For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

16126 JU MS EXPRESS

Train Schedule & Fare
16126-JU MS EXPRESS
Jodhpur jn to Chennai egmore | Distance-2356Kms | Travel Time 43:40Hrs | Avg Speed 54Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26051755XX665XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1JUJODHPUR JNSource21:1501
2LUNILUNI JN21:4321:463:00321
3PMYPALI MARWAR22:1422:162:00731
4MJMARWAR JN23:0523:083:001041
5FAFALNA00:1000:122:001702
6SOHSIROHI ROAD01:0201:042:002252
7ABRABU ROAD02:0002:1010:002692
8PNUPALANPUR JN03:2003:222:003222
9MSHMAHESANA JN04:2604:282:003872
10ADIAHMEDABAD JN06:2506:5025:004602
11BRCVADODARA JN08:4008:455:005592
12STSURAT10:4010:5010:006882
13NDBNANDURBAR13:4013:488:008492
14JLJALGAON JN17:3817:402:009992
15BSLBHUSAVAL JN18:1018:2515:0010232
16AKAKOLA JN20:2020:255:0011632
17BDBADNERA JN21:4521:505:0012422
18WRWARDHA JN23:1523:183:0013372
19BPQBALHARSHAH02:2002:3010:0014703
20WLWARANGAL06:0006:055:0017143
21KMTKHAMMAM07:4207:442:0018213
22BZAVIJAYAWADA JN09:4009:5515:0019223
23NLRNELLORE12:5712:592:0021763
24GDRGUDUR JN14:1314:152:0022153
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE16:55Destination23563
Popular Station Combinations
25 results in 0.11 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
23/2022-23 22-04-2022
Chennai
Temporary augmentation of trains



The following trains have been temporarily augmented with extra coaches to clear extra rush of passengers during summer season as detailed below.

Sl. No

Train No.

From

To

Journey commencing o­n

Type & No of Coaches

1

22668

Coimbatore Jn

Nagercoil Jn

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

2

22667

Nagercoil Jn

Coimbatore Jn

22.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

3

16866

Thanjavur Jn

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

 31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

4

16851

Chennai Egmore

Rameswaram

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

5

16852

Rameswaram

Chennai Egmore

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

6

16865

Chennai Egmore

Thanjavur Jn

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

7

16603

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

8

16604

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

9

12602

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

10

22637

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

11

22638

Mangalore Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

12

12601

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

13

16630

Mangalore Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

14

16629

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Mangalore Central

21.04.2022

 to

03.06.2022

15

12695

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Thiruvananthapuram Central

21.04.2022

to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

16

12696

Thiruvananthapuram Central

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

 01.06.2022

17

22639

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

Alappuzha

21.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

18

22640

Alappuzha

Dr. MGR Chennai Central

21.04.2022

 to

01.06.2022

19

16159

Chennai Egmore

Mangalore Central

20.04.2022

 to

31.05.2022

01 – Sleeper Class Coach

20

16160

Mangalore Central

Chennai Egmore

22.04.2022

 to

02.06.2022

21

COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit