For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (SDAH)SEALDAH to (MLDT)MALDA TOWN


Address: Sealdah, Raja Bazar, Kolkata, West Bengal, India

Station Code: SDAH

Station Name: SEALDAH

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 264

Station Traffic: High

Address: Malda Town Railway Station, English Bazar, West Bengal 732101, India

Station Code: MLDT

Station Name: MALDA TOWN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 314

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02261SDAH KYQ SPLSDAH00:30MLDT06:055:35SA1A,2A,3A,02261 Status
15657KANCHANJANGA EXSDAH06:35MLDT13:357:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15657 Status
15643PURI KYQ EXPRESHWH07:30MLDT15:057:35SU3A,SL,15643 Status
13063HWH BLGT EXPHWH08:00MLDT15:407:40M,TU2A,3A,SL,2S,13063 Status
12363KOAA HDB SUPF EKOAA09:05MLDT15:056:00TU,TH,SACC,2S,12363 Status
08047SRC NJP SF SPSRC10:25MLDT16:205:55SU2A,3A,SL,08047 Status
12513SC GHY EXPHWH11:15MLDT17:156:00M2A,3A,SL,12513 Status
12515GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15MLDT17:156:00TU2A,3A,SL,12515 Status
12509GUWAHATI EXPHWH11:15MLDT17:156:00F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12509 Status
13161KOAA BLGT EXPKOAA12:55MLDT19:306:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SU2S13161 Status
13141TESTA TORSA EXPSDAH13:40MLDT21:508:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13141 Status
12041SHATABDI EXPRESHWH14:15MLDT19:054:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA1A,CC,12041 Status
02501HWH GHYSPECIALHWH14:15MLDT19:054:50SU1A,2A,3A,SL,02501 Status
12507GUWAHATI EXPHWH14:15MLDT20:005:45TH2A,3A,SL,12507 Status
15227MUZAFFARPUR EXPHWH14:15MLDT20:005:45F2A,3A,SL,15227 Status
15901DIBRUGARH EXPHWH14:25MLDT20:005:35W2A,3A,SL,15901 Status
13465INTERCITY EXPHWH15:15MLDT22:207:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13465 Status
13011HWH MLDT INT EXHWH15:25MLDT22:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13011 Status
12345SARAIGHAT EXPHWH15:50MLDT21:305:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12345 Status
15959KAMRUP EXPRESSHWH17:35MLDT01:508:15M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15959 Status
13145RADHIKAPUR EXPKOAA19:30MLDT03:257:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13145 Status
13147UTTAR BANGA EXPSDAH19:35MLDT02:206:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13147 Status
13163HATE BAZARE EXPSDAH20:10MLDT04:308:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13163 Status
13149KANCHANKANYA EXSDAH20:30MLDT03:106:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13149 Status
13159KOLKATA JBN EXPKOAA20:55MLDT05:108:15M,W,F2A,3A,SL,13159 Status
12525KOAA DBRG EXPKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20W2A,3A,SL,12525 Status
12517GHY GARIB RATHKOAA21:40MLDT04:006:20TH,SU3A12517 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55MLDT05:057:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
15711HWH KIR EXPRESSHWH21:55MLDT04:046:09TU2A,3A,SL,15711 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPHWH21:55MLDT05:057:10TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
15721PAHARIA EXPRESSHWH21:55MLDT04:006:05SA1A,3A,SL,15721 Status
12343DARJEELING MAILSDAH22:05MLDT04:156:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12343 Status
13153GOUR EXPRESS SDAH22:15MLDT06:158:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13153 Status
03129KOAA APDJ SPLKOAA22:45MLDT05:106:25SU2A,3A,SL,03129 Status
12377PADATIK EXPRESSSDAH22:55MLDT05:406:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12377 Status
22309HWH NJP AC EXPHWH23:05MLDT05:106:05TUCC22309 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
09-06-2015
Press Release : HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

                            


HON’BLE MINISTER FOR RAILWAYS INAUGURATED A NUMBER OF PASSENGER AMENITY PROJECTS, DEDICATED DOUBLING PROJECTS

AT DR. B C ROY AUDITORIUM, SEALDAH, KOLKATA

Kolkata, June 6, 2015 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated a number of passenger amenity projects, dedicated doubling projects, laid the foundation stone of some important projects of eastern & south eastern railway and flagged off new train services at Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah, Kolkata. 

          This morning Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways inaugurated PRS & UTS pre-printed ticket printing machine at Howrah Printing Press, a Sports Complex at Kanchrapara, True Colour Display for passenger information system at Sealdah Main station and Wi-Fi facility at Howrah station of Eastern Railway and Hijli station building of South Eastern Railway. 

          He also dedicated Dakshin Barasat – Mathurapur, Dainhat – Purbasthali, Dhatrigram – Ambika Kalna, Dhatrigram – Purbasthali, Nalhati – Moregram, Phulia – Kalinarayanpur, Bhagwangola – Jiaganj, Krishnanagar – Plassey, Poradanga – Monigram, Tinpahar – Maharajpur & Sahibganj – Pirpainti double lines a total of 219.43 kms o­n Eastern Railway and  3rd line between Shyamchak and Kharaghpur and Tamluk & Basulyasutahata doubling, a total of 33.9 km o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          He laid the foundation stone of Kharaghpur – Narayangarh 3rd line and Andul – Baltikuri doubling o­n South Eastern Railway. 

          o­n the same occasion, the Hon’ble Minister also flagged off four new EMU services viz. Sonarpur – Mathurapur Road, Mathurapur Road – Baruipur, Baruipur – Diamond Harbour and Diamond Harbour – Sonarpur of Sealdah Division. 

          All these programmes were done through remote from the Dr. B C Roy Auditorium, Sealdah. Later, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways addressed the press and media persons of Kolkata. He briefed the press o­n the progress of 129 o­ngoing Railway projects in West Bengal covering a total length of 3282 kms at a cost of Rs.26381 crores. Out of these, 30 projects have already been commissioned covering a length of 860 kms at a cost of Rs.2177 crores. Out of total of 69 new line construction projects covering 1809 kms at a cost of Rs.13213 crores, 5 projects have been commissioned covering a total length of 260 kms at a cost of Rs.1086 crores. In gauge conversion also out of 6 projects, 2 projects have been commissioned covering a length of 136 kms at a cost of Rs.524 crores. In doubling, out of 54 projects, 23 projects have been commissioned with a total length of 464 kms at a cost of Rs.567 crores. Allotment of fund has been enhanced this considerably in comparison to previous year. 165 kms of double line projects have been completed in West Bengal last year. The entire section from Bandel to Katwa (105 kms) has been doubled. An important link between Rampurhat & Dumka has been commissioned o­n 4th June, 2015 linking Bengal’s holy place of Tarapith with the holy place of Deoghar by shortening the distance by 96 kms.         

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways said that all projects in West Bengal will be taken up in consultation with the State Government o­n prioritizing the projects with the availability of funds. He sought cooperation from the State Government for improving the Railway services in the state of West Bengal. 

          Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also informed the press about the development and achievements of the Govt. of India in respect of various activities which covers ensuring dignity of labour, mainstreaming the deprived, pride of farmers welfare projects, financial security for the poor i.e. Pradhan Mantri Jan Dhan Yojna, social security for the poor etc. He informed that the work taken up by various ministries under the leadership of Hon’ble Prime Minister for the last o­ne year. The ‘Make in India’ & ‘Swachh Bharat Mission’ will take the country forward for a better tomorrow. 

          In the afternoon, Shri Suresh Prabhakar Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways also had discussions with the members of Merchant Chamber of Commerce about the Railway facilities available in West Bengal. He sought cooperation from the Chamber and appealed them to contribute towards the Corporate Social Responsibility (CSR) projects of Railways. He asked the Chamber to adopt some stations and enhance the passenger amenities for the benefit of rail users.






2
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit