For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16534 YPR JODHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16534-SBC JODHPUR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2198Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25101695XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:1517:205:0061
3HUPHINDUPUR18:3818:402:001011
4DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:3020:355:001921
5ATPANANTAPUR21:0921:101:002261
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:3022:355:002931
7BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:003442
8HPTHOSPET JN01:4501:505:004092
9KBLKOPPAL02:2902:301:004372
10GDGGADAG JN03:3803:402:004942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:005522
12DWRDHARWAR06:5807:002:005722
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:006432
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006942
15MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:008312
16KOVKIRLOSKARVADI13:2413:251:008712
17STRSATARA15:0215:053:009652
18PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0011102
19LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0011742
20KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0012482
21BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0013012
22BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0014473
23STSURAT02:4502:5510:0015163
24BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0016453
25ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0016803
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0017443
27ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0019303
28MJMARWAR JN14:3514:405:0020953
29PMYPALI MARWAR15:0715:125:0021263
30BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:2016:222:0021953
31JUJODHPUR JN16:50Destination21983
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.31 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 41624-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 416, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 416  Dt. 24.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM

 CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

4th i.e. last rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 26.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 29.02.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 07.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 10.03.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 13.03.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 14.03.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 15.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 18.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 20.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 23.03.2020 from Ajmer.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office





2
Press Release No. 408 20-02-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 408, REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

                                                                                                         

                                                                 SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

                                      Press Release No. 408  Dt. 20.02.2020

REPLACEMENT OF TRAIN’S RAKES FROM CONVENTIONAL TO LHB (LINKE HOFMANN BUSCH)

Out of four rakes 3rd rake of following trains will be provided with LHB coaches in place of conventional coaches with effect from date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

1.Train No. 16508/16507 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 11.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 14.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

2.Train No. 16506/16505 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 22.02.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 25.02.2020 from Gandhidham.

3.Train No. 16573/16574 Yesvantpur - Puducherry - Yesvantpur Express with effect from 28.02.2020 from Yesvantpur and from 29.02.2020 from Puducherry. 

4.Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 01.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 04.03.2020 from Jodhpur.

5.Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Express with effect from 06.03.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and from 09.03.2020 from Ajmer.

·Out of four rakes two rakes has already been replaced with LHB.


                                                     (E. Vijaya)

                                                          Chief Public Relations Office






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search