For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








36 Trains from (BSP)BILASPUR JN to (NGP)NAGPUR


Address: Bilaspur Junction Railway Station, Tarbahar Chowk, Chhattisgarh 495004, India

Station Code: BSP

Station Name: BILASPUR JN

Zone: SECR/South East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 335

Station Traffic: High

Address: Nagpur Railway Station, Nagpur, Maharashtra, India

Station Code: NGP

Station Name: NAGPUR

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 562

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12860GITANJALI EXPBSP00:45NGP07:206:35M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12860 Status
15612KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:25NGP08:206:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,15612 Status
12870HWH CSTM EXPRESBSP01:25NGP08:206:55SA2A,3A,SL,12870 Status
22512KARMABHOOMI EXPBSP01:25NGP08:206:55M1A,2A,3A,SL,22512 Status
22894HWH SNSI EXPRESBSP01:25NGP08:206:55F2A,3A,SL,22894 Status
12768NED WKLY EXPBSP01:25NGP08:206:55TH3A,SL,12768 Status
18473PURI JU EXPRESSBSP03:30NGP10:557:25TH1A,2A,3A,SL,18473 Status
22846HTE PUNE EXPBSP03:30NGP10:557:25TU,SA2A,3A,SL,22846 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIABSP03:30NGP10:557:25W2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
18030SHM LTT EXPRESSBSP04:45NGP13:158:30M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,18030 Status
02860HWH LTT SF SPLBSP05:00NGP11:156:15F2A,3A,02860 Status
17006DBG HYB EXPRESSBSP05:40NGP13:408:00M2A,3A,SL,17006 Status
12409GONDWANA EXPRESBSP05:55NGP12:456:50M,W,TH,F,SA2A,3A,SL,12409 Status
12810HWH MUMBAI MAILBSP07:25NGP14:106:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12810 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXBSP08:10NGP15:056:55TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
22815BSP ERS S F EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55M2A,3A,SL,22815 Status
22619BSP TEN EXPRESSBSP08:10NGP15:056:55TU2A,3A,SL,22619 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSP08:10NGP15:056:55SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
12130AZAD HIND EXPBSP09:15NGP15:406:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12130 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSP09:40NGP16:206:40W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
12102JNANESWARISUPDLBSP09:40NGP16:206:40M,TU,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,12102 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPBSP11:15NGP17:506:35SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXBSP11:15NGP17:506:35M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12849BSP PUNE SUP EXBSP11:35NGP18:206:45TH2A,3A,SL,12849 Status
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSP11:55NGP19:007:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
12441BSP NDLS RAJ EXBSP14:00NGP20:256:25M,TH1A,2A,3A,12441 Status
18237CHATTISGARH EXPBSP14:15NGP21:407:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18237 Status
12855NAGPUR INTERCITBSP15:55NGP23:007:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12855 Status
22866PURI LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:056:50TU2A,3A,SL,22866 Status
12812HTE LTT SUPERBSP17:15NGP00:056:50F,SA2A,3A,SL,12812 Status
12880BBS LTT SF EXPBSP17:15NGP00:056:50M,TH2A,3A,SL,12880 Status
08245BSP BKN SPECIALBSP18:05NGP01:107:05TH2A,3A,SL,08245 Status
08243BSP BGKTSPECIALBSP18:05NGP01:107:05TU2A,3A,SL,08243 Status
18239GAD NGP EXPBSP20:40NGP05:308:50M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,18239 Status
16327KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35NGP04:357:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,16327 Status
22647KRBA TVC EXPRESBSP21:35NGP04:357:00W,SA2A,3A,SL,22647 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
2015-16/11310-06-2015
NWR
Extension of Bilaspur-Bikaner-Bilaspur & Bilaspur-Bhagat Ki Kothi-Bilaspur Spl



(Tarun Jain)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
   

SOUTH CENTRAL RAILWAY
PRESS RELEASE
PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICE, SECUNDERABAD - 500 071
No.152/2015-1608-06-2015
Secunderabad
SCR to Run Eight Summer Special Trains Between Various Destinations


In order to clear extra rush of passengers during the summer season, South Central Railway will run Eight summer Special Trains between Secunderabad and Patna; Tirupati and Secunderabad and Secunderabad and Mumbai CST as per the following schedule.

1) Special Train Between Secunderabad and Patna:Train No. 07091 Secunderabad-Patna Tatkal Superfast Special Train will depart Secunderabad at 08:35 hrs o­n 19thand 26th June, 2015 (Friday) and arrive Patna at 16:10 hrs o­n the next day.  In the return direction, Train No. 07092 Patna-Secunderabad Superfast Special Train will depart Patna at 13:30 hrs o­n 21st and 28th  June, 2015 (Sunday) and arrive Secunderabad at  21:10 hrs o­n the next day.

Enroute, these trains will stop at Kazipet, Peddapalli, Ramagundam, Mancheral, Bellampalli, Sirpurkaghaznagar, Ballarshah, Chandrapur, Sevagram, Nagpur, Katol, Pandhurna, Betul, Ghoradongri, Itarsi, Jabalpur, Katni, Satna, Manikpur, Cheoki, Mughal Sarai and Baxar stations in both the directions.  These trains will comprise of 21 coaches viz., two AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, twelve Sleeper Class, three General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

2)  Tatkal Special Trains Between  Secunderabad  and Tirupati: Tr. No. 07429 Secunderabad-Tirupati Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 19:15 hrs o­n 9thJune, 2015 and arrive Tirupati at 10:30 hrs o­n the next day. In the return direction, Tirupati-Secunderabad Tatkal special train will depart Tirupati at 15:45 hrs o­n 7th June, 2015 and Secunderabad at 04:20 hrs  o­n the next day.

Enroute, these special trains will stop at Renigunta, Sri Kalahasti, Gudur, Nellore, Kavali, Chirala, Tenali, Vijayawada, Madhira, Khammam, Mahabubabad, Warangal, Kazipet, Zangaon, and Bhongir. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two  General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.

3)  Special Trains Between Secunderabad-Mumbai: Tr. No. 07032 Secunderabad – Mumbai CST Tatkal Special train will depart Secunderabad at 07:15 hrs o­n 08th June 2015, depart Begumpet at 7:30 hrs and arrive at Mumbai CST at 23:00 hrs o­n the same day.  In the return direction, train no: 07031 Mumbai CST-Seunderabad Special train will depart Mumbai CST at 00:20 hrs o­n 9th June 2015 and arrive Begumpet at 16:38 hrs and arrive Secunderabad at 17:00 hrs o­n same day.

These Special trains will stop enroute at Lingampally, Vikarabad, Tandur,Seram, Malkaid Road, Chittapur, Wadi, Solapur, Dohod, Pune, Lonavala, Kalyan, Thane and Dadar. These trains will comprise of 14 coaches viz., o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, two General Second Class, and two Second Class Luggage cum Brake Van Coaches.



(M. Umashankar Kumar)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit