For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








45 Trains from (BRGT)BHERAGHAT to (KKB)KARAK BEL


Address: Bheraghat Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh, India

Station Code: BRGT

Station Name: BHERAGHAT

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 61

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Madhya Pradesh 487114, India

Station Code: KKB

Station Name: KARAK BEL

Zone: WCR/West Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
51188KTE BSL PASSBRGT00:50KKB01:480:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51188 Status
22136REWA NGP SUP EXPJBP01:15SRID01:480:33W2A,3A,SL,GN,22136 Status
11068SAKET EXPRESSJBP03:10NU04:131:03TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11068 Status
22968ALD ADI SF EXPJBP03:10NU04:131:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,22968 Status
21068SAKET LINK EXPJBP03:10NU04:131:03TH,SU3A,SL,GN,21068 Status
11082GKP LTT EXPJBP04:10NU05:131:03F2A,3A,SL,GN,11082 Status
12853AMARKANTAK EXPJBP04:25SRID05:090:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12853 Status
12062HBJ JANSHATABDIJBP05:30SRID06:090:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12062 Status
01662PURI HBJ SPLJBP05:40NU07:001:20W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,01662 Status
17324BSB UBL EXPRESSJBP06:00NU07:081:08SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17324 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPJBP06:00NU07:081:08TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
01709JBP ATT SPLJBP06:00NU07:101:10SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01709 Status
22684LKO YPR SUPJBP06:35NU07:481:13TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22684 Status
12194JBP YPR SUP EXPJBP06:45NU07:481:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,12194 Status
11272VINDHYACHAL EXPBRGT07:10KKB08:030:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,11272 Status
01656JBP PUNE SPECIALJBP07:45SRID08:280:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,01656 Status
12296SANGHA MITRA EXJBP08:00NU09:161:16M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12296 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSJBP08:55NU10:031:08TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
02194JBP TEN SUP SPLJBP09:30NU10:301:00TH2A,3A,SL,GN,02194 Status
51190ACOI ET PASSBRGT09:42KKB10:330:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51190 Status
11062DBG LTT EXPRESSJBP09:50NU10:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11062 Status
01666AGTL HBJ SPLJBP10:40NU11:481:08SA2A,3A,SL,GN,01666 Status
22972PNBE BDTS SF EXPJBP11:00NU12:131:13W2A,3A,SL,GN,22972 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLJBP11:00NU12:031:03SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
11464JBP SOMNATH EXPJBP11:40KKB12:310:51TU,W,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,11464 Status
11034DBG PUNE EXPJBP13:50NU15:081:18F2A,3A,SL,GN,11034 Status
22132GYAN GANGA SFJBP14:00NU14:580:58W2A,3A,SL,GN,22132 Status
01706JBP BDTS SUP SPLJBP14:30NU15:361:06TH2A,3A,SL,GN,01706 Status
13201RJPB LTT EXPJBP15:20SRID16:030:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,13201 Status
51672STA ET PASSBRGT16:00KKB16:440:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51672 Status
22188INTERCITY EXPRESJBP16:15SRID16:540:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,22188 Status
12192JBP NZM SF EXPJBP17:30SRID18:100:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12192 Status
12321HWH MUMBAI MAILJBP17:50SRID18:280:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12321 Status
18609RNC LTT EXPRESSJBP18:20NU19:281:08W2A,3A,SL,GN,18609 Status
51674STA ET PASSBRGT18:39KKB19:300:51M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED51674 Status
11274KTE ET EXPJBP19:15SRID20:030:48M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED11274 Status
12187MUMBAI GARIBRATHJBP19:45NU20:430:58M,W,SA3A12187 Status
18234NARMADA EXP PSGADTL20:28SRID21:541:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,18234 Status
12160JBP AMI SUP EXPJBP20:50SRID21:340:44M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12160 Status
11094MAHANAGARI EXPJBP21:25SRID22:040:39M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11094 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXPJBP22:25NU23:281:03M2A,3A,SL,GN,22938 Status
15563UDN ANTYODAYA EXPRESSJBP22:25NU23:281:03FUNRESERVED15563 Status
20906MAHAMANA EXPRESSJBP22:25NU23:281:03SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,20906 Status
15018GKP LTT EXPJBP22:50SRID00:081:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,15018 Status
22192JBP INDB EXPJBP23:50NU00:581:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22192 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 23820-07-2021
Hubballi
Press Release No. 238, RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

                             दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY                                                           प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 238  Dt: 16.07.2021


RUNNING OF FULLY RESERVED EXPRESS SPECIAL TRAINS FROM YESVANTPUR TO KANNUR AND MANGALURU CENTRAL

1. Train No. 07389 / 07390 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Express Special :- 

Train No. 07389 Yesvantpur – Kannur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  23.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07390 Kannur – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n daily.

With effect from  24.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

20:00 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

07:50 (Arr)

20:23

20:25

Banaswadi

06:48

06:50

20:41

20:42

Carmelaram

05:29

05:30

21:10

21:12

Hosur

04:58

05:00

23:01

23:02

Dharmapuri

03:28

03:30

00:32

00:35

Salem

01:37

01:40

01:35

01:40

Erode

00:40

00:45

02:23

02:25

Tiruppur

23:55

23:57

03:27

03:30

Coimbatore

23:07

23:10

04:50

04:55

Palghat

21:57

22:00

05:55

06:00

Shoranur

21:00

21:05

06:29

06:30

Kuttipuram

20:19

20:20

06:48

06:50

Tirur

20:03

20:05

07:37

07:40

Calicut

19:27

19:30

07:59

08:00

Quilandi

18:59

19:00

08:19

08:20

Vadakara

18:39

18:40

08:43

08:45

Tellicherry

18:24

18:25

09:45 (Arr)

Kannur

18:05 (Dep)

Coach Composition: ONE AC 2 - Tier Coach, TWO AC 3 - Tier Coaches, TWELVE Second Class Sleeper Coaches, TWO General Second Class coaches and TWO Luggage cum Brake – vans with generator (Total - 19 Coaches).

                                      

2. Train No. 07391 / 07392 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Weekly Express Special :-

Train No. 07391 Yesvantpur – Mangaluru Central Express Special o­n Sunday.

With effect from  25.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Train No. 07392 Mangaluru Central – Yesvantpur Express Special o­n Monday.

With effect from  26.07.2021  to  Until Further Advice

Arr / Dep

STATIONS

Arr / Dep

23:55 (Dep)

Yesvantpur

13:00 (Arr)

00:20

00:22

Banaswadi

11:57

2

288/2021-22 19-07-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Specials


South Western Railway has notified Reserved Special trains as detailed below:

1. Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur - Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Yesvantpur at 20.45 hrs o­n Tuesdays, Thursdays, Sundays o­n and from 29th July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 13.10 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special will leave Kochuveli at 17.00 hrs o­n Wednesdays, Fridays, Mondays o­n and from 30th July, 2021and reach Yesvantpur at 09.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition9- AC 3 Tier Coaches, 2- Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 07395/07396 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special are as follows:

Train No.07395 Yesvantpur-Kochuveli Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

Station

Train No. 07396  Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Tri-Weekly Garib Rath Special

20.45

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

09.30

21.07/21.08

(a/d)

Banaswadi

(a/d)

08.28/08.30

21.58/22.00

(a/d)

Hosur

(a/d)

07.41/07.43

23.28/23.30

(a/d)

Dharmapuri

(a/d)

05.55/05.57

01.10/01.12

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

04.12/04.15

02.12/02.15

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

03.10/03.15

03.57/04.00

(a/d)

Coimbatore

(a/d)

01.32/01.35

05.05/05.10

(a/d)

Palghat

(a/d)

00.07/00.10

06.27/06.30

(a/d)

Thrisur

(a/d)

22.37/22.40

07.38/07.40

(a/d)

Aluva

(a/d)

21.38/21.40

08.17/08.20

(a/d)

Ernakulam Town

(a/d)

21.10/21.15

09.49/09.50

(a/d)

Kottayam

(a/d)

19.40/19.43

10.09/10.10

(a/d)

Chenganaseri

(a/d)

19.16/19.17

10.19/10.20

(a/d)

Tiruvalla

(a/d)

19.06/19.07

10.29/10.30

(a/d)

Chengannur

(a/d)

18.55/18.57

10.44/10.45

(a/d)

Mavelikara

(a/d)

18.44/18.45

10.58/11.00

(a/d)

Kayankulam

(a/d)

18.33/18.35

11.37/11.40

(a/d)

Kollam

(a/d)

17.50/17.53

13.10

(a)

Kochuveli

(d)

17.00

2. Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special:

Train No. 07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special will leave Yesvantpur at 15.20 hrs o­n Thursdays o­n and from 22nd July, 2021 and reach Kochuveli at 06.50 hrs, the next day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 07386 Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special will leave Kochuveli at 12.50 hrs o­n Fridays o­n and from 23rd July, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 04.30 hrs, the next day until further advice

Coach Composition1- First Class AC, 1- AC 2 Tier, 12- AC 3 Tier Coaches and 2-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of Timings and stoppages of Train No.07385/07386 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli – Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special are as follows:

Train No.07385 Yesvantpur – Kochuveli Weekly AC Special

Station

Train No. 07386 Kochuveli –Yesvantpur Weekly AC Special

15.20

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

04.30

16.03/16.05

(a/d)

Krishnarajapurm

(a/d)

03.29/03.30

18.30

(T)

Jolarpettai A

(T)

01.40

19.47/19.50

(a/d)

Salem

(a/d)

23.42/23.45

20.47/20.50

(a/d)

Erode

(a/d)

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit