For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








26 Trains from (BNTL)BANTAWALA to (KGQ)KASARAGOD


Address: Bantwal Railway Station, B.C Road, Bantwal, Karnataka 574211, India

Station Code: BNTL

Station Name: BANTAWALA

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 69

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Kasaragod Railway Station, Kasaragod, Kerala 671121, India

Station Code: KGQ

Station Name: KASARAGOD

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 259

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12618MNGLA LKSDP EXPMAJN02:40KGQ03:230:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12618 Status
10215MADGAON ERS EXPMAJN03:10KGQ03:480:38SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,10215 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,19262 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXPMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38M2A,3A,SL,GN,22660 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESSMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38SU2A,3A,SL,GN,12484 Status
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN04:45KGQ05:230:38W,F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12218 Status
16511KANNUR EXPBNTL04:45KGQ07:432:58W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16511 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPMAJN06:05KGQ06:430:38M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16345 Status
19578JAM TEN EXPRESSMAJN06:25KGQ07:030:38F,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,19578 Status
19332INDB KCVL EXPMAJN06:25KGQ07:030:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,19332 Status
16517KANNUR EXPBNTL07:05KGQ09:182:13M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN10:25KGQ11:080:43M,F3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESSMAJN10:25KGQ11:030:38TU,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,22113 Status
22150PUNE ERS SUP EXPMAJN14:00KGQ14:380:38W,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,22150 Status
16337OKHA ERS EXPMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16337 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,19260 Status
16311SGNR KCVL EXPMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16311 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,16335 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN16:05KGQ16:430:38TH2A,3A,SL,GN,16333 Status
56666BYNR KGQ PASSMAJN16:50KGQ18:101:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56666 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN17:40KGQ18:180:38F2A,3A,SL,GN,22634 Status
16356MAJN KCVL ANTYODAYA EXPMAJN20:00KGQ20:380:38F,SUUNRESERVED16356 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN20:50KGQ21:330:43TU,W,SU1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
12978MARU SAGAR EXPMAJN20:50KGQ21:330:43F1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12978 Status
02198JBP CBE SUP SPLMAJN21:00KGQ21:380:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,02198 Status
11097POORNA EXPRESSMAJN23:25KGQ00:030:38SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
162/2021-22 09-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival trains


As approved by Railway Board West Central Railway has notified Extension of the following Special Fare Special Festival Trains as detailed below:-

Extension of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur – Coimbatore -Jabalpur  Weekly Special Fare Special Festival Train:

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02198Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special will leave Jabalpur at 23.50 hrs o­n 11th, 18th, 25th June & 02nd, 09th, 16th, 23rd and 30th July, 2021(Fridays) and reach Coimbatore at 17.10 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

In return direction Train No. 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 15.30 hrs o­n 14th, 21st, 28th June & , 05th, 12th, 19th, 26th July & 02nd August, 2021(Mondays) and reach Jabalpur at 08.25 hrs, the third day (8 Trips)

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore -Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special are as follows:

Train No.02198Jabalpur-CoimbatoreSpecial

Station

Train No.02197Coimbatore-JabalpurSpecial

23.50(Friday)

(d)

Jabalpur

(a)

08.25(Wednesday)

00.53/00.55(Saturday)

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

01.28/01.30

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

02.03/02.05

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

03.35/03.45

(a/d)

Itarsi

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

04.45/04.47

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.16/03.18

06.45/06.50

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.02/02.05

08.30/08.35

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

(Wednesday)

11.47/11.50

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

15.20/15.25

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

16.45/16.50

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

18.18/18.20

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.40/13.42

18.52/18.54

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.10/13.12

20.35/20.40

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

11.00/11.05

22.50/22.52

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

08.35/08.37

23.20/23.22

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

08.00/08.02

00.30/00.32(Sunday)

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

06.50/06.52

01.35/01.45

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

05.50/06.00

02.50/02.52

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

04.40/04.42

03.50/03.52

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

03.42/03.44

05.00/05.02

(a/d)

MookambikaRoadByndoor

(a/d)

02.26/02.28

05.50/05.52

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

02.00/02.02

06.50/06.52

(a/d)

2
146/2021-22 03-06-2021
Chennai
Extension of Special Fare Special Festival Trains



As approved by Railway Board, West Central Railway has advised Extension of o­ne pair of the Special Fare special Train as detailed below:

Extension of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore-Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special (One Service):

With the composition of One- AC 2 Tier Coach, Five- AC 3 Tier Coaches, Nine- Sleeper Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 02198Jabalpur - Coimbatore Special Fare Special will leave Jabalpur at 11.30 hrs o­n 05th June, 2021(Saturday) and reach Coimbatore at 04.00 hrs, the third day

In return direction Train No. 02197 Coimbatore-Jabalpur Special Fare Special will leave Coimbatore at 17.10 hrs o­n 07th June, 2021 (Monday) and reach Jabalpur at 08.25 hrs, the third day

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 02198/02197Jabalpur-Coimbatore -Jabalpur Weekly Superfast Festival Special are as follows:

Train No 02198Jabalpur-Coimbatore

Stations

Train No02197Coimbatore-Jabalpur

05.06.21

07.06.21

11.30(Saturday)

(d)

Jabalpur.

(a)

08.25(Wednesday)

12.32/12.34

(a/d)

Narsinghpur

(a/d)

07.10/07.12

13.03/13.05

(a/d)

Gadarwara

(a/d)

06.38/06.40

13.38/13.40

(a/d)

Pipariya

(a/d)

06.03/06.05

14.50/15.00

(a/d)

Itarsijn

(a/d)

05.00/05.10

16.00/16.02

(a/d)

Harda

(a/d)

03.30/03.32

17.33/17.38

(a/d)

Khandwa

(a/d)

02.02/02.05

19.25/19.30

(a/d)

Bhusaval

(a/d)

00.00/00.05

(Wednesday)

00.27/00.30

(Sunday)

(a/d)

NasikRoad

(a/d)

20.42/20.45

04.10/04.15

(a/d)

Panvel

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Roha

(a/d)

15.50/15.55

06.44/06.46

(a/d)

Khed

(a/d)

13.50/13.52

07.04/07.06

(a/d)

Chiplun

(a/d)

13.22/13.24

08.15/08.20

(a/d)

Ratnagiri

(a/d)

12.05/12.10

09.36/09.38

(a/d)

Kankavli

(a/d)

09.50/09.52

09.58/10.00

(a/d)

Kudal

(a/d)

09.20/09.22

10.40/10.42

(a/d)

Thivim

(a/d)

08.30/08.32

12.30/12.40

(a/d)

Madgaon

(a/d)

07.30/07.40

13.40/13.42

(a/d)

Karwar

(a/d)

06.12/06.14

14.20/14.22

(a/d)

Kumta

(a/d)

05.04/05.06

15.20/15.22

(a/d)

Mookambika Road Byndoor

(a/d)

04.20/04.22

16.26/16.28

(a/d)

Kundapura

(a/d)

03.50/03.52

17.10/17.12

(a/d)

Udupi

(a/d)

03.28/03.30

17.50/17.52

(a/d)

Mulki

(a/d)

COMMENTS
NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit