For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








48 Trains from (ITR)ITWARI to (R)RAIPUR JN


Address: Itwari Railway Overbridge, Nagpur, Maharashtra 440002, India

Station Code: ITR

Station Name: ITWARI

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 49

Station Traffic: Low

Address: Raipur Junction Railway Station, Raipur, Chhattisgarh, India

Station Code: R

Station Name: RAIPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 355

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
02859LTT HWH SF SPLNGP01:30R05:253:55SU2A,3A,02859 Status
12869HOWRAH SUP EXPNGP01:35R05:504:15M2A,3A,SL,12869 Status
15611KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:35R05:504:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,15611 Status
12767NED SRC SUP EXNGP01:35R05:504:15TU3A,SL,12767 Status
22893SNSI HWH SUP EXNGP01:35R05:504:15SU2A,3A,SL,22893 Status
22511KARMABHOOMI EXPNGP01:45R06:004:15TH1A,2A,3A,SL,22511 Status
18408SNSI PURI EXPNGP01:55R07:355:40M2A,3A,SL,18408 Status
22845PUNE HATIA SUPNGP02:05R06:404:35M,TH2A,3A,SL,22845 Status
12808SAMTA EXPRESSNGP02:05R06:554:50TU,W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12808 Status
02511PUNE KYQ SPECIANGP02:25R07:355:10F2A,3A,SL,02511 Status
13426ST MALDA TOWN ENGP02:25R07:355:10TU2A,3A,SL,13426 Status
18238CHHATISGARH EXPNGP 03:55R 09:455:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18238 Status
08244BGKT BSP SPLNGP05:10R10:355:25SU2A,3A,SL,08244 Status
08246BKN BSP SPLNGP05:10R10:355:25M2A,3A,SL,08246 Status
12442BILASPUR RJDHNINGP05:45R10:054:20W,SU1A,2A,3A,12442 Status
12856BSP INTERCITYNGP06:30R11:305:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12856 Status
17005HYB RXL EXPRESSNGP08:00R12:354:35F2A,3A,SL,17005 Status
12410GONDWANA EXPRESNGP09:40R14:054:25TU,W,TH,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12410 Status
12850PA BILASPUR EXPNGP09:40R14:054:25SA2A,3A,SL,12850 Status
22905OKHA HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00R14:204:20M,TH,F3A,SL,22905 Status
12905PBR HOWRAH EXPNGP10:00R14:204:20M,TH,F2A,3A,SL,12905 Status
12101JNANESWARI DELXNGP10:00R14:204:20TU,W,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12101 Status
12129AZAD HIND EXPNGP10:20R14:454:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12129 Status
12949KAVIGURU EXPRESNGP11:05R15:304:25SA2A,3A,SL,12949 Status
12145LTT PURI SUP EXNGP11:05R15:354:30M2A,3A,SL,12145 Status
12151SAMARSATA EXPNGP11:05R15:304:25TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12151 Status
12809HOWRAH MAILNGP11:25R16:054:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12809 Status
12844ADI PURI EXPNGP11:45R16:304:45M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12844 Status
18406ADI PURI EXPNGP11:45R16:304:45SA2A,3A,SL,18406 Status
18029LTT SHALIMAR EXITR13:42R19:255:43M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18029 Status
12879LTT BBS SUP EXPNGP14:00R18:254:25W,SA2A,3A,SL,12879 Status
22865LTT PURI SUP EXNGP14:00R18:254:25TH2A,3A,SL,22865 Status
12811HATIA EXPRESSNGP14:00R18:254:25M,SU2A,3A,SL,12811 Status
22848LTT VSKP SUP EXNGP14:00R19:205:20TU2A,3A,SL,22848 Status
18474JU PURI EXPRESSNGP14:55R19:304:35SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18474 Status
22816ERS BILASPUR EXNGP14:55R19:304:35TH2A,3A,SL,22816 Status
22620TEN BILASPUR EXNGP14:55R19:304:35M2A,3A,SL,22620 Status
16328KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:10R22:405:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,16328 Status
22648KORBA EXPRESSNGP17:10R22:405:30TU,F2A,3A,SL,22648 Status
12833HOWRAH EXPRESSNGP18:00R22:554:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12833 Status
12859GITANJALI EXPNGP19:05R23:254:20M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12859 Status
09536HAPA RAIPUR SPLNGP21:50R03:005:10W2A,3A,SL,09536 Status
22828SURAT PURI EXPNGP21:50R02:404:50TU2A,3A,SL,22828 Status
22939HAPA BSP EXPRESNGP21:50R02:505:00W2A,3A,SL,22939 Status
12993GIMB PURI EXPNGP21:50R02:404:50SA2A,3A,SL,12993 Status
18422AII PURI EXPNGP22:10R03:105:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,18422 Status
19453GIMB PURI EXPNGP22:10R03:105:00TH2A,3A,SL,19453 Status
18240NGP BILASPUR EXITR23:47R04:555:08M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18240 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.54/2015-1605-05-2015
Secunderabad
Shri Umesh Singh, IRSS Takes Over as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway


