For a Proper experience on Trainspy.com, enable JavaScript in your browser

Train Search








16 Trains from (ADRA)ADRA JN to (PRR)PURULIA JN


Address: Adra Railway Station, Adra, West Bengal 723121, India

Station Code: ADRA

Station Name: ADRA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 92

Station Traffic: Medium

Address: Purulia Railway Station and Junction, Purulia, West Bengal 723101, India

Station Code: PRR

Station Name: PURULIA JN

Zone: SER/South Eastern

Train Frequency Weekly: 143

Station Traffic: Medium





Trains
To Check Ticket Availibility Click Classes
TrainTrain NameFromDepToArrTimeDaysClassesStatus
12950PBR KAVIGURU EXADRA01:55PRR02:380:43M2A,3A,SL,12950 Status
12152SAMARSATA EXPADRA01:55PRR02:380:43SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,12152 Status
28182KIR TATA LNK EXJOC03:00PRR04:101:10M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU2A,SL,28182 Status
18182CPR TATA EXPANR03:38PRR04:100:32M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU3A,SL,18182 Status
13288SOUTH BIHAR EXPJOC04:33PRR05:200:47M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SU1A,2A,3A,SL,13288 Status
22844PNBE BSP EXPRESJOC06:58PRR07:360:38SU2A,3A,SL,22844 Status
13301SUBARNAREKHA EXADRA08:25PRR09:100:45M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,13301 Status
13512TATANAGAR EXPANR10:05PRR10:300:25TU,W,FCC,2S,13512 Status
12883RUPASIBANGLA EXADRA10:55PRR11:500:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12883 Status
15630GUWAHATI MS EXPJOC11:28PRR12:080:40SA2A,3A,SL,15630 Status
15930DBRG MS EXPRESSJOC11:28PRR12:080:40TU2A,3A,SL,15930 Status
18184DNR TATA EXPJOC14:13PRR14:530:40M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,18184 Status
12376ASN MAS EXPRESSJOC16:43PRR17:230:40W2A,3A,SL,12376 Status
02512KYQ PUNE SPECIAJOC18:40PRR19:200:40TU2A,3A,SL,02512 Status
12827HWH PRR EXPADRA21:25PRR22:200:55M,TU,W,TH,F,SA,SUCC,2S,12827 Status
22606PURULIA EXPRESSADRA22:20PRR23:100:50SU2A,3A,SL,22606 Status
Train Type Train Table Info
SuperFast
Click On Function
Headers Sort-
Background Colour Code
Train No Detail Information About Train on new tab
Train Name Route Time Table & Fare of Train 
From & To Detail Information About Station on new tab
Classes Ticket Availibility
Mail/Express
Rajdhani
Shatabdi
Janshatabdi
Garibrath/Yuva
Duronto
Spl Tourism Trains


goldrate.org.in




RECENT NEWS

1
25-05-2015
KOLKATA
REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA ON 26th MAY 2015

REGULATION OF SER TRAIN SERVICES DUE TO

TRAFFIC CUM POWER BLOCK BETWEEN

ONDAGRAM AND BANKURA o­n 26th MAY 2015

Kolkata, 23rd May, 2015:

In view of Traffic-cum-Power Block for 7 hours 30 minutes (from 10:15 hours to 17:45 hours) between o­ndagram-Bankura Stations (Up & Down) of Adra Divisionfor launching of Limited Height Subway (LHS) for road users,the following SER trains will be regulated o­n 26/5/2015 (Tuesday) :

Trains Cancelled

Ø12885/12886 Shalimar-Bhojudih Aranyak Express

Ø68090/68089 Adra-Midnapur MEMU Passenger

Ø58601 Kharagpur-Adra Passenger

Trains Short Terminated

Ø58604 Gomoh-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Adra o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58602 Adra-Kharagpur Passenger from Adra o­n 27/5/2015

Ø58026 Hatia-Kharagpur Passenger will be short terminated at Purulia o­n 26/5/2015 and will run as 58025 Kharagpur-Hatia Passenger from Purulia to Hatia

Trains Rescheduled

Ø58603 Kharagpur-Gomoh Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Kharagpur at 16:15 hours instead of 14:15 hours

Ø12884 Purulia-Howrah Rupasi Bangla Express will be rescheduled to leave Purulia at 16:50 hours instead of 15:35 hours

Ø68096 Bankura-Moynapur MEMU Passenger will be rescheduled to leave Bankura at 18:25 hours instead of 17:55 hours

Train Diverted

Ø06336 Kochuveli-Guwahati Special may get diverted via Kharagpur-Tatanagar-Chandil-Purulia-Adra or controlled o­n the section

Besides, 13501 Haldia-Asansol Express will be controlled for 30 minutes o­n the section.

##################





2
21-05-2015
kolkata
SER OBSERVES ANTI-TERRORISM DAY

SER OBSERVES ANTI-TERRORISM DAY

Kolkata, 21st May, 2015:

“Anti-Terrorism Day” was observed at South Eastern Railway Headquarters, Garden Reach this morning (21/5/2015).

Shri Radhey Shyam, General Manager, South Eastern Railway administered the pledge to all officers and staff to uphold and promote peace, social harmony and understanding amongst all fellow human beings and fight the forces of disruption threatening human lives and values.

Shri D.Kamilla, Additional General Manager, South Eastern Railway, Shri Manoj Pande, Chief Personnel Officer, Shri V.K.Agarwal, Chief Electrical Engineer,Shri Aloke Biswas, Financial Advisor & Chief Accounts Officer and other Principal Head of the Departments, Senior Officers and Staff of this railway were also present at the oath taking ceremony.

“Anti-Terrorism Day” was also observed at all Divisional Offices of South Eastern Railway i.e. Kharagpur, Adra, Chakradharpur and Ranchi.

--------------






COMMENTS

NO Comments. Be the first to Comment...

Add Comment






Submit