For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16219 CMNR TPTY EXP

Train Schedule & Fare
16219-CMNR TPTY EXP
Chamarajanagar to Tirupati | Distance-535Kms | Travel Time 14:15Hrs | Avg Speed 38Km/Hr

Runs On- MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
XX720XX265XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1CMNRCHAMARAJANAGARSource15:1001
2NTWNANJANGUD TOWN15:3815:402:00361
3APASHOKAPURAM16:0916:101:00561
4CMJCHAMARAJAPURAM16:1416:151:00581
5MYSMYSORE JN16:4517:0015:00611
6SSHRIRANGAPATNA17:1417:151:00761
7PANPPANDAVAPURA17:1917:201:00811
8MYAMANDYA17:5317:552:001061
9MADMADDUR18:1418:151:001251
10CPTCHANNAPATNA18:3418:351:001441
11RMGMRAMANAGARAM18:4918:501:001551
12BIDBIDADI19:0419:051:001691
13KGIKENGERI19:2419:251:001871
14NYHNAYANDAHALLI19:3819:391:001921
15SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:2020:3010:001991
16BNCBANGALORE CANT20:4020:422:002031
17BYPLBAIYYAPPANAHALI20:4920:501:002101
18KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM20:5821:002:002131
19WFDWHITEFIELD21:0921:101:002221
20DKNDEVANGONTHI21:1921:201:002301
21MLOMALUR21:2921:301:002421
22TCLTYAKAL21:4121:421:002571
23BWTBANGARAPET21:5321:552:002691
24KSMKAMASAMUDRAM22:1422:151:002811
25BSMBISANATTAM22:2122:221:002881
26GDPGUDUPULLI22:3122:321:002941
27KPNKUPPAM22:4322:452:003041
28MARMULANUR22:5422:551:003161
29PUPATCHUR23:0423:051:003301
30SKPTSOMANAYAKKANPTI23:1423:151:003381
31JTJJOLARPETTAI00:0100:054:003472
32VNVANIYAMBADI00:2300:252:003632
33ABAMBUR00:3800:402:003792
34VLTVALATHOOR00:5400:551:003962
35GYMGUDIYATTAM01:0401:051:004062
36KPDKATPADI JN02:4002:455:004312
37CTOCHITTOOR03:1803:202:004642
38PTTPUTALAPATTU03:4903:501:004782
39PAKPAKALA JN04:0404:051:004942
40PAMPANAPAKAM04:1404:151:005062
41KENKOTALA04:2904:301:005212
42CGICHANDRAGIRI04:3904:401:005232
43TPTYTIRUPATI05:25Destination5352
Popular Station Combinations
43 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
332/2020-21 09-12-2020
chennai
REVISED TIMINGS OF SPECIAL TRAINS





South Western Railway has advised the following special trains with revised timings and stoppages as detailed below: -

1. Revised schedule of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru (4days in a week) Special trains

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central Special train leaving KSR Bengaluru o­n Mondays, Tuesday, Thursdays and Saturdays at 22.30 hrs on 08th, 10th, 12th, 14th, 15th, 17th, 19th, 21st, 22nd and 24th December, 2020 to reach Mangalore Central 08.35 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru Special train leaving Mangalore Central o­n Tuesdays, Wednesdays, Fridays and Sundays at 20.10 hrs on 09th, 11th, 13th, 15th, 16th, 18th, 20th, 22nd, 23rd and 25th December, 2020 to reach KSR Bangalore 07.00 hrs the next day. (10 services)

Revised schedule and timings of Train No. 06515 / 06516 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central – KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week Special trains as follows.

Train No. 06515 KSR Bengaluru – Mangalore Central 4 days in a Week Special train

Station

Train No. 06516 Mangalore Central - KSR Bengaluru 4 days in a Week

22.30

(d)

KSR Bengaluru

(a)

07.00

22.40/22.42

(a/d)

Yesvantpur

(a/d)

06.28/06.30

23.39/23.40

(a/d)

Kunigal

(a/d)

04.59/05.00

00.04/00.05

(a/d)

B.G Nagar

(a/d)

04.29/04.30

00.29/00.30

(a/d)

Shravanabelagol

--

----

00.39/00.40

(a/d)

Channapatna

(a/d)

03.44/03.45

01.40/01.45

(a/d)

Hassan

(a/d)

02.55/03.00

02.40/02.45

(a/d)

Sakleshpur

(a/d)

01.45/01.50

05.35/05.40

(a/d)

Subrahmanya Road

(a/d)

22.10/22.15

06.23/06.25

(a/d)

Kabakaputtur

(a/d)

21.19/21.20

06.53/06.55

(a/d)

Bantawala

(a/d)

20.54/20.55

07.30/07.40

(a/d)

Mangalore Jn

(a/d)

20.23/20.25

08.35

(a)

Mangalore Central

(d)

20.10



2. RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below: -

Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express.

The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Brakevans.




      3. CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIALTRAINS

Train No. 06537 / 06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Kannur.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.inhttps://twitter.com/GMSRailway

https://www.facebook.com/Southern-Railway-240606622749869


(B.Guganesan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
Press Release No. 29906-12-2020
Hubballi
Press Release No. 299, RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS & CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

दक्षिण पश्चिम रेलवे/ SOUTH WESTERN RAILWAY

प्रेस विज्ञप्ति/ Press Release No. 299  Dt: 05.12.2020      


I.                RUNNING OF ADDITIONAL FESTIVAL SPECIAL TRAINS

South Western Railway has decided to run following 10 additional Festival Express Special trains with effect from the date mentioned against each as detailed below:-


1.Train No. 06219/06220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Daily Festival Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Chamarajanagar and 08.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Tirupati. 

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express. The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16219/16220 Chamarajanagar-Tirupati-Chamarajanagar Express except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06219 and except Shrirangapatna, Ashokapuram, Bisanattam, Somanayakkanpatti, Devanagonthi, Gudupulli, Kamasamudram, Mulanur, Patchur, Ambur, Gudiyattam, Valathoor, Vaniyambadi, Putalapattu, Panapakam and Kotala for T.No. 06220. 

The train composition will have 18 coaches comprising of ONE First Class AC Coach, ONE AC 2-tier Coach, TWO AC 3-tier Coaches, EIGHT  Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Second Luggage-cum-Brakevan coaches.

2.Train No. 06519/06520 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Daily Express Special will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and 09.12.2020 to 01.01.2021 from Nanded.

The timings will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express.  The stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16593/16594 KSR Bengaluru-Nanded-KSR Bengaluru Express except Ghat Nandur, Janwal, Kamalnagar, Malkhaid Road, Halakatta and Nagarur.

The train Composition will have 16 coaches comprising of o­nE AC 2-tier Coach, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, SIX Sleeper Coaches, FOUR Second Class Coaches and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

3.Train No. 06521/06522 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Weekly Suvidha Festival Express Special will run o­n every Thursday with effect from 10.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and every Saturday with effect from 12.12.2020 to 02.01.2021 from Jaipur. 

The stoppages and timings will be same as that of Train No. 82653/82654 Yesvantpur-Jaipur-Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Special.

The train Composition will have TWO AC 2-tier Coaches, FOUR AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

4.Train No. 06205/06206 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special will run o­n every Friday with effect from 11.12.2020 to 25.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and every Monday with effect from 14.12.2020 to 28.12.2020 from Ajmer.

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16532/16531 KSR Bengaluru-Ajmer-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Karjat and Lonavala. 

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.

5.Train No. 06534/06533 KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Weekly Festival Special train will run o­n every Sunday with effect from 13.12.2020 to 27.12.2020 from KSR Bengaluru and o­n every Wednesday with effect from 16.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Jodhpur. 

The timings and stoppages will be same as that of Train No. 16534/16533 KSR Bengaluru-Jodhpur-KSR Bengaluru Express except stoppages at Kirloskarvadi, Lonavala and Luni.

The train Composition will have THREE AC 2-tier Coaches, THREE AC 3-TIER Coaches, TEN Sleeper Coaches, TWO Second Class Coaches, o­nE Pantry Car Coach and TWO Luggage-cum-Generator-cum-Brakevan Coaches.


II.CONTINUATION OF RUNNING OF FESTIVAL SPECIAL


 TRAINS

1.Train No. 07317/07318 Hubballi - Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Hubballi Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Hubballi and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

 

2.Train No. 06537/06538 Yesvantpur – Kannur – Yesvantpur Daily Festival Special Express train will run with effect from 07.12.2020 to 30.12.2020 from Yesvantpur and with effect from 08.12.2020 to 31.12.2020 from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.  There will be no change in stoppages, timings and composition of the trains.

All the norms of the State and Central Government regarding Covid-19 including social distancing, sanitization etc., may be followed in the trains and at the Railway stations. All the trains will run as fully reserved trains.


                                                                   Chief Public Relations Officer                                                                    South Western Railway, Hubballi






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search