Shri Umesh Singh has taken over the charge as Additional General Manager, South Central Railway o­n 4thMay, 2015. He belongs to 1979 batch of Indian Railway Service of Stores (IRSS).  Before this new assignment, he was holding charge as Controller of Stores (COS) o­n SCR.

 A graduate in Mechanical Engineering, Shri Umesh Singh also holds a Masters Degree in Business Administration from Southern Cross University, Australia. He started his career in 1981 and in the last decade of service, has held several important assignments o­n various Zones including Western Railway, South East Central Railway, East Coast Railway, North Central Railway etc.

Amongst the posts that Shri Umesh Singh has held are as Addl. Divisional Railway Manager, Bhavnagar, Western Railway and at Raipur, South East Central Railway. He also held charge as Controller of Stores o­n East Coast Railway and North Central Railway. Shri Umesh Singh has worked as Divisional Railway Manager for Izathnagar Division o­n North Eastern Railway too.

 In his earlier stint as Controller of Stores, South Central Railway, Shri Umesh Singh has been instrumental in optimizing the performance standards in both material management and sales management.South Central Railway has achieved an all time record in sale ofscrap by earning Rs.353 Crs. in 2014-15 which is 37% higher compared to previous year.This outstanding performance led toSCR being bestowed with the National Level Performance Efficiency Shield in two categories - ‘Stores Shield’ and ‘Sales Management Shield’ by the Ministry of Railways. The Shields were presented by Shri Suresh Prabhu, Hon’ble Minister for Railways during the Central function held at Guwahati o­n 13thApril, 2015. Shri Umesh Singh, is credited for introducing the Google mapping system with photographs to enable the bidders for scrap purchase in transparent manner.This has opened up opportunity to large number of scrap purchasers globally and enabled SCR for getting a competitive price for the scrap. He introduced new system of procurement called “Reverse Auction Mode” system, which has helped SCR to obtain the most competitive rate for purchasing various materials with absolute transparency.

        Shri Umesh Singh succeeds Shri Sunil Kumar Agarwal who has relinquished charge to take up his new posting as Additional General Manager, Northern Railway, New Delhi.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/4/1423-04-2015
16 More AC Superfast Weekly Specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Mumbai) and Howrah - Bookings for 02859 open from 25.4.2015

Central Railway

Press Release

 

16 MORE AC SUPERFAST SPECIALS BETWEEN MUMBAI AND HOWRAH

 

Central Railway will run 16 More AC Superfast Weekly Specials between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Howrah to clear the extra rush of passengers during the Summer Holidays as per details given under:

 

02860 AC Special will leave Howrah at 1830 hrs o­n every Thu from 7.5.2015 to 25.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 2345 hrs next day.

02859 AC Special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 1320 hrs o­n every Sat from 9.5.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Howrah at 1815 hrs next day.

 

HALTS: Tatanagar, Rourkela, Bilaspur, Raipur, Nagpur and Bhusaval.

 

COMPOSITION: Three AC-2 Tier, Eight AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car

 

RESERVATION: Bookings for 02859 open from 25.4.2015.

---- ---- ----

Date: April 23, 2015

This news comes to you from Public Relations Department, Central Railway, Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus Mumbai.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit