For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19602 NJP AII EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
19602-NJP UDZ EXPRESS
New jalpaiguri to Udaipur city | Distance-2236Kms | Travel Time 43:40Hrs | Avg Speed 52Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25351715XX650XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1NJPNEW JALPAIGURISource08:1501
2KNEKISHANGANJ09:2009:222:00881
3KIRKATIHAR JN11:4511:5510:001841
4KGGKHAGARIA JN13:4513:505:003081
5SPJSAMASTIPUR JN15:2015:255:003931
6MFPMUZAFFARPUR JN16:1016:155:004451
7HJPHAJIPUR JN17:1017:155:004991
8CPRCHHAPRA18:4018:5010:005581
9SVSIWAN JN19:3519:405:006191
10DEOSDEORIA SADAR20:3420:351:006881
11GKPGORAKHPUR JN21:5522:1015:007381
12BBKBARABANKI JN02:2602:282:009802
13LKOLUCKNOW NR03:1003:2010:0010082
14BEBAREILLY07:0007:022:0012432
15MBMORADABAD08:4208:508:0013342
16DLIDELHI12:0512:3025:0014952
17DECDELHI CANTT12:5813:002:0015092
18GGNGURGAON13:1613:182:0015262
19REREWARI15:2015:222:0015772
20AWRALWAR16:2016:233:0016512
21JPJAIPUR19:0519:2015:0018022
22AIIAJMER JN21:4021:5010:0019362
23NSDNASIRABAD22:2022:222:0019602
24BJNRBIJAINAGAR22:5322:552:0020022
25BHLBHILWARA23:4523:505:0020682
26CORCHITTAURGARH01:2001:4525:0021223
27KINKAPASAN02:2502:272:0021583
28MVJMAVLI JN03:0003:022:0021943
29RPZRANAPRATAPNAGAR03:3103:332:0022323
30UDZUDAIPUR CITY03:55Destination22363
Popular Station Combinations
30 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-09-2019
TEMPORARY AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS



In order to clear extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railways have decided to augment the following Trains on temporary basis as per the dates mentioned below-

 

S.No.

Train No and Name

Augmented by Coach

( Type & Number of coach )

Period of Temporary Augmentation

1

19601/19602 Udaipur City-New Jalpaiguri- Udaipur CityExpress

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from New Jalpaiguri

2

19709/19710 Udaipur City-Kamakhya - Udaipur City KaviguruExpress

One A.C. Two cum A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 03.10.2019 from New Kamakhya

3

12985/12986

Jaipur-Delhi Sarai Rohilla-JaipurDouble Decker

One Executive A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Jaipur and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

4

12486/12485

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 07.09.2019 to 28.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 09.09.2019 to 30.09.2019 from Nanded

 

5

12440/12439

Sri Ganganagar-Nanded- Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

From 06.09.2019 to 27.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

From 08.09.2019 to 29.09.2019 from Nanded

6

14713/14714

Sri Ganganagar-Jammu Tawi - Sri Ganganagar Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 25.09.2019 from Sri Ganganagar

With immediate effectupto 26.09.2019 from Jammu Tawi

7

24888/24887

Barmer-Rishikesh-Barmer Link Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Barmer

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Rishikesh

8

14717/14718 Bikaner-Haridwar-BikanerExpress

One Sleeper Class

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Haridwar

9

19715/19716

Jaipur-Lucknow Jn.( NE)-JaipurExpress

One A.C.Three Tier

With immediate effect upto 29.09.2019 from Jaipur

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from 30.09.2019 from Lucknow Jn.( NE)

10

12458/12457

Bikaner- Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effect upto 30.09.2019 from Bikaner and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

11

22421/22422

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bhagat Ki Kothi Delhi Sarai Rohilla- Express

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBhagat Ki Kothi

12

12982/12981

Udaipur City- Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Udaipur CityChetak Express

One A.C. Three Tier

With immediate effectupto 30.09.2019 from Udaipur City-

with immediate effectupto 02.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla

13

22472/22471

Delhi Sarai Rohilla-Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla IntercityExpress

One A.C. Chair Car

With immediate effectupto 01.10.2019 from Delhi Sarai Rohilla and With immediate effect upto02.10.2019 fromBikaner

-------------------

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search