For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








27 Trains from (BGP)BHAGALPUR to (DNR)DANAPUR


Address: Bhagalpur Railway Station, Bhagalpur, Bihar 812002, India

Station Code: BGP

Station Name: BHAGALPUR

Zone: ER/Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 190

Station Traffic: High

Address: Danapur Railway Station, Khagaul, Bihar 801105, India

Station Code: DNR

Station Name: DANAPUR

Zone: ECR/East Central

Train Frequency Weekly: 351

Station Traffic: High





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
13415MLDT PNBE EXPREBGP00:26PNBE05:305:04M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13415 Status
15707KIR ASR EXPRESSTHB00:43SEE07:006:17M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15707 Status
13401INTERCITY EXPBGP05:25DNR12:507:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,13401 Status
15646GHY LTT EXPTHB06:40DNR13:457:05M,TH2A,3A,SL,15646 Status
13133SDAH BSB EXPBGP06:51DNR14:507:59M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUSL13133 Status
13119SDAH DLI EXPBGP06:51DNR14:507:59M,F3A,SL,13119 Status
14055BRAHMPUTRA MAILBGP07:37PNBE13:055:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,14055 Status
15713INTERCITY EXPTHB07:37PNBE12:405:03M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC,2S,15713 Status
15648GHY LTT EXPRESSBGP08:15DNR14:156:00W2A,3A,SL,15648 Status
12335BGP LTT EXPRESSBGP09:00DNR14:155:15TU,F,SU2A,3A,SL,12335 Status
19048BGP SURAT EXPBGP09:15DNR14:355:20M,TH3A,SL,19048 Status
13241BANKA RJPB EXPBGP09:35RJPB15:005:25M,TU,W,TH,F,SA3A,SL,13241 Status
12367VIKRAMSHILA EXPBGP11:15PNBE16:555:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12367 Status
15609ABADH ASSAM EXPTHB 11:46SEE 18:236:37M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15609 Status
03427MLDT HW SPLBGP12:58PNBE18:105:12M2A,3A,SL,03427 Status
13429MLDT ANVT EXPBGP12:58DNR18:385:40F2A,3A,SL,13429 Status
13423BGP AII EXPRESSBGP13:05PNBE18:105:05TH2A,3A,SL,13423 Status
14003NFK NDLS EXPRESBGP13:05PNBE18:105:05TU,SA2A,3A,SL,14003 Status
22405BGP GARIB RATHBGP13:30DNR19:306:00TU,TH,SA3A,CC,22405 Status
13235INTERCITY EXPBGP16:07DNR23:357:28M,TU,W,TH,F,SACC13235 Status
15483MAHANANDA EXPTHB16:56DNR00:017:05M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,3A,SL,15483 Status
12349BGP NDLS EXPBGP17:30PNBE22:254:55M2A,3A,SL,12349 Status
13245CAPITAL EXPRESSTHB20:40DNR04:588:18M,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13245 Status
13247DNR CAPITAL EXPTHB20:40DNR04:588:18TU,W,TH,F1A,2A,3A,SL,13247 Status
13413FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:40DNR05:456:05M,TH,SA2A,3A,SL,13413 Status
13483FARAKKA EXPRESSBGP23:40DNR05:456:05TU,W,F,SU2A,3A,SL,13483 Status
15097AMARNATH EXPBGP23:50SEE08:058:15TH2A,3A,SL,15097 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
05-06-2015
EXTENSION OF RUN OF 03427/03428 MALDA TOWN- HARIDWAR- MALDA TOWN (VIA SULTANPUR) WEEKLY SPECIAL

            In order to clear extra rush of rail passenger traffic, Railway has decided to extend the run of train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly special o­n existing days, composition, timings and stoppages as under:-

The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 22.06.2015 to 29.06.2015 (02 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m. the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 23.06.2015 to 30.06.2015 (02 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.





2
12-05-2015
RAILWAYS RUNS WEEKLY SUMMER SPECIAL TRAIN BETWEEN HARIDWAR AND MALDA TOWN (10 TRIPS)


To clear extra rush of rail passengers during Summer season-2015, Railways have decided to run Summer Special train no. 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express (10 trips)as per the following programme:-

               The 03427 Malda Town- Haridwar (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Malda Town o­n every Monday from 18.05.2015 to 15.06.2015 (05 trips) at 09.05 a.m. to reach Haridwar at 02.15 p.m.  the next day. In the return direction, the 03428 Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will depart from Haridwar o­n every Tuesday from 19.05.2015 to 16.06.2015 (05 trips) at 04.25 p.m. to reach Malda Town at 11.30 p.m. the next day.

              Comprising of o­ne AC II Tier, two AC III Tier, seven Sleeper Class, six General Class and two disabled friendly Second Class cum Luggage Van coaches, the 03427/03428 Malda Town- Haridwar- Malda Town (via Sultanpur) Weekly Express Summer Special train will stop at New Farakka, Barharwa, Sahibganj, Kahalganj, Bhagalpur, Sultanganj, Jamalpur, Kiul, Mokarma, Bakhtiyarpur, Patna, Ara, Buxar, Mughalsarai, Varanasi, Lucknow, Moradabad & Laksar stations enroute in both the directions.






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit