For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16534 YPR JODHPUR EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16534-SBC JODHPUR EXP
Ksr bangalore cy jn to Jodhpur jn | Distance-2198Kms | Travel Time 47:50Hrs | Avg Speed 46Km/Hr

Runs On- SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X25101695XX640XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource17:0001
2YPRYESVANTPUR JN17:1517:205:0061
3HUPHINDUPUR18:3818:402:001011
4DMMDHARMAVARAM JN20:3020:355:001921
5ATPANANTAPUR21:0921:101:002261
6GTLGUNTAKAL JN22:3022:355:002931
7BAYBELLARY JN00:2500:305:003442
8HPTHOSPET JN01:4501:505:004092
9KBLKOPPAL02:2902:301:004372
10GDGGADAG JN03:3803:402:004942
11UBLHUBLI JN06:2506:3510:005522
12DWRDHARWAR06:5807:002:005722
13LDLONDA JN08:2308:252:006432
14BGMBELAGAVI09:3509:405:006942
15MRJMIRAJ JN12:4012:455:008312
16KOVKIRLOSKARVADI13:2413:251:008712
17STRSATARA15:0215:053:009652
18PUNEPUNE JN18:4518:505:0011102
19LNLLONAVALA19:5920:001:0011742
20KYNKALYAN JN21:2721:303:0012482
21BSRVASAI ROAD22:5022:555:0013012
22BLVALSAD01:1601:182:0014473
23STSURAT02:4502:5510:0015163
24BRCVADODARA JN04:3804:5214:0016453
25ANNDANAND JN05:2305:252:0016803
26ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:5507:0510:0017443
27ABRABU ROAD11:4511:5510:0019303
28MJMARWAR JN14:3514:405:0020953
29PMYPALI MARWAR15:0715:125:0021263
30BGKTBHAGAT KI KOTHI16:2016:222:0021953
31JUJODHPUR JN16:50Destination21983
Popular Station Combinations
31 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
Press Release No. 7508-06-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No. 75, I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s16532, 16506, 16534, 16508 & 16532 & II. SPEEDING UP & RE-ROUTING OF TRAIN No’s 06243/06244

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No. 75 Dt: 07.06.2022

I.REVISION IN TIMINGS OF TRAIN No’s16532, 16506, 16534, 16508 & 16532

South Western Railway has decided to revise the timings of the following express trains at some stations, as per the details given below:-

1.Train No. 16532KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 10.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16532KSR Bengaluru – Ajmer Weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations

2.Train No. 16506KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidhama Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 11.06.2022 from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16506KSR Bengaluru – Gandhidhama Weekly Express

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations


3.Train No. 16534KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 12.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16534KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM /06.50 AM

06.08 AM /06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM /08.08 AM

07.30 AM / 07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM /09.42 AM

08.25 AM /08.30 AM

There will be no change in timings of other stations

4.Train No. 16508KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express with effect commencing journey from 13.06.2022from KSR Bengaluru.

Station

Train No. 16508KSR Bengaluru – Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express.

Existing Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

Revised Timings

(Arrival/Departure)

SSS Hubballi

06.10 AM /06.20 AM

05.30 AM /05.40 AM

Dharwad

06.48 AM/06.50 AM

06.08 AM/06.10 AM

Londa

08.06 AM/08.08 AM

07.30 AM/07.32 AM

Belagavi

09.37 AM/09.42 AM

08.25 AM/08.30 AM

Ghatprabha

10.372

Press Release No.1621-04-2022
Hubballi
Press Release No.16, CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

 दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे / SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY  
प्रेस विज्ञप्ति / Press Release No.16 Dt: 21.04.2022

CANCELLATION / PARTIALCANCELLATION / DIVERSION / REGULATION OF TRAINS

The following trains will be cancelled, partially cancelled, diverted & regulated due Pre Non-Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work in Londa - Miraj section in connection with doubling, as detailed below:-

A.CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17326 Mysuru - Belagavi Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Mysuru from 22.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

2.Train No. 17325 Belagavi - Mysuru Vishwamanava Daily Express commencing journey from Belagavi from 23.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

3.Train No. 17317 SSS Hubballi - Dadar Daily Express commencing journey from SSS Hubballi from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

4.Train No. 17318 Dadar - SSS Hubballi Daily Express commencing journey from Dadar from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be cancelled.

5.Train No. 07335 Belagavi - Shedbal Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Belagavi from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

6.Train No. 07336 Shedbal - Belagavi Daily Passenger Special commencing journey from Shedbal from 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be cancelled.

B.PARTIAL CANCELLATION:

1.Train No. 17415 Tirupati - Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Tirupati from 23.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between SSS Hubballi and Kolhapur. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at SSS Hubballi.

2.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 20653 KSR Bengaluru - Belagavi Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 27.04.2022 to 03.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Dharwad and Belagavi. Accordingly, this train will be short terminated at Dharwad.

4.Train No. 20654 Belagavi - KSR Bengaluru Daily Superfast Express commencing journey from Belagavi form 28.04.2022 to 04.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Belagavi and Dharwad. Accordingly, this train will be originated from Dharwad instead of Belagavi and start its schedule time at Dharwad.

C.DIVERSION:

1.Train No. 16508 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 25.04.2022, 27.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

2.Train No. 16533  Jodhpur – KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 27.04.2022 & 04.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

3.Train No. 16507 Jodhpur - KSR Bengaluru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Jodhpur o­n 23.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Ghatprabha, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

4.Train No. 16210 Mysuru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Mysuru o­n 26.04.2022, 28.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot,Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

5.Train No. 16209 Ajmer - Mysuru Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 24.04.2022, 29.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

6.Train No. 16532 KSR Bengaluru - Ajmer Bi-weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 29.04.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sangli, Karad & Satara.

7.Train No. 16506 KSR Bengaluru - Gandhidham Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 30.04.2022 will be diverted to run via SSS Hubballi, Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj, Sanli, Karad & Satara.

8.Train No. 16534 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Weekly Express commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru o­n 24.04.2022 & 01.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Gadag, Bagalkot, Vijayapura, Hotgi, Solapur & Pune and skipping stoppages at SSS Hubballi, Dharwad, Londa, Belagavi, Miraj & Satara.

9.Train No. 16531 Ajmer - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Ajmer o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot & Gadag and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa, Dharwad and SSS Hubballi.

10.Train No. 11098 Ernakulam - Pune Weekly Express commencing journey from Ernakulam o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Madgaon, Majorda, Madure, Roha, Panvel, Karjat, Lonavala & Pune and skipping stoppages at Sanvordem, Kulem, Castle Rock, Londa, Belagavi, Ghatprabha, Miraj, Sangli, Karad and Satara.

11.Train No. 12782Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad.

12.Train No. 16505 Gandhidham - KSR Bengaluru Weekly Express commencing journey from Gandhidham o­n 26.04.2022 & 03.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Solapur, Hotgi, Vijayapura, Bagalkot, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi, Londa and Dharwad.

D.REGULATION:

1.Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur o­n 22.04.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route.


                                                          Aneesh Hegde
                                                         Chief Public Relations Officer          
                                                  South Western Railway, Hubballi `






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit