gama – Mgr Chennai Central Weekly Express Special o­n Thursday.

With effect commencing journey from Vasco Da Gama from 26.08.2021 to 09.09.2021 (03-trips).

Train No. 07372 Mgr Chennai Central - Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express Special o­n Friday.

With effect commencing journey from Mgr Chennai Central from  27.08.2021 to 10.09.2021(03-trips).

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

14:30 (Dep)

Vasco Da Gama

11:40 (Arr)

15:10

15:15

Madgaon

10:25

10:30

15:29

15:30

Sanverdam Chuch

09:50

09:51

15:55

16:00

Kulem

09:25

09:30

17:05

17:10

Castle Rock

07:50

07:55

17:38

17:40

Londa

07:08

07:10

19:03

19:05

Dharwad

05:48

05:50

20:00

20:10

SSS Hubballi

05:10

05:20

21:25

21:27

Haveri

03:10

03:12

21:53

21:55

Ranibennur

02:40

02:42

22:15

22:17

Harihar

02:18

02:20

22:33

22:35

Davangere

02:00

02:02

23:57

23:59

Birur

00:45

00:47

00:55

01:00

Arsikere

00:00

00:05

01:24

01:25

Tiptur

23:39

23:40

03:25

03:27

Tumakuru

22:38

22:40

04:45

05:15

Yesvantpur

21:30

21:50

05:38

05:40

Banaswadi

20:53

20:55

05:58

06:00

Krishnarajapuram

20:26

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit