For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








34 Trains from (AJP)Ajjampura to (TK)TUMKUR


Address: TH Rd, Ajjampur Karnataka

Station Code: AJP

Station Name: Ajjampura

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 101

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Tumkur Railway Station, Tumkur, Karnataka 572102, India

Station Code: TK

Station Name: TUMKUR

Zone: SWR/South Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 313

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
22697UBL CHENNAI EXPRRB00:35TK03:232:48SA2A,3A,SL,GN,22697 Status
17312VSG CHENNAI EXPRRB00:35TK03:232:48TH2A,3A,SL,GN,17312 Status
16582SMET YPR EXPRRB01:05TK03:582:53TU,TH,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16582 Status
16590RANICHENNAMA EXRRB02:35TK05:082:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16590 Status
02779VSG SBC LINK EXPRRB02:35TK05:082:33M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,GN,02779 Status
16536GOLGUMBAZ EXPRRB03:10TK06:082:58M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16536 Status
56228SMET SBC PASSKRNH04:54TK08:483:54M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56228 Status
12090JANSHATABDI EXPDRU06:25TK08:352:10M,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12090 Status
20652SMET SBC EXPRRB07:42TK10:132:31M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,20652 Status
16578HRR YPR EXPAJP07:55TK10:583:03W,TH,FCC,2S,GN,16578 Status
17310YPR BIWEEKLY EXRRB08:10TK10:582:48M,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,17310 Status
56277CMGR YPR PASSDRU08:55TK11:583:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56277 Status
12726INTERCITY EXPAJP09:48TK12:282:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12726 Status
12777KOCHUVELI EXPRRB10:50TK13:182:28W2A,3A,SL,GN,12777 Status
17325VISHWAMANAV EXPAJP12:35TK15:433:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2S,GN,17325 Status
56516UBL SBC PASSAJP13:23TK17:484:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56516 Status
56520CTA SBC PASSAJP13:25TK17:484:23M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56520 Status
82654JP YPR SUVIDHARRB14:00TK16:182:18SA2A,3A,SL,GN,82654 Status
18111TATA YPR EXPRRB14:15TK16:332:18TH2A,3A,SL,GN,18111 Status
56914UBL SBC PASSAJP14:42TK19:084:26M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56914 Status
56918SMET SBC PASSRRB15:40TK19:083:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUUNRESERVED56918 Status
16580YESVANTHPUR EXPRRB16:40TK19:182:38M,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,16580 Status
11021TIRUNELVELI EXPRRB17:00TK19:282:28TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,11021 Status
11005PUDUCHERRY EXPRRB17:00TK19:282:28M,F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,11005 Status
12080JAN SHATABDI EXPRRB17:50TK19:582:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,GN,12080 Status
17315VELANKANNI EXPRRB18:55TK21:382:43M2A,3A,SL,GN,17315 Status
16230BSB MYS EXPDRU20:15TK22:282:13TH,SA2A,3A,SL,GN,16230 Status
16209AII MYS EXPRESSRRB21:50TK01:083:18F,SU2A,3A,SL,GN,16209 Status
16507JU SBC EXPRRB21:50TK01:093:19TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,GN,16507 Status
16505GIMB SBC EXPRESSRRB21:50TK01:083:18TU2A,3A,SL,GN,16505 Status
16228BANGALORE EXPRRB23:40TK02:332:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,3A,SL,GN,16228 Status
22497TPJ HUMSAFAR SUPRRB23:45TK02:132:28TU3A22497 Status
56912SBC FAST PSGNAJP23:55TK03:083:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56912 Status
56910SBC FAST PSGNAJP23:55TK03:083:13M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL,GN,56910 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains






RECENT NEWS

1
263/2021-2206-07-2021
Chennai
Corrigendum to Press Release No.260


In the Press Release No.260 which was issued earlier, the destination station for the train no 02497/02498 has been erroneously given as Srinagar instead of Shri Ganganagar in few places. The error is regretted please. The revised press release is appended below

Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

2
260/2021-22 05-07-2021
Chennai
Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli


Humsafar Special between Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli

North Western RailwayhasnotifiedWeeklyHumsafarSpecial trainsinShri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli sectorasdetailedbelow:

Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Shri Ganganagar at 13.25 hrs o­n and from 05th July, 2021(Mondays) and reach Tiruchchirappalli at 22.10 hrs, the third day until further advice

In return direction Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial will leave Tiruchchirappalli at 04.45 hrs o­n and from 09th July, 2021 (Fridays) and reach Shri Ganganagar at 12.20 hrs, the third day until further advice

CompositionSixteen- AC 3 Tier Coaches, and Two-Luggage cum Brake Vans

The details of timings and stoppages of Train No.02497/02498Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli - Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial are as follows:

Train No. 02497 Shri Ganganagar-Tiruchchirappalli Weekly HumsafarSpecial

Station

Train No. 02498 Tiruchchirappalli-Shri GanganagarWeekly HumsafarSpecial

(Mon)13.25

(d)

ShriGanganagar

(a)

12.20(Sun)

14.20/14.45

(a/d)

Hanumangarh

(a/d)

10.40/11.05

15.40/15.45

(a/d)

Suratgarh

(a/d)

09.40/09.45

18.40/18.50

(a/d)

Bikaner

(a/d)

06.55/07.05

22.55/23.10

(a/d)

Jodhpur

(a/d)

02.25/02.35

(Tue)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Marwar

(a/d)

00.48/00.50(Sun)

03.10/03.20

(a/d)

Abu Road

(a/d)

22.20/22.30

04.18/04.20

(a/d)

Palanpur

(a/d)

21.33/21.35

05.18/05.20

(a/d)

Mahesana

(a/d)

20.08/20.10

07.10/07.30

(a/d)

Ahmedabad

(a/d)

18.25/18.45

08.09/08.11

(a/d)

Nadiad

(a/d)

17.14/17.16

08.25/08.27

(a/d)

Anand

(a/d)

16.58/17.00

09.00/09.05

(a/d)

Vadodara

(a/d)

16.13/16.18

09.59/10.01

(a/d)

Bharuch

(a/d)

15.20/15.22

11.25/11.30

(a/d)

Surat

(a/d)

14.40/14.45

14.10/14.15

(a/d)

VasaiRoad

(a/d)

12.00/12.10

15.17/15.20

(a/d)

Kalyan

(a/d)

10.57/11.00

16.58/17.00

(a/d)

Lonavala

(a/d)

09.33/09.35

18.30/18.40

(a/d)

Pune

(a/d)

08.20/08.30

21.42/21.45

(a/d)

Satara

(a/d)

04.57/05.00

23.52/23.55

(a/d)

Sangli

(a/d)

02.47/02.50

(Wed)00.50/00.55

(a/d)

Miraj

(a/d)

02.30/02.35(Sat)

02.54/02.56

(a/d)

Belgaum

(a/d)

23.10/23.12

05.23/05.25

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit