For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12665-KANNYAKUMARI EXP
Howrah jn to Kanyakumari | Distance-2408Kms | Travel Time 42:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee16:1001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001161
3BLSBALASORE19:1919:212:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH20:2320:252:002961
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004121
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004391
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004581
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006052
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008822
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0010832
11EEELURU09:5910:001:0011722
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:1512:2510:0012322
13OGLONGOLE14:1914:201:0013702
14NLRNELLORE16:1416:151:0014862
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:5520:2025:0016662
16TBMTAMBARAM20:4820:502:0016912
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:1821:202:0017222
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:4321:452:0017572
19VMVILLUPURAM JN22:5022:555:0018252
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:3823:402:0018792
21ALUARIYALUR00:3000:311:0019323
22SRGMSRIRANGAM01:2801:302:0019903
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:5001:555:0020023
24DGDINDIGUL JN03:1303:152:0020973
25KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:3403:351:0021223
26MDUMADURAI JN04:2504:305:0021623
27VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:1405:151:0022063
28SRTSATUR05:3405:351:0022323
29CVPKOVILPATTI05:5906:001:0022543
30MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:4406:451:0022903
31TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:2008:255:0023193
32NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:2010:255:0023923
33CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:50Destination24083
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.08 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.714/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 714 - Cancellation / Reschedule of Trains

                


 

Due to derailment of Goods train in Bhadrak – Khurda Road section of East Coast Railway, the following train services are cancelled / reschedule as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

18046

Hyderabad – Shalimar

23.11.2022

 

        Reschedule:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari

21.11.2022

Will run o­n normal route and rescheduled to leave at 19.15 hrs instead of 16.15 hrs

 





2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.710/2022-2329-11-2022
Secunderabad
PR No. 710 - Cancellation / Diversion of Trains

                     


 

Due to derailment of Goods train in Bhadrak – Khurda Road section of East Coast Railway, the following train services are cancelled / diverted as detailed below:

 

Cancellation:

 

Sl. No

Train No

From – To

JCO

1

22863

Howrah – SMVT Bengaluru

21.11.2022

2

22841

Santragachi – Tambaram

21.11.2022



Diversion:

 

Sl. No

Tr. No

From – To

JCO

Diverted via

1

12841

Shalimar – Chennai Central

21.11.2022

Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City, Cuttack

2

18048

Vasco Da Gama – Shalimar

20.11.2022

Cuttack, Angul, Sambalpur City, Jharsuguda

3

12840

Chennai Central – Howrah

20.11.2022

4

12665

Howrah – Kanniyakumari

21.11.2022

Kharagpur, Tatanagar, Rourkela, Jharsuguda, Sambalpur City, Cuttack

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search