For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16310 PNBE ERS EXPRES

Train Schedule & Fare
16310-PNBE ERS EXPRES
Patna jn to Ernakulam jn | Distance-2794Kms | Travel Time 51:30Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- THU,FRI
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X28301895XX725XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1PNBEPATNA JNSource14:0001
2PNCPATNA SAHEB14:1514:161:00101
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN14:4514:494:00461
4MKAMOKAMEH JN15:2915:345:00901
5KIULKIUL JN16:2016:255:001241
6JAJJHAJHA17:3517:405:001781
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:1318:163:002221
8MDPMADHUPUR JN18:4118:443:002511
9CRJCHITTARANJAN19:2619:271:003071
10ASNASANSOL JN20:1020:4030:003321
11BURNBURNPUR20:4920:501:003371
12ADRAADRA JN21:3521:5015:003731
13BQABANKURA22:3022:355:004261
14VSUBISHNUPUR22:5722:581:004571
15MDNMIDNAPORE00:0800:102:005292
16HIJHIJILLI01:4901:501:005522
17BLSBALASORE03:1803:202:006642
18BHCBHADRAK04:2004:222:007262
19JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD04:5004:511:007692
20CTCCUTTACK05:4005:455:008412
21BBSBHUBANESWAR06:3006:355:008692
22KURKHURDA ROAD JN07:1507:3015:008882
23BALUBALUGAON08:2008:211:009592
24BAMBRAHMAPUR09:1509:205:0010352
25PSAPALASA11:0011:022:0011092
26CHESRIKAKULAM ROAD12:0012:022:0011812
27VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN13:0013:055:0012512
28VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM14:2014:4020:0013122
29RJYRAJAHMUNDRY17:4817:502:0015132
30BZAVIJAYAWADA JN20:4020:5515:0016622
31MASCHENNAI CENTRAL03:5504:1520:0020923
32KPDKATPADI JN06:2306:252:0022213
33JTJJOLARPETTAI07:3507:405:0023053
34SASALEM JN09:1509:205:0024253
35EDERODE JN10:3510:4510:0024883
36TUPTIRUPPUR11:2811:302:0025383
37CBECOIMBATORE JN12:3512:405:0025883
38PGTPALAKKAD13:5514:005:0026433
39TCRTHRISUR15:1215:153:0027203
40AWYALUVA16:1516:205:0027743
41ERSERNAKULAM JN17:30Destination27943
Popular Station Combinations
41 results in 0.19 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
354/2022-23 03-10-2022
Chennai
Southern Railway Salient feature of Trains at a Glance - 2022


The Salient features for trains at glance 2022 pertaining to Southern Railway, with effect from 01st October, 2022 as detailed below.

A. New Train service


Train No. 16309 / 16310 Ernakulam Junction – Kottayam – Ernakulam Junction Daily MEMU Express is already introduced in the New Times Table with effect from 02.9.2022 (Inaugural Special flagged off by Hon’ble Prime Minister o­n 01st September, 2022)


B. Amalgamation of two pairs of Unnerved Express specials to run as o­ne pair of Express trains


The services of Train No. 06480 / 06479 Madurai Junction – Palani – Madurai Junction Unreserved Express Special and Train No. 06462 / 06463 Palani – Coimbatore Junction – Palani Unreserved Express Special to run as single Express between Madurai Junction – Coimbatore Junction.


Accordingly, amalgamated service of Train No. 16722 Madurai Junction – Coimbatore Junction Daily Express leaving Madurai Junction at 07.25 hrs o­n and from 01.9.2022 and reach Coimbatore Junction at 12.45 hrs, the same day.


In the return direction, Train No. 16721 Coimbatore Junction – Madurai Junction Daily Express leaving Coimbatore Junction at 14.05 hrs o­n and from 01.9.2022 and reach Madurai Junction at 19.35 hrs, the same day. 


C. Extension and Amalgamation of trains

Extension of Train No. 16847 / 16848 Mayiladuturai Junction – Dindigul Junction – Mayiladuturai Junction Express extended upto Sengottai by amalgamating with Train No. 06665 / 06662 Madurai Junction – Sengottai – Madurai Junction with effect from 24th October, 2022 (will be advised separately)


D. Speeding up of trains

Sl. No.

Train No.

