For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








23 Trains from (MAQ)MANGALORE CNTL to (TVC)TRIVANDRUM CNTL


Address: Mangalore Central Railway Station, Mangalore, Karnataka 575001, India

Station Code: MAQ

Station Name: MANGALORE CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High

Address: Thiruvananthapuram Central Railway Station, Kanyakumari - Panvel Road, Thampanoor, Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala 695001, India

Station Code: TVC

Station Name: TRIVANDRUM CNTL

Zone: SR/Southern

Train Frequency Weekly: 342

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12218KERLA S KRANTIMAJN02:25KCVL14:4512:20F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12218 Status
12288DDN KCVL SUP EXMAJN03:10KCVL15:1512:05W3A,SL,12288 Status
12484ASR KCVL EXPRESMAJN03:10KCVL15:1512:05TU2A,3A,SL,12484 Status
19262KOCHUVELI EXPMAJN03:10KCVL15:1512:05SA2A,3A,SL,19262 Status
22656NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN03:10TVC15:1512:05SU2A,3A,SL,22656 Status
22654NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN03:10TVC15:1512:05W2A,3A,SL,22654 Status
16345NETRAVATI EXPSL03:50TVC18:4014:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16345 Status
22660DDN KCVL SUP EXMAJN04:45KCVL17:4513:00W3A,SL,22660 Status
16649PARASURAM EXPMAQ04:50TVC18:2513:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16649 Status
19578HAPA TEN EXPRESMAJN06:05TVC19:4013:35M,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,19578 Status
16605ERNAD EXPRESSMAQ07:20TVC21:0513:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,16605 Status
12201KCVL GARIB RATHMAJN08:15KCVL20:3012:15TU,SA3A,CC,12201 Status
22113LTT KCVL EXPRESMAJN08:15KCVL20:3012:15W,SU2A,3A,SL,22113 Status
01067LTT TEN SPECIALMAJN08:45TVC23:1014:25SA2A,3A,SL,01067 Status
16335NAGERCOIL EXPSL12:42TVC02:4013:58SA2A,3A,SL,16335 Status
16311BKN KCVL EXPRESMAJN13:40KCVL02:4513:05TH2A,3A,SL,16311 Status
19260BVC KCVL EXPMAJN13:40KCVL02:4513:05M2A,3A,SL,19260 Status
16333VRL TVC EXPRESSMAJN13:40TVC02:4513:05F2A,3A,SL,16333 Status
16348TRIVANDRUM EXPMAQ14:20TVC04:4514:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,16348 Status
22634NZM TVC SF EXPMAJN14:45TVC02:4512:00SU2A,3A,SL,22634 Status
16603MAVELI EXPRESSMAQ17:45TVC07:0513:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16603 Status
12432TRIVNDRM RJDHNIMAJN18:00TVC04:5510:55M,W,TH1A,2A,3A,12432 Status
16630MALABAR EXPRESSMAQ18:20TVC09:0014:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,FC,3A,SL,16630 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015/0529-05-2015
Mumbai
WR TO RUN WEEKLY SUPERFAST SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN INDORE & KOCHUVELLI (via VASAI ROAD)


To clear extra rush, Western Railway has decided to run o­ne Weekly “Superfast” summer special train between Indore and Kochuvelli (via Vasai Road).

·Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train (06 Services)

Train No. 09310 Indore – Kochuvelli (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Indore at 21.05 hrs o­n every Tuesday and will reach Vasai Road next day (Wednesday) at 11.20 hrs and will reach Kochuvelli at 19.10 hrs o­n third day (Thursday). This train will run from 09th June, 2015 to 23th June, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09309 Kochuvelli  - Indore (Weekly) “Superfast” special train will leave Kochuvelli  at 11.00 hrs o­n every Friday and will reach Vasai Road the next day (Saturday) at 16.30 hrs and will reach Indore at 07.25 hrs o­n third day (Sunday). This train will run from 12th June, 2015 to 26th June, 2015.

It will have AC 2 Tier, AC 3 tier, Second Class sleeper & Second Class General coaches. 

This train will halt at Dewas, Ujjain, Nagda, Ratlam, Dahod, Vadodara, Surat, Vapi, Boisar, Vasai Road, Panvel, Roha, Chiplun, Ratnagiri, Kankavali, Thivim, Madgaon, Karwar, Udupi, Mangalore Jn. Kasaragod, Kannur, Kozhikode, Tirur, Shoranur, Thrisur, Aluva, Ernakulam Jn., Allepey, Kayankulam and Kollam  stations in both the directions.

 The booking of Train No.09310 Indore- Kochuvelli weekly Superfast special train will open o­n 31st May, 2015.

*********



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
54/2015-1622-05-2015
CHENNAI
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF TRAINS


            The following trains will be permanently augmented as explained below.


 


  1. Train No.12647/12648 Coimbatore – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Coimbatore Kongu weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 31.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 03.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12682/12681 Coimbatore – Chennai Central – Coimbatore weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Coimbatore from 29.05.2015 and ex. Chennai Central from 30.05.2015.



  1. Train No.12683/12684 Ernakulam – Bangalore City – Ernakulam bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 01.06.2015 and ex. Bangalore City from 02.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16337/16338 Okha – Ernakulam – Okha bi-weekly express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Okha from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12617/12618 Ernakulam – Hazrat Nizamuddin – Ernakulam Mangala Lakshadweep express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Ernakulam from 29.05.2015 and ex. Hazrat Nizamuddin from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.16347/16348 Thiruvananthapuram – Mangalore – Thiruvananthapuram express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Thiruvananthapuram from 29.05.2015 and ex. Mangalore from 01.06.2015.



  1. Train No.12620/12619 Mangalore – Lokmanya Tilak Terminus – Mangalore Matsyagandha express trains will be permanently augmented by 1 Second Class Sleeper Coach ex. Mangalore from 30.05.2015 and ex. Lokmanyaa Tilak Terminus from 31.05.2015.


 


 

Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(D. LAKSHMANAN)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit