For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








33 Trains from (BNC)BANGALORE CANT to (MYS)MYSORE JN


Address: Cantonment Railway Station, Cantonment Railway Station Road, Vasanth Nagar, Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: BNC

Station Name: BANGALORE CANT

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 473

Station Traffic: High

Address: Mysore Junction, Mysore, Karnataka, India

Station Code: MYS

Station Name: MYSORE JN

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 419

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
16209AII MYS EXPRESSYPR02:35MYS06:003:25F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16218SNSI MYS EXPRESSBNC02:45MYS06:003:15TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16218 Status
16021KAVERI EXPRESSBNC03:00MYS06:403:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16021 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPYPR03:30MYS07:454:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22682MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:00MYS08:103:10TH2A,3A,SL,GN,22682 Status
16231MYSORE EXPRESSBNC05:10MYS08:303:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,CC,SL,GN,16231 Status
16591HAMPI EXPRESSYNK05:10MYS09:104:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16591 Status
16235MYSORE EXPBNC05:40MYS09:554:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16235 Status
12785BANGALORE EXPBNC06:00MYS09:303:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12785 Status
16220TPTY CMNR EXPBNC06:25MYS10:254:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,16220 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPYPR07:20MYS11:003:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56232SBC MYS PASSSBC09:20MYS12:453:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56232 Status
17308BASAVA EXPRESSYNK09:30MYS13:504:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,17308 Status
16558RAJYARANI EXPSBC10:30MYS13:303:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16558 Status
12007SHATABDI EXPSBC11:00MYS13:002:00M,TU,TH,F,SA,SU1A,CC,12007 Status
56215YPR SBGA MYS PASSYPR12:15MYS20:057:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56215 Status
12976JP MYSORE EXPBNC12:20MYS15:453:25M,W1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,12976 Status
16024MALGUDI EXPYNK12:45MYS16:003:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED16024 Status
19667MYS HUMSAFAR EXPSBC13:44MYS16:252:41M3A19667 Status
12614TIPPU EXPRESSSBC15:15MYS17:452:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12614 Status
56282SBC CMNR PASSSBC15:30MYS18:453:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56282 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPYPR17:16MYS20:403:24M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
16216CHAMUNDI EXPRESSBC18:15MYS21:052:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16216 Status
56238SBC MYS PASSSBC19:10MYS22:203:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56238 Status
12609MYSURU EXPBNC19:35MYS23:303:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12609 Status
06575SBC-MYS MEMU SPLSBC19:50MYS22:402:50W,TH,F,SAUNRESERVED06575 Status
12577BAGMATI EXPRESSBNC20:10MYS23:403:30TU2A,3A,SL,GN,12577 Status
16523KARWAR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16523 Status
16517KANNUR EXPSBC20:30MYS23:052:35M,TU,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16517 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPYPR23:30MYS02:453:15TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
22817HWH MYS EXPRESSKJM23:45MYS03:454:00F2A,3A,SL,GN,22817 Status
11066RU MYS WKLY EXPBNC23:45MYS03:003:15SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11066 Status
56264MYSORE PASSSBC23:55MYS04:154:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56264 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
24/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Fully Reserved Special, Increase in Frequency with Extension and Revision, and Cancellation of Special Trains


South Western Railway hasnotified Introduction, Increaseinfrequencywith Extension, Revision, Cancellationof Specialtrainsas detailed below:-

A. 1. Train No.06575/06576Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction –Yesvantpur Tri-WeeklySpecialTrain

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight - General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06575 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Tri - Weekly s Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Tuesday, Thursday & Sunday at 07.00 hrs o­n and from 13th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06576 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Wednesday, Friday & Monday at 11.30 hrs o­n and from 12th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.20 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06575/06576 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Tri - Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06575Yesvantpur-Mangalore JuntionSpl

Station

Train No.06576Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yesvantpur

(a)

20.20

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.32/19.33

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.21/19.22

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.40/18.41

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

18.27/18.28

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

18.12/18.13

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.46/17.47

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

17.34/17.35

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.50/16.55

11.10/11.25

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

15.40/15.50

14.25/14.30

(a/d)

SubramanyaRoad

(a/d)

13.10/13.20

15.08/15.10

(a/d)

KabakaPuttur

(a/d)

12.23/12.25

15.40/15.42

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

11.55/11.57

16.45

(T)

Padil

(T)

11.45

17.00

(a)

MangaloreJn

(d)

11.30

2. Train No. 06539 / 06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special:

With the composition of One- AC Chair Car, Two- Chair Cars, Eight- General Second Class Coaches and Two- Luggage cum Brake Vans, Train No. 06539 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction Weekly Special will leave Yesvantpur o­n Saturdays at 07.00 hrs with effect from 17th April, 2021 and reach Mangalore Junction at 17.00 hrs, the same day until further advice.

In the return direction Train No. 06540 Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special will leave Mangalore Junction o­n Sunday at 09.15 hrs o­n and from 18th April, 2021 and reach Yesvantpur at 20.05 hrs, the same day until further advice.

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No. 06539/06540 Yesvantpur – Mangalore Junction – Yesvantpur Weekly Special are as follows:

Train No.06539Yesvantpur-Mangalore Junction pl

Station

Train No.06540Mangalore Junction-Yesvantpur Spl

07.00

(d)

Yeswantpur

(a)

20.05

07.10/07.11

(a/d)

ChikBanavar

(a/d)

19.30/19.31

07.25/07.26

(a/d)

Nelemangala

(a/d)

19.15/19.16

08.03/08.04

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

18.06/18.07

08.16/08.17

(a/d)

Yediyuru

(a/d)

17.52/17.53

08.31/08.32

(a/d)

B.G.Nagar

(a/d)

17.37/17.38

08.57/08.58

(a/d)

Shravanabelagola

(a/d)

17.11/17.12

09.09/09.10

(a/d)

Channarayapatna

(a/d)

16.58/16.59

10.05/10.10

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

16.15/16.20

2
21/2021-22 12-04-2021
Chennai
Change in Composition of Special Trains


Central Railways has notified change in composition of special trains due to poor occupancy as detailed below:-

1.Train No. 01021Dadar – Tirunelveli Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 10th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

2.Train No. 01022 Tirunelveli  - Dadar Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 12th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

3.Train No. 01005Dadar – Puducherry  Express will be reduced by One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 26th April, 2021

4.Train No. 01006 Puducherry - DadarExpress  will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 28th April, 2021

5.Train No. 01035Dadar – Mysore Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 08th April, 2021  to 29th April, 2021

6.Train No. 01036 Mysore - DadarExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021

7.Train No. 01013Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - CoimbatoreExpress will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 09th April, 2021  to 30th April, 2021

8.Train No. 01014Coimbatore - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus -Express will be reduced by  One Three Tier Coach with effect from 11th April, 2021  to 02nd May, 2021


Follow us:

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


Appeal to Rail Users: Please continue to follow Covid Safety Norms such as Wearing of Masks, Social Distancing and hand hygiene







COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit