For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Search For Trains   

12665 KANNYAKUMARI EX

Train Schedule & Fare
12665-KANNYAKUMARI EXP
Howrah jn to Kanyakumari | Distance-2408Kms | Travel Time 42:40Hrs | Avg Speed 57Km/Hr

Runs On- MON
Fare Approx
1AC2AC3ACCCFCSL2S3E
X26751820XX705XX


S.noCodeStn NameArr.Dep.HaltDisDay
1HWHHOWRAH JNSourcee16:1001
2KGPKHARAGPUR JN17:5017:555:001161
3BLSBALASORE19:1919:212:002341
4BHCBHADRAKH20:2320:252:002961
5CTCCUTTACK22:0322:085:004121
6BBSBHUBANESWAR22:5022:555:004391
7KURKHURDA ROAD JN23:2523:3510:004581
8BAMBRAHMAPUR01:2501:305:006052
9VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM05:3505:5520:008822
10RJYRAJAMUNDRY08:5108:521:0010832
11EEELURU09:5910:001:0011722
12BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:1512:2510:0012322
13OGLONGOLE14:1914:201:0013702
14NLRNELLORE16:1416:151:0014862
15MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:5520:2025:0016662
16TBMTAMBARAM20:4820:502:0016912
17CGLCHENGALPATTU21:1821:202:0017222
18MLMRMELMARUVATTUR21:4321:452:0017572
19VMVILLUPURAM JN22:5022:555:0018252
20VRIVRIDHACHALAM JN23:3823:402:0018792
21ALUARIYALUR00:3000:311:0019323
22SRGMSRIRANGAM01:2801:302:0019903
23TPJTIRUCHCHIRAPALI01:5001:555:0020023
24DGDINDIGUL JN03:1303:152:0020973
25KQNKODAIKANAL ROAD03:3403:351:0021223
26MDUMADURAI JN04:2504:305:0021623
27VPTVIRUDUNAGAR JN05:1405:151:0022063
28SRTSATUR05:3405:351:0022323
29CVPKOVILPATTI05:5906:001:0022543
30MEJVANCHIMANIYACHI06:4406:451:0022903
31TENTIRUNELVELI JN.08:2008:255:0023193
32NCJNAGERCOIL JN10:2010:255:0023923
33CAPEKANYAKUMARI10:50Destination24083
Popular Station Combinations
33 results in 0.13 seconds

RECENT NEWS

1
06-05-2019
SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

 

SER TRAINS RESCHEDULED

 

Kolkata, 6thMay, 2019:

The following SER trains have been rescheduled due to late running of link trains:-

 

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 16.10 hrs instead of 14.50 hrs today (06.05.19).

 

·12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express has been rescheduled to leave Howrah at 20.15 hrs instead of 16.10 hrs today (06.05.19).

 

·06009 Santragachi-Puducherry Special has been rescheduled to leave Santragachi at 21.00 hrs instead of 14.10 hrs today (06.05.19).

 

 

……

 





2
25-09-2018
SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

दक्षिणपूर्वरेलवे

SOUTH EASTERN RAILWAY

प्रेसविज्ञप्ति

PRESS RELEASE

Bulletin -5

SER TRAIN SERVICES AFFECTED DUE TO RAIL ROKO CALLED BY THE SUPPORTERS OF TRIBAL ORGANIZATION

Kolkata, 24th September, 2018

The train services of South Eastern Railway have been affected since today morning (24.9.18) due to Rail Roko called by the supporters of Tribal Organization o­n issues not related to railways. As a result, the following trains have been cancelled in addition to those announced earlier vide Bulletin No.1, 2, 3 & 4.

·12860 Howrah-Mumbai CSMT Gitanjai Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12841 Howrah-Chennai Coromandal Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12665 Howrah-Kanniyakumari Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12810 Howrah-Mumbai Mail will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12863 Howrah-Yesvantpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18005 Howrah-Jagdalpur Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12887 Howrah-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12130 Howrah-Pune Azad Hind Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12837 Howrah-Puri Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12102 Howrah-LTT Jnaneswari Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18

·18047 Howrah-Vasco Amravathi Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12839 Howrah-Chennai Mail will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·12834 Howrah-Ahmedabad Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·18615/18616 Howrah-Hatia-Howrah Kriya Yoga Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

·22101 Sealdah-Puri Duranto Express will remain cancelled o­n 24.09.18.

…..

 

 

 






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit


Latest Search