For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








25 Trains from (DNR)DANAPUR to (HWH)HOWRAH JN


Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High

Address: Howrah Railway Terminus, Station Road, Salkia, Howrah, West Bengal 711101, India

Station Code: HWH

Station Name: HOWRAH JN

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 974

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12332HIMGIRI EXPRESSDNR00:51HWH11:3010:39TU,W,SA2A,3A,SL,12332 Status
13050ASR HWH EXPRESSDNR01:28HWH15:4514:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13050 Status
12306KOLKATA RJDHNIPNBE04:55HWH12:357:40SA1A,2A,3A,12306 Status
12024JANSHATABDI EXPPNBE05:45HWH13:257:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,12024 Status
13008U A TOOFAN EXP DNR 06:10HWH 19:2013:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13008 Status
12316ANANYA EXPRESSPNBE06:15SDAH15:108:55TU2A,3A,SL,12316 Status
12326NLDM KOAA EXPPNBE06:15KOAA15:159:00SU2A,3A,SL,12326 Status
12318AKAL TAKHAT EXPPNC06:31SDAH15:108:39W,SA2A,3A,SL,12318 Status
12304POORVA EXPRESSDNR07:21HWH16:559:34M,TH,F,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12304 Status
11106PRATHAM S SNGRMPNBE10:50KOAA21:4510:55SA3A,SL,11106 Status
13106BUI SDAH EXPSEE12:05SDAH03:3515:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13106 Status
13120DLI SDAH EXPDNR15:00DAKE10:1219:12W,SU3A,SL,13120 Status
13134BSB SDAH EXPRESDNR15:00SDAH10:5519:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13134 Status
15048PURVANCHAL EXPSEE16:02KOAA04:2512:23M,TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,15048 Status
05007RMR HWH SPLSEE16:30HWH07:1014:40SA2A,3A,SL,05007 Status
13132ANVT KOAA EXPDNR16:50KOAA07:3014:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13132 Status
12370HW HWH S F EXPPNBE18:00HWH03:159:15M,TU,W,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12370 Status
12328UPASANA EXPRESSPNBE18:00HWH03:159:15TH,SU2A,3A,SL,12328 Status
13020BAGH EXPRESSSEE18:47HWH12:4017:53M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,13020 Status
13112LAL QUILA EXPDNR19:00KOAA07:3012:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,13112 Status
12360KOL GARIB RATHPNBE20:10KOAA05:159:05W,F,SU3A12360 Status
12352DANAPUR HWH EXPDNR20:35HWH06:3510:00M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12352 Status
22214DURONTO EXPRESSPNBE20:40SHM05:409:00TU,TH,SA1A,2A,3A,SL,22214 Status
13006ASR HWH MAILDNR21:02HWH07:2010:18M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13006 Status
12334VIBHUTI EXPRESSDNR22:02HWH07:309:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12334 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
11-06-2015
PERMANENT AUGMENTATION OF EXPRESS TRAINS

            In order to cater to the extra rush of rail passengers and to enhance the passenger carrying capacity, Railway has decided to augment the 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- Howrah Express & 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Trains o­npermanent basis as under:

·The 13049/13050 Howrah- Amritsar- HowrahExpress Train will be augmented by one additional AC 3 Tier Coach from 01.07.2015 when departing from Howrah and from 03.07.2015 when departing from Amritsar.

·The 22109/22110 Lokmanya Tilak T.- Hazrat Nizamuddin- Lokmanya Tilak T.Express Train will be augmented by one additional AC First Class cum AC 2 Tier Coach with immediate effect from both the directions.







2
75/2015-1611-06-2015
CHENNAI
AIR-CONDITIONED SUPERFAST TATKAL SPECIAL TRAINS


Air-conditioned superfast tatkal special trains between Howrah – Chennai Central


 


            Train No.02843 Howrah – Chennai Central AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Howrah at 12.40 hrs. o­n 15.06.2015 and reach Chennai Central at 14.50 hrs. the next day.


 


            Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will leave Chennai Central at 17.10 hrs. o­n 16.06.2015 and reach Howrah at 18.30 hrs. the next day.


 


            Composition of the trains:  AC 2-tier – 3& AC 3-tier – 8 coaches.


 


            The trains will stop at Kharagpur, Cuttack, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road, Vishakapatnam, Rajahmundry, Vijayawada, o­ngole and Nellore.


 


 


Advance reservations for Train No.02844 Chennai Central – Howrah AC superfast tatkal special train will commence o­n 12.06.2015.


 


 


Follow us

www.sr.indianrailways.gov.in

www.facebook.com/pages/Southern-Railway

SouthernRailwayIndia (@SRailwayIndia) | Twitter



(M. Boopathy)
Sr.PRO





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit