For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








31 Trains from (BSL)BHUSAVAL JN to (ST)SURAT


Address: Bhusaval Railway Station, Bhusawal, Maharashtra 425201, India

Station Code: BSL

Station Name: BHUSAVAL JN

Zone: CR/Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 649

Station Traffic: High

Address: Surat - Kamrej Highway, Suryapur Gate, Patel Nagar, Surat, Gujarat 395003, India

Station Code: ST

Station Name: SURAT

Zone: WR/Western

Train Frequency Weekly: 667

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12834HWH ADI EXPRESSBSL01:45ST09:027:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12834 Status
09018ALD BDTS SPLBSL04:35UDN10:406:05SA2A,3A,SL,09018 Status
09572REWA RJT SPECIABSL04:35ST12:257:50TU2A,3A,SL,09572 Status
22938REWA RJT SUP EXBSL07:00ST14:007:00TU2A,3A,SL,22938 Status
12656NAVAJIVAN EXPBSL08:05ST14:526:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12656 Status
09052ST PREMIUM SPLBSL10:30ST16:506:20M2A,3A,SL,09052 Status
09050AMI UDN PASS SPBSL10:50UDN21:4510:55TU,W,SU2S09050 Status
19046TAPTI GANGA EXPBSL11:45ST18:507:05M,W,TH,SA,SU3A,SL,19046 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPBSL11:45ST18:507:05TU,F3A,SL,19048 Status
16125MS JODHPUR EXPBSL13:00ST21:178:17SU2A,3A,SL,16125 Status
17037SC BKN EXPBSL13:00ST21:178:17W,TH2A,3A,SL,17037 Status
19418ALD ADI EXPBSL13:35ST22:108:35SA2A,3A,SL,19418 Status
09422ALD ADI PREMIUMBSL13:45ST19:496:04TU2A,3A,SL,09422 Status
09056PNBE ST PREMIUMBSL13:45ST20:106:25TH2A,3A,SL,09056 Status
19454PURI GIMB EXPBSL14:25ST23:279:02SU2A,3A,SL,19454 Status
17623NED BKN EXPBSL16:00ST23:407:40TH2A,3A,SL,17623 Status
11454PRERANA EXPRESSBSL16:00ST23:407:40W,SA,SU3A,SL,11454 Status
18501VSKP GIMB EXPBSL16:00ST23:407:40F2A,3A,SL,18501 Status
18401PURI OKHA EXPBSL16:00ST23:407:40M2A,3A,SL,18401 Status
09535RAIPUR HAPA SPLBSL17:00ST01:508:50TH2A,3A,SL,09535 Status
19050PNBE BDTS EXPBSL19:30UDN03:548:24TH2A,3A,SL,19050 Status
19052BL SHRAMIK EXPBSL19:30UDN03:548:24TU2A,3A,SL,19052 Status
12994PURI GIMB EXPBSL20:50ST03:376:47TU2A,3A,SL,12994 Status
22827PURI SURAT EXPBSL20:50ST03:206:30M2A,3A,SL,22827 Status
12843PURI ADI EXPBSL20:50ST03:376:47W,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12843 Status
18405PURI ADI EXPBSL20:50ST03:376:47TH2A,3A,SL,18405 Status
13425MLDT ST EXPBSL21:40ST04:507:10SU2A,3A,SL,13425 Status
22940BSP HAPA SF EXBSL21:40ST04:276:47TH2A,3A,SL,22940 Status
12906HWH PBR OKHAEXBSL22:05ST04:556:50W,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,12906 Status
18421PURI AJMER EXPBSL23:50ST07:007:10TU,F2A,3A,SL,18421 Status
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXBSL23:50ST07:007:10M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
No.2015/06/PR 10-06-2015
Mumbai
BANDRA (T) & JAIPUR TATKAL SUPER FAST SPECIAL TRAIN

                                                      

To clear extra rush during summer vacations, Railways will run o­ne trip of 09730/09729 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special train.

ØBandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train (One Trip)

Train No. 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Bandra (T) at 06.15 hrs o­n Thursday, 18th June, 2015 and will reach Jaipur at 01.15 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 18thJune, 2015.

Similarly, Train No. 09729 Jaipur - Bandra (T) Tatkal Super Fast Special Train will leave Jaipur at 08.30 hrs o­n Wednesday, 17th June, 2015 and reach Bandra (T) at 04.45 hrs, the next day. This train will run o­nly for o­ne day i.e 17thJune, 2015.

The train will have AC II Tier, AC III Tier, Sleeper class Coaches & Second Class general coaches.

The train will halt at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Chittaurgarh, Bhilwara, Ajmer and Kishangarh stations in both directions.

The booking of Train No 09730 Bandra (T) – Jaipur Tatkal Super Fast special train will open from Friday, 12th June, 2015.

                                            ******



(Sharat Chandrayan)
Chief Public Relations Officer




2
2015/5/2129-05-2015
8 MORE AC SUPERFAST WEEKLY SPECIALS BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS & LUCKNOW - BOOKINGS OPEN FROM 30.5.2015

8 MORE AC SUPERFAST  WEEKLY SPECIALS
BETWEEN LOKMANYA TILAK TEMINUS – LUCKNOW

Central Railway has decided to extend the run of Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Lucknow AC Superfast weekly special trains to clear the extra rush of passengers. The details are as under –

02111 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 14.20 hrs o­n every Sat from 6.6.2015 to 27.6.2015 and arrive Lucknow at 13.35 hrs next day.

02112 AC Superfast weekly special will leave Lucknow at 16.20 hrs o­n every Sun from 7.6.2015 to 28.6.2015 and arrive Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 17.30 hrs next day. 

HALTS: Thane, Kalyan, Nasik Road, Jalgaon, Bhusaval, Habibganj, Jhansi, Orai and Kanpur.
 
COMPOSITION: o­ne First AC, Three AC-2 Tier, Ten AC-3 Tier, o­ne AC Pantry Car. 

Reservation: Booking for train No. 02111 will open from 30.5.2015.
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- 
Date: May 29, 2015.



(Narendra A Patil)
Chief Public Relations Officer





COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit