For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

19218 SAU JANATA EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
19218-SAU JANATA EXP
Jamnagar to Bandra terminus | Distance-812Kms | Travel Time 15:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X1360945XX350XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JAMJAMNAGARSource13:5501
2HAPAHAPA14:0514:072:0091
3PDHPADADHARI14:5614:571:00601
4RJTRAJKOT JN15:2815:335:00851
5WKRWANKANER JN16:0716:125:001271
6DLDALADI16:3016:311:001391
7THANTHAN JN16:4416:462:001541
8MOLMULI ROAD17:1117:121:001801
9SUNRSURENDRANAGAR17:3017:322:002011
10LTRLAKHTAR17:5417:551:002231
11VGVIRAMGAM JN18:5418:562:002671
12SAUSANAND19:2619:282:003041
13ADIAHMEDABAD JN20:1520:3520:003321
14MANMANINAGAR20:4420:451:003351
15MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD21:1421:162:003601
16NDNADIAD JN21:3021:322:003781
17ANNDANAND JN21:5021:522:003961
18BRCVADODARA JN22:4122:465:004321
19PLJPALEJ23:1723:181:004771
20BHBHARUCH JN23:4023:422:005021
21AKVANKLESHWAR JN23:5223:531:005111
22KSBKOSAMBA JN00:0700:081:005302
23STSURAT00:4500:505:005612
24NVSNAVSARI01:1001:122:005902
25BIMBILIMORA JN01:2801:291:006112
26BLVALSAD01:5401:595:006292
27VAPIVAPI02:1802:257:006532
28DRDDAHANU ROAD03:1103:132:007042
29PLGPALGHAR03:3103:409:007372
30VRVIRAR04:1804:202:007672
31BVIBORIVALI04:4704:525:007932
32ADHANDHERI05:1305:152:008062
33BDTSBANDRA TERMINUS05:40Destination8122
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.09 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
WR Press Release No 2022/0726-07-2022
Mumbai
FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION


FEW TRAINS OF WR AFFECTED DUE TO ELECTRONIC INTERLOCKING WORK AT THAN STATION OF RAJKOT DIVISION

Due to Electronic Interlocking work at Than station, few WR trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, short terminated, diverted, regulated & rescheduled.

According to a press release issued by Shri Sumit Thakur - Chief Public Relations Officer of Western Railway, details of these trains are as under:

Cancellation of Trains

1.Train No. 19015 Mumbai Central – Porbandar Saurashtra Express of 30th July, 2022

2.Train No. 19016 Porbandar - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Express of 31stJuly, 2022

3.Train No. 22959 Vadodara- Jamnagar IntercityExpress from 26thJuly, 2022 to 4th August, 2022

4.Train No. 22960 Jamnagar- Vadodara IntercityExpress from 27thJuly, 2022 to 5th August, 2022

5.Train No. 19573 Okha – Jaipur Express of 1st August, 2022

6.Train No. 19574 Jaipur - Okha Express of 2nd August, 2022

7.Train No. 22908 Hapa – Madgaon Express of 27th July, 2022

8.Train No. 22907 Madgaon - HapaExpress of 29th July, 2022

9.Train No. 22939 Hapa - Bilaspur Express of 29th July, 2022

10.Train No. 22940 Bilaspur- HapaExpress of 1stAugust, 2022

11.Train No. 19320 Indore – Veraval Express of 26thJuly, 2022

12.Train No. 19319 Veraval - Indore Express of 28thJuly, 2022

 

Trains Partially Cancelled & Short Terminated/ Short Originated

1.Train No. 12267 Mumbai Central – Hapa Duronto Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Hapa up to 3rd August, 2022

2.Train No. 12268 Hapa- Mumbai Central Duronto Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Hapa & Surendranagar up to 4th August, 2022

3.Train No. 22923 Bandra Terminus – Jamnagar Humsafar Express of 28th,30thJuly, 2022 & 1st August 2022 will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar and Jamnagar.

4.Train No. 22924 Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express of 29th, 31st July, 2022 & 2nd August 2022 will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Jamnagar and Surendranagar.

5.Train No. 19209 Bhavnagar- Okha Express will be short terminated at Surendranagar and hence will be partially cancelled between Surendranagar & Okha upto 3rdAugust, 2022.

6.Train No. 19210 Okha - Bhavnagar Express will short originate from Surendranagar and will remain partially cancelled between Okha & Surendranagar upto 4thAugust, 2022.

7.Train No. 11466 Jabalpur – Somnath Express of 29thJuly, 2022 will be short terminated at Ahmedabad and hence will be partially cancelled between Ahmedabad & Somnath.

8.Train No. 11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Express of 30th July, 2022 will short originate from Ahmedabad and will remain partially cancelled between Somnath & Ahmedabad.

Trains Rescheduled

1.Train No. 22946 Okha - Mumbai Central Saurashtra Mail of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 03.00 hrs late Ex Okha.

2.Train No. 19218 Veraval - Bandra Terminus Saurashtra Janta Express of 30thJuly, 2022 is rescheduled by 02.45 hrs late Ex Veraval.

3.Train No. 22969 Okha – Varanasi Express of 28th July, 2022 & 4thAugust 2022 is rescheduled by 03.30 hrs late Ex Okha.

4.Train No. 16337 Okha – Ernakulam Express of 30th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 06.30 hrs lateEx Okha.

5.Train No. 16614 Coimbatore– Rajkot Express of 29th July, 2022 is rescheduled by 04.00 hrs late Ex Coimbatore.

Diversion :

1.Train No. 22951 Bandra Terminus – GandhidhamExpress of 29th July 2022 will be diverted via Viramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

2.Train No. 22952 Gandhidham - Bandra Terminus Express of 28thJuly 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

3.Train No. 15667 Gandhidham - Kamakhya Express of 30th July 2022 will be diverted via Maliya Miyana - Dhrangdhra - Viramgam.

4.Train No. 15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham Express of 27th July 2022 will be diverted viaViramgam - Dhrangdhra - Maliya Miyana

 

 

***************

 

 





2
WR Press Release No 2022/0427-04-2022
Mumbai
WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH 1st AC COACH IN 02 PAIRS OF TRAINS ON PERMANENT BASIS

WR Press Release No. 2022/04Mumbai, 27th April, 2022

 

WESTERN RAILWAY TO ATTACH 1stAC COACH IN
02 PAIRS OF TRAINS o­n PERMANENT BASIS

 

Western Railway has decided to augment 2 pairs of trains with a 1st AC coach o­n permanent basis for the convenience of passengers. The below trains were running with 1st AC coach o­n temporary basis, which have now been made permanent. The details of the trains are as under:-

 

·Train No. 12971/12972 Bandra TerminusBhavnagar Express will be augmented with an additional First AC coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 04.05.2022and Ex Bhavnagar from 01.05.2022.

·Train No. 19217/19218 Bandra TerminusVeraval Express will be augmented with an additional First AC coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 02.05.2022and Ex Veraval from 03.05.2022.

 

 

The booking for 1stAC coach for Train No. 12971will open from 4th May, 2022, Train No 12972 from 1st May, 2022, Train No 19217 from 2nd May, 2022 & for Train No 19218 from 3rdMay, 2022 at PRS counters and IRCTC website. For detailed information regarding timings of halts and composition, passengers may please visit  www.enquiry.indianrail.gov.in.

 

**********






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search