Description

Present Timing

Revised Timing

Speeded up by

1

12615

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi GT Superfast Express

New Delhi arrival

06.35 hrs

New Delhi arrival

05.05 hrs

90 minutes

2

12621

Dr. MGR Chennai Central – New Delhi Tamilnadu Superfast Express

New Delhi arrival

07.40 hrs

New Delhi arrival

06.30 hrs

70 minutes

3

16328

Guruvayur – Punalur Daily Express

Punalur

Arrival

14.35 hrs

Punalur

Arrival

13.45 hr

50 minutes

4

16331

Mumbai CSMT – Thiruvananthapuram Central Weekly Express

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Arrival

08.00 hrs

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Arrival

07.00 hr

60 minutes

5

19568

Okha – Tuticorin Weekly Express

Tuticorin arrival

04.30 hrs

Tuticorin arrival

03.35 hrs

65 minutes

6

16613

Rajkot – Coimbatore Junction Weekly Express

Coimbatore Junction Arrival

21.30 hrs

Coimbatore Junction Arrival

20.20 hrs

70 minutes

7

12666

Kanniyakumari – Howrah Weekly Superfast Express

Kanniyakumari

Depart

05.05 hrs

Kanniyakumari

Depart

05.50 hrs

45 minute



        

 Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/





2
303/2022-23 05-09-2022
Chennai
Hon’ble Prime Minister of India visits Kochi in Kerala


Hon’ble PM dedicated to the Nation the Doubling of Kuruppanthara – Kottayam-Chingavanam section and flagged off of Special Train – Cost of the doubling project Rs.750 Crore

Hon’ble PM dedicated to the Nation the newly electrified section between Kollam – Punalur and flagging off of Special Train– Cost of the project Rs. 76 Crore

Hon’ble PM laid the foundation stone for the Redevelopment of three Railway stations in Kerala–Ernakulam Junction, Ernakulam Town  and Kollam  Estimated total cost of station redevelopment projects – Rs.1059 Crore

Shri Narendra Modi, Hon’ble Prime Minister of India visited the state of Kerala o­n 1st September 2022 and dedicated and laid the foundation stone for important infrastructural projects at Cochin International Airport Ltd, Kochi in the presence of  Shri Arif Mohammed Khan, Hon’ble Governor of Kerala ,  Shri Pinarayi Vijayan, Hon’ble Chief Minister, Shri V.Muraleedharan, Hon’ble Union Minister of State for External Affairs & Parliamentary Affairs and other elected representatives including State Ministers from Kerala, Members of Parliament and Members of Legislative Assembly.

Among the rail development projects for the State of Kerala, Hon’ble Prime Minister dedicated to the Nation the Doubling of 27 Km Kuruppanthara – Kottayam-Chingavanam section completed at a cost of Rs.750 Crore.   The Prime Minister also flagged off a special train service from Kottayam to Ernakulam.  Speaking at the function, Hon’ble PM stated that as the entire 634 Km stretch from Thiruvananthapuram to Mangaluru is fully doubled now, the section will offer seamless connectivity to the people of Kerala. He expressed his happiness of the section being a boon to lakhs of devotees bound for Sabarimala Lord Ayyappa Temple from various parts of the country.

Hon’ble PM dedicated to the Nation the newly electrified section between Kollam – Punalur completed at a cost of Rs. 76 Crore.  The Hon'ble  Prime Minister also flagged off a special train service from Kollam to Punalur.  Elucidating the benefits of the  section in his address, Hon’ble PM said that the picturesque Kollam – Punalur electrified section will offer a fillip to tourism besides offering fast and affordable means of transportation in the area. 

During the function Hon’ble PM also laid the foundation stone for the Redevelopment of three Railway stations in Kerala–Ernakulam Junction (Estimated cost:Rs.445 Crore), Ernakulam Town (Estimated cost:Rs.226 Crore) and Kollam (Estimated cost:Rs.388 Crore).  The Estimated total cost of these three station redevelopment projects is Rs.1059 Crores.  Hon’ble PM elaborated o­n the futuristic infra, pleasing ambience and world-class amenities these redeveloped stations will offer to the common man.

The main function of Hon’ble Prime Minister was beamed live at Ernakulam Junction, Ernakulam Town,  Kottayam and Kollam railway stations which were connected to the main venue through Video Conferencing. Elected representatives at other locations  attended the function at these locations. Shri B.G.Mallya, General Manager, Southern Railway, Shri R.Mukund, Divisional Railway Manager, Thiruvananthapuram and Principal Heads of Departments of Southern Railway attended the function at Kochi.

A new MEMU Express Train service (T.No.16309/16310) will be introduced between Ernakulam and Kayankulam and regular operations will commence from 2nd September 2022.   Two pairs of Passenger Train services (T.Nos.06661/06669 & 06666/06670) presently operated in Kollam – Punalur section will be converted into MEMU services and commence operations from 2nd September 2022.

Apart from Railway projects, Hon’ble Prime Minister inaugurated the Phase 1A of Kochi Metro between SN junction to Vadakkekotta.  Hon’ble PM also laid the foundation stone for the Phase-2 of Kochi Metro from Jawaharlal Nehru stadium metro station to Infopark, Kakkanad.

             

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

https://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869/



(D. Om Prakash Narayan)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search