For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

17204 CCT BVC EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
17204-COA BVC EXPRESS
Kakinada port to Bhavnagar trmus | Distance-2055Kms | Travel Time 38:45Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- THU
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X24451655XX625XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1COAKAKINADA PORTSource05:0001
2CCTKAKINADA TOWN05:0805:135:0021
3SLOSAMALKOT JN05:2805:302:00151
4RJYRAJAMUNDRY06:0306:052:00651
5BZAVIJAYAWADA JN08:4008:5010:002141
6GNTGUNTUR JN09:5009:555:002461
7SAPSATTENAPALLE10:3410:351:002891
8NDKDNADIKODE11:2411:251:003411
9MRGAMIRYALAGUDA12:0112:021:003801
10NLDANALGONDA12:3512:361:004171
11SCSECUNDERABAD JN15:0515:1510:005271
12VKBVIKARABAD JN16:1816:191:005991
13TDUTANDUR16:5516:561:006401
14SEMSERAM17:2417:251:006731
15WADIWADI18:4018:455:007111
16SDBSHAHABAD18:5718:581:007211
17KLBGKALABURAGI JN19:2219:253:007471
18SURSOLAPUR JN21:2021:255:008601
19DDDAUND JN00:2500:305:0010482
20PUNEPUNE JN02:0002:055:0011242
21LNLLONAVALA03:0503:072:0011882
22KYNKALYAN JN04:3704:403:0012622
23BSRVASAI ROAD06:1006:155:0013142
24BLVALSAD08:2808:4012:0014612
25STSURAT09:5510:0510:0015292
26BRCVADODARA JN11:4811:5810:0016582
27MANMANINAGAR13:3513:372:0017552
28ADIAHMEDABAD JN13:5514:1015:0017582
29VGVIRAMGAM JN15:1415:162:0018232
30SRGTSURENDRANAGAR G16:4016:411:0018892
31BTDBOTAD JN17:5117:532:0019632
32BVCBHAVNAGAR TRMUS19:45Destination20552
Popular Station Combinations
32 results in 0.12 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
2019/1118-11-2019
MUMBAI
CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019 INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

CHANGES IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

WITH EFFECT FROM 01.12.2019

INSTEAD OF 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station. It was earlier decided to change the timings of these trains with effect from 28th February, 2020. However, now these changes will be implemented with effect from 1st December, 2019instead of 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the halt timings of 52 pairs of trains in both UP & DOWN directions have been revised and preponed, ranging from 5 minutes to 20 minutes, the details of which are given as under:


DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

2

2019/1017-10-2019
mumbai
CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

Press Release No.2019/10Mumbai, 17th October, 2019

CHANGE IN STOPPAGE TIMINGS OF SOME TRAINS HAVING HALT AT VASAI ROAD STATION

w.e.f 28.02.2020

W.Rly has decided to revise the stoppage timings of some trains having halt at Vasai Road station with effect from 28th February, 2020. Accordingly, the list of 52 pairs of trains with revised halt timings in both UP & DOWN directions is detailed below:

DETAILS OF UP DIRECTION TRAINS

DETAILS OF DOWN DIRECTION TRAINS

EXISTING

PROPOSED

 

EXISTING

PROPOSED

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

SR. NO.

TRAIN NO.

ARR

DEP

ARR

DEP

1

11089

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

1

11101

04:30

04:40

04:20

04:30

2

11091

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

2

22653

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

3

11095

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

3

22655

04:50

04:55

04:45

04:50

4

11087

00:10

00:30

00:00

00:10

4

17018

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

5

19424

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

5

16614

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

6

22475

03:10

03:15

03:05

03:10

6

17204

06:10

06:20

06:00

06:10

7

22414

03:10

03:15

03:05

